B.I.O. has an extensive network of supporters and affiliates (leading representatives, academics, diplomats, civic and business leaders, and institutions) in 165 countries around the World

 afghanistan

Afghanistan

National Islamic Movement of Afghanistan Central Council – United Nations and International Conferences Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

  albania

Albania

V. Agoras, Actor, Director, National Theater of Agioi Saranta – A. Angjeli, Economist, Member of Parliament – Ambassador H. Cabej P. Ciruna, International Relations, Albanian Telecom – L. Cuci, Member of the General Leading Committee, Former Minister of the Economy – R. Dhimitri, Executive Director, Albanian Civil Society Foundation – A. Imami, Member of Parliament, General Secretary, Democratic Alliance Party – A. Kamberi, Architect, Member BioAlba – M. Kamberi, Member BioAlba– A. Nesho, Director, Albanian Foundation for European Affairs – Z. Pilika M. Pogaci, Journalist, Radio Tirana – B. Rexha, Mechanical Engineer, Member, BioAlba – I. Salilari, Member BioAlba– L. Selfo, Chairman, Committee of Environmental Protection – Ambassador B. Zeneli, International Secretary, Vice-Chairman, Foreign Policy Committee of the Parliament Albanian Atlantic Association – Albanian Civil Society Foundation – Albanian Foundation for European Affairs – Albanian Institute for International Studies – Albanian Labour Force Development Agency, National Employment Force – Albanian Telecom – BIO ALBA – Council of Ministers, Government of Albania – Foundation for the Development of Culture – General Policy Directorate, Ministry of Economy, Trade and Energy – Institute for Democracy and Mediation – Laboratory of Sedimentology, Faculty of Geology, University of Tirana – Ministry of Environment – Ministry of Labour, Social Affairs and Women – National Agency of Energy, Renewable Energies Department – National Commission for UNESCO – National Theater of Agioi Saranta – Presidency of the Republic of Albania – Press Office of the Albanian Parliament – Professional and Business Women Association – Shkodra Municipality Enver Doda, International Relations, Ministry of Mineral Resources and Energy Sulejman Gjana, Chairman of the PLL Kristo Goci, State Committee of Minorities Grigorios Karamelos, Parliamentarian Bardyl Kexha, Chairman, BIO-ALBA Entela Pinguli, Environmental Consultant,  Biologists of Albania, NGO Suela Popa, Economist Vangjel Tavo, Parliamentarian

  algeria

Algeria

Ambassador H.M. Louhibi ADPE Association pour le Developpement et la Rromotion de l’ Enterprise – Faculty of Sciences, University of Oran Es Senia – International Olympic Committee Fatima Zohra El Kebir, Professeur Chercheur

 andorra

Andorra

Andorran National Commission for UNESCO

  angola flag

Angola

A. Marques, Manager, Sinform Sinform – Universidade Catolica de Angola

argentina flag

Argentina

E. Abramides, Adviser, World Council of Churches – Professor D. Maiorana, Dean, Faculty of Humanities and the Arts, Universidad Nacional de Rosario – R. Martin Saravia, Councillor and Charge d’ Affaires, Embassy of Argentina – G.L. Mondino, Geologist, Environmental Educator – Professor F. Parenti, Director, Regional Bioethics Programme, Universidad Nacional de Rosario – E. Pigretti, Lawyer, President, SADARN Academia Nacional de Ciencias Exactas, Fisicas y Naturales Argenitina – Asociacion pro Naciones Unidas de Argentina – Biblioteca Nacional de la Republica Argentina – Faculty of Humanities and the Arts, Universidad Nacional de Rosario – Instituto de Bioetica, Revista “Vida y Etica” – Ponitificia Universidad Catolica Argentina – President SADARN Pigretti Abogados – Secretaria de Recursos Naturales y Desarrollo Sustentable – UNHCR Regional Office for South America – World Council of Churches

armenia flag

Armenia

Ambassador A. Kirakossian European Union Chamber of Commerce in Armenia – Faculty of Biology, Yerevan State University – Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Armenia – National Academy of Sciences of Armenia – National Commission for UNESCO

aruba

Aruba

International Olympic Committee

australia flag

Australia

Professor S. Boyden, Australian National UniversityAmbassador S. Hume – N. Kaiyan – Dr. C. McNaught, EPI Group – G. Pantelis, Stone Mason – D. Reeve, Principal Consultant, Environmental Protection Authority – Dr. R. Rich, Writer, Psychologist – Dr. K. Suter, Writer, University of Sydney – P. Wensly, Ambassador for the Environment, International Organisations and Legal Division ANU WildCountry Research and Policy Hub, School of Resources, Environment and Society, Australian National University College of Science – Athena Foundation – Australia Academy of Science – Australia International Olympic Committee – Department of Philosophy, The University of Western Australia – Faculty of Architecture, Building and Planning, University of Melbourne – Fortian Productions Pty. Ltd. – Institute of Neurological Sciences, Prince of Wales Hospital – Murdock Institute – National Library of Australia – Panarcadian Federation of Australia – Planet Ark Environmental Foundation – School of Social Sciences and Humanities, Murdoch University, Perth – Show Ads Interactive – T.S. Menounos & Associates, Solicitors & Attorneys – United Nations Association of Australia – University of Sydney – WOODTECH Danae Chrousou, Eleni Evangel, MLA of Western Australian Parliament Janet Betty Graham, Wilderness Society & World Society for the Protection of Animals Varvara Ioannou, Founder & Chair, Food for Thought Network Patricia Kailis, Hellenic Community, West Australia Matthew Morris, State Member for Charlestown Christos Tepelis James Samios, f. Member, Legislative Council New South Wales

austria flag

Austria

W. Blenk, Chairman, Science and Research Committee, Austrian Parliament – Professor T.H. Botterweg, Danube PCU – Dr. J. Leibetseder, Dean, Veterinary University of Vienna – Rev. T. Masar -Professor A. Moser, Institut fur Biotechnologie – R. Joseph RostamianT. Turcan, Technical Assistant, Danube PCU – Dr. F. Unger, President, European Academy of Arts and Sciences Austrian Academy of Sciences – Austrian Chapter of the Club of Rome – Austrian National Library – Austrian Arab Chamber – Austro Energy Services GmbH – BCS – Business Culture Sport – Bundesamt Fur Wasserwirtschaft – Centre for Peace Studies, European University – Cercle Diplomatique Kg – Danube PCU, Vienna International Centre – Eco4Ward – Energy Community Secretariat (ECS) – European Academy of Sciences and Arts – European Support Centre of The Club of Rome – Federal Ministry for Agriculture and Forestry – Federal Ministry of Environment, Youth and Family Affairs – Federal Ministry of Labour, Social Affairs and Consumer Protection – Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP – Gelbes Kreuz International – IMABE Institut fur medizinische Anthropologie und Bioethik – Institut fur Burgerlishers Recht, Universitet Graz – Institute for Statistics and Informatics, University of Vienna – International Institute for Applied System Analysis, Technical University Austria – InterVega Reisen – Lansky Ganzger & Partners – Lehner Executive Partners – MEC Management Energy Consulting – MIDO Gesellschaft m.b.H – Ministry of Agriculture, Environment and Water Management – NABUCCO Gas Pipeline International GmbH – Oekosozialen Forum Osterreich / Europa – OkoBusinessPlan Wien – OMV Gas & PowerGmbH – OSCE – Osterreichiesche Elektrizitatswirtschafts AG/VT/ – Seri – Sustainable Europe Research Institute – Siemens AG Osterreich Energy Sector CEE – Southeast European Cooperative Initiative – United Nations Association of Austria – United Nations Industrial Development Organization, Vienna International Center – University of Vienna – Verbund International GmbH – Veterinary University of Vienna – Vienna Economic Forum – Wincos Beratungs und Beteiligungs GmbH Karolina Cegir, Gas Expert, Friedrich Jakupec

Azerbaijan flag

Azerbaijan

Center for Political Technologies – Commission for International Relations, Parliament of Azerbaijan – Department of International Public Law, Baku State University – East West Research Centre – The Association of Social Problems Research – TURAN – YUS SERVIS Sudaba Shiraliyeva, Director, Center for Women and the Modern World

bahamas flag

Bahamas

B. Hogg, Lecturer, The College of the Bahamas

Department of Environmental Health Services – The College of the Bahamas – The College of the Bahamas Library

bahrain flag

Bahrain

M.J. Buzizi, Chief Executive, Bahrain Hotels Company College of Graduate Studies, Arabian Gulf University Ibrahim Abdel Gelil, Arabian Gulf University

bangladesh flag

Bangladesh

Professor F. Ahsan, University of Chittagong – Professor S.M. Hashemi, Project Director, Grameen Trust, Grameen Bank Asia Pacific Forum of Environmental Journalists (APFEJ) – Forum of Environmental Journalists of Bangladesh – Grameen Trust – Southern University Bangladesh – United Nations Association of Bangladesh – University of Chittagong Dr. Hossain Arif, Vice-President & Founding Chairman of Bangladesh Bioethics Society Shamima Lasker, General Secretary, Bangladesh Bioethics Society

barbados flag

Barbados

H.L. Broomes, Permanent Secretary Representative, Ministry of Labour and Environment International Olympic Committee – Ministry of Labour and Environment Marine House – United Nations Association of Barbados

belarus flag

Belarus

Dr. V. Evorovsky, Graduate, School for Social Research – Dr. V.N. Ivanov, President, United Nations Association – M. Nikolayevna, Chair, Permanent Committee on Ecological Problems “Joint Projects” International Association – Academic Scientific and Technical Complex “Sosny” – B.I. Stepanov Institute of Physics, National Academy of Sciences – Belarus State Polytechnic Academy – Belarusian State University – Division of Optical Problems of Informatics, National Academy of Sciences – Institute for Problems of Natural Resources Use and Ecology, National Academy of Sciences – Institute of Applied Optics, National Academy of Sciences – Institute of Biochemistry, National Academy of Sciences – Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry, National Academy of Sciences – Institute of Electronics, National Academy of Sciences – Institute of Genetics and Cytology, National Academy of Sciences – Institute of History, National Academy of Sciences – Institute of Mathematics, National Academy of Sciences – Institute of Molecular and Atomic Physics, National Academy of Sciences – Institute of Philosophy and Law, National Academy of Sciences – Institute of Physiology, National Academy of Sciences – Institute of Solid State and Semiconductor Physics, National Academy of Sciences – Institute of Zoology, National Academy of Sciences – National Academy of Sciences, National Academy of Sciences – National Commission for UNESCO – National Library of Belarus – Permanent Committee on Ecological Problems, National Academy of Sciences – Research Centre on Resource Saving, National Academy of Sciences – Research Centre on Resource Savings of the Belarus National Academy of Sciences – Scientific Research Assoc. “Cybernetics” – United Nations Association of Belarus Dr. Alexander Padluzhny, Belarus National Academy of Sciences

belgium flag

Belgium

S.W. Blackmer, Partner, Wilmer, Cutler & Pickering – G. Cartalis, President, Administration des Societes – Professor B. Feltz, Catholic University of Louvain – Dr. H. Hanquet, Senator – Dr. S. Klein, President, SIRMCE – G. Kremlis, Head of Judicial and Legislative Affairs, Community Law, European Commission DG XI – Professor F.A. Lints, Catholic University of Louvain – M. Luyckx, Director “Vision 2020” – C. Rassenfosse, SmithKline Biologicals – G. Strongylis, Astrophysicist, Commission of the European Communities DG XI – Professor C. Susanne, Dean, Faculty of Sciences, VRIJE University – P. van Donkelaar, GreenTech Research – Dr. R. van Essche, Director, Scientific and Regulatory Affairs, European Commission “Vision 2020″ – Administration des Societes – Amilar asbl – ANPED Northern Alliance for Sustainability – Association des Etats Generaux des Etudiants de l’Europe – B.P.L. – Bio Pharma Logistics – Bellona Europa – The Bellona Foundation – Boell Stiftung – Brussels Office, University of Cambridge Programme for Sustainability Leadership – Bulletin Athena – Bureau of European Policy Advisors, European Commission – Catholic University of Louvain – Center for Human Genetics, University of Leuven – Central Library of the European Commission – Cross Communication sprl – Cross Border Ecosystem Management & Restoration – D.G. Ens. Sup. & Recherche Scientifique – Dexia Asset Management – DHL – Directorate General for Committees and Delegations, European Parliament – Directorate General for Communication – European Commission – Dokters van de Wereld – EESC Press Office – EFTA – ENEL Office in Brussels – EPAA The European Partneship – Eufores – European AIDS Treatment Group – European Commission Directorate General for Research & Innovation – European Commission / EuropeAid Cooperation Office, ACP EU Water Facility Group – European Commission Directorate for Industrial Technologies – European Commission Directorate General XII Science, Research and Development – European Commission, Environment Directorate General – European Communities Biologists Association – European Defence Agency – European Economic and Social Committee – European Economic and Social Committee, “Sustainable Development Observatory,” Specialised Section for Agriculture, Rural Development and the Environment – European Economic and Social Committee, External Relations, Agriculture, Rural Development, Environment, Transport, Energy, Sustainable Development – European Food Information Council EUFIC – European Institute of Bioethics – European Partners for the Environment – European Recovery & Recycling Association – European Renewable Energy Council – European Women’s Lobby – Euroshareholders int. associates – EuroVisioning.org – Faculty of Sciences, VRIJE Universiteit Brussel – FEDARENE – Federal Ministry of Social Affairs, Public Health and Environment – Flanders Interuniversity Institute for Biotechnology – Friends of the Earth Europe – Front Partners – Global Crop Protection Federation – Global Legislators Organisation for a Balanced Environment – Global Wind Energy Council (GWEC) – GreenFacts Foundation – Greenloop – Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance – Humanitarian Affairs Review – IES – Institut d’ Etudes Europeennes, Universite catholique de Louvain – Institut de Mathematique de l’Universite de Liege – Institute for Environmental Security – Institute for European Environmental Policy – International Alert – International Coal Letter – International Crisis Group – International Society of City and Regional Planners, Foundation for the Urban Environment – Laboratory for Ecotoxicology, Free University of Brussels – MHV – Mondo – Multilateral and Regional Affairs Section – NATO Political Affairs Division – N.V. Bekaert S.A – Natuurpunt – NEREUS – NEW EUROPE, The European Weekly – Ninety Degrees bvba – NXP Semiconductors – People to People International – Phoenix Inc. – Pol. T. Descamps & Partners V.O.F – Politique Internationale et Developpement Economique Durable, AETS – Procter and Gamble Services Company NV/SA – Royal Library of Belgium – Siemens SA Industry, Industry Solutions, Pulp & Paper Industry – Societe Royale des Sciences de Liege – The American European Community Association AECA – The Brussels EU Chapter of the Club of Rome – The Conference Board Europe – The European Finance Convention – The Group of Lisbon – The Lisbon Council – The Prince of Wale’s EU Corporate Leaders Group on Climate Change – The World Bank, European Affairs – United Nations, Regional Information Centre for Western Europe – Universite Libre de Bruxelles – Universite Libre Internationale – Vereniging voor de Verenigde Naties – VITO Flemish Institute for Technological Research – VUB Centrum voor UNO Recht – Whirlpool Europe – World Academy of Art and Science – World Federation of Advertisers WWF European Policy Office Laszlo Andras, Founding President & CEO, GlobalVisioning.net, Mark Dubrulle, President, Brussels–EU Chapter of the Club of Rome Maria Kottari, PhD Candidate in Energy Politics Frank Liefooghe, Artist Daniel Schaubacher, President, People to People Belgium ASBL Raoul Weiler, Professor Emeritus, Club of Rome

belize

Belize

Oluwafemi Babatunde Ojo, Lecturer, University of Belize, Belize

benin

Benin

Professor E. Adjanohoun, Universite Nationale du Benin – A. Tevoedjre, President, Panafrican Center of Social Prospective Cabinet d’ avocats Alao et associes – Centre Panafricain de Prospective Sociale – Universite Nationale du Benin Janvier Ayena

bermuda flag

Bermuda

Dr. A.H. Knap, Director, Bermuda Biological Station for Research Bermuda Biological Station for Research, Inc.

bhutan

Bhutan

Ministry of Foreign Affairs – United Nations Association of Bhutan.

bolivia

Bolivia

Claudia Ayala

bosnia flag

Bosnia-Herzegovina

M. Agic, GEA Group of Environmental Activities – A. Jaganjac, Director, Federal Ministry of Culture and Sports – Ambassador S. Ljubojevic Academy of Sciences and Arts of the Republic of Srpska – CMS Reich Rohrwig Hainz – Faculty of Science, Department of Chemistry, University of Sarajevo – Foreign Affairs Committee, Ministry of Foreign Affairs – Group for Environmental Activities – HQ EUFOR – Independent Bureau for Humanitarian Issues – Ministry of Physical Planning and Environment – State University of Banja Luka – University of Sarajevo Sanja Bogic Professor Nina Marjaniovic LjiljaPredragovic

botswana flag

Botswana

The Honorable P.H.K. Kedikilwe, Minister of Commerce and Industry – K. Moate, Assistant Secretary General, National Commission for UNESCO – P.V. Sephuma, Deputy Permanent Secretary,Chairman, UNESCO National Commission Botswana – Dr. N. Torto, Department of Chemistry, University of Botswana Department of Chemistry, University of Botswana – Ministry of Education, Environmental Education, Curriculum Development – National Commission for UNESCO – University of Botswana

brazil flag

Brazil

Dr. M. FreitasH. Jaguaribe de Mattos, Dean, Institute of Political and Social Studies – Professor I. Major, State University of Ceara – Dr. P.C. Moura, Psychologist, President, Institute for Political and Social Studies Abet Open University – Akwan Information Technologies – Biology Department, Biological Sciences Center, State University of Londrina – BIOSFERA Brazilian Institute for the Environment – Brazilian Academy of Sciences (ABC) – Brazilian National Academy of Medicine – Brazilian Society of Bioethics – Federal University of Rio de Janeiro UFRJ, EcoDesign & Environmental Impacts – Institute of Political and Social Studies – Instituto Nacional de Telecomunicacoes – International Olympic Committee – Journal da CNPL – National Library of Brazil – Pontificia Universidade Catolica de Sao Paulo – Producoes Sustentaveis – PUC / RJ – Pyramid Construction and Environment Repairing – Secretariat of State for the Environment of Sao Paolo – Secretariat of State for the Environment and Urban Development of Rio de Janeiro – Socieda de Brasileira de Insrucao – State University of Ceara – United Nations University – Universidade Estadual de Maringa – World Union of Professions Paulo C. Moura, President, Instituto des Estudos Politicos e Socials Humberto Leal Vieira, President, Provida Familia

bulgaria flag

Bulgaria

R. Chapkanova, Faculty of Chemistry, University of Sofia – Professor S. Gersaimov Tsvetkov, Institute of Zoology, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences – Dr. C. Guoerguiev, Secretary General, National Commission for UNESCO – Dr. M. Koteva, Economist, E.C., Delegation in Sofia – E. Maneva, Minister of the Environment and Waters – Dr. C. Mateva-Dontcheva, Scientific Research and Technological Institute – D. I. Petkov, Deputy Director, Institute for Social and Political Sciences – Professor B. Sendov, President, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences – I. Slavkov, President, Bulgarian Olympic Committee – Ambassador S. Stoyanov – Professor Z. Zakhariev, President, Slavyani Foundation – Dr. I. Zakharieva, President, Association of Bulgarian Women “Ecozone” Agency for Sustainable Development and Euro integration – “Queen Giovana” University Hospital – Academy of Balkan Civilization – Agricultural University – AgroBioInstitute – ASPECTI, Investment Building Group – Aspolly Carrass International – Agency for Business and Consulting Activities Ltd. – Association of Bulgarian Women – Association of Philosophers from South Eastern Europe – Balkan Academy of Sciences & Culture – Balkan Political Club – BG NES – Biodrinks Ltd. – BlueLink, Information Network – Bulgaria Economic Forum – Bulgarian Academy of Sciences – Bulgarian International Business Association – Bulgarian International Law Association – Bulgarian News Agency, BTA National Press Club – Bulgarian Nongovernment Organizations – Bulgarian Olympic Committee – Bulgarian Parliamentary Assembly – Bulgarian Stock Exchange Sofia – Bulgarian Russian Chamber of Commerce and Industry – Bulgarian Industrial Association, Business Advisory Council – CEE CO Bulgaria – Centre Culturel et de Cooperation, “Institut Francais” – Deloitte Bulgaria Ltd. – Department for OSCE and Regional Security, Ministry of Foreign Affairs – Department of Forestry Economy, University of Forestry – Elprom Zem – Energy Efficiency Agency, Ministry of Energy and Energy Resources – European Management Center – Faculty of Chemistry, University of Sofia – Forum for Sustainable Development FOCUS – Friedrich Naumann Stiftung – George C. Marshall Association Bulgaria – ICT Cluster Bulgaria – Institut de la Francophonie pour l’Administration et la gestion – Institute for Social and Political Sciences – Institute of Economics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences – ISI Emerging Markets, Internet Securities Bulgaria – Jugoimport SDPR J.P. – KLC Bulgaria Law Firm – Ministry of Economy and Energy, Energy Efficiency Agency – Ministry of Foreign Affairs – Ministry of Regional Development and Public Works – Ministry of the Environment and Waters – National Assembly Committee on Energy and Recourses – National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria – National Association of Small and Medium Business – National Commission for UNESCO – Ned Star – New Bulgarian University – NMSS Headquarters – Overgas Inc. AD – POLIMERI PLC – PR, Utilities Ltd. – Regional Center of Euro Atlantic Initiatives – Royal Automobile Club de Bulgarie – Scientific Research and Technological Institute – Southern Caucasus, Friedrich Naumann Foundation for Liberty – Technical University Sofia – The Atlantic Club of Bulgaria – The Balkan Academy of Sciences – The National Assembly – The Slavyani Foundation – Transwagon Commerce Holding Ad – United Nations Association of Bulgaria – University of Food Technologies – Vacuum Technology Solutions Ltd. – ViaExpo, Organisers of Professional Exhibitions Ioannis Liakatas, President, Via Expo Ltd Nedko Pashamov, General Manager, NEDSTAR Solomon Passy, President & Founder, Atlantic Club Bulgaria, f. Minister of Foreign Affairs Svetla Raicheva, Former Rector, University of Chemical Technology & Metallurgy Goran Stojkovski, Political Scientist, Plovdiv University, University of Veliko Turnovo, and St. Cyril and St. Methodius Luben Tzankov, Assistant Professor Dragomir Zahariev Zahari Zahariev, President, The Slavyani Foundation

burkina flag

Burkina Faso

I. Baadhio, Secretary General, UNA – K. Etienne Bah, Medical Director, Centre of Medical Research – Professor E. Kabore, Director, Paul VI Medical Center – Dr. B. Ouoba, President, Ethics Committee for Health Research Alterpharma – Centre d’Etudes pour le Developpement African – Health Research Ethics Committee of Burkina Faso – Paul VI Medical Centre – University of Ouagadougou Jacques Simpore, Director, Laboratoire de Recherche, University of Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso

 burundi

Burundi

Radio Bonesha Studio Ijambo

cambodia flag

Cambodia

U. Phyrun, Deputy General Director, Secretariat of State for Environment Cambodian Institute of Human Rights – National Assembly of Kingdom of Cambodia – State Secretariat for Environment

cameroon flag

Cameroon

D. Mbarga, Chair, President, Cameroon Ozone Club Yaounde CameroonCameroon Ozone Club, Yaounde Cameroon – Voice of America Cameroon Masango Sone, CEO, Green Cameroon

canada flag

Canada

Professor M. Berraja, Department of Geography, Universite du Quebec a Montreal – P. Castonguay – Professor E. Cebotarev The Honorable J.J. Charest, Minister of the Environment – P. ErathE. Hansen, Founder, Shuswap Bartrer Network – Dr. C.D. Levings, Research Scientist, West Vancouver Laboratory – M. OwenD. Schell, Consultant, Department of External Affairs – Ambassador P. Somerville Centre d’ Ecologie Urbaine de Montreal – Centre de Recherche en Droit Public, Universite de Montreal – Department of Geography, Universite du Quebec a Montreal – Department of Mechanical Engineering, McMaster University – Department of Political Science, University of Toronto – Department of Public Health Sciences, Faculty of Medicine and Dentistry, University of Alberta – Department of Secondary Education, University of Alberta – Department of Sociology & Anthropology, University of Guelph – Department of the Environment – Fisheries and Oceans Canada, West Vancouver Laboratory – Foundation for International Training – Gnome Publications Ltd – Hellenic Canadian Congress – International Olympic Committee – IOGEN Corporation – Ministry of International Relations – National Library of Canada – Nuclear Waste Management Organization – School of Business, York University – School of Planning, University of British Columbia – Shuswap Barter Network – The Club of Rome, Canadian Association – The Royal Society of Canada – UNEP Convention on Biological Diversity – United Nations Association in Canada – University of Guelph – University of Montreal – WFUNA Eleni Bakopanos, Member of Parliament, House of Commons Josee Bonin, Transat Liberty Bradshaw Green Party of Canada Shirley Clark, Practitioner Lorraine Code, Research Professor Sheila Murray, Vice-President, Club of Rome Marlyn Ramjeet-Samad, Medical Secretary, Humber College

 caymanislands

Cayman Islands

Dr. K. Alio, Cayman Islands Department of Environment

 chad

Chad

Dr. K. Alio, Secretary General, Chad UNESCO Commission

Chad UNESCO Commission

chile flag

Chile

Professor G. Figueroa, University of Chile –- M. Max-Neef, Economist, Centre for Development Alternatives Biblioteca Jose Maria Arguedas Center for Development Alternatives Direccion General de Planificacion, Universidad Tecnologica Metropolitana National Library of Chile Pontificia Universidad Catolica de Chile, Facultad de Medicina, Centro de Bioetica Universidad Austral de Chile Universidad de Desarrollo Universidad de los Andes University of Chile

china flag

China

Professor K. Li, Asian Pacific Regional Research and Training Center for Integrated Fish Farming – Dr. X Liao, President, Global Village Beijing – C. Liu, Deputy Director, Pollution Control Department – Dr. E. Soubassakis, Co-Founder, Eastern University of Science and Technology – Professor Y. Tianjun, President, University of Science and Technology – F. Wang, Deputy Mayor of Binzhou – L. Yau – Professor X. Yuan, Director, Beijing Jin Tai Museum Advisory Services China, Economist Corporate Network Asian Pacific Regional Research and Training Center for Integrated Fish Farming BAST Beijing Academy of Soft Technology Beijing Genomics Institute (BGI) Chinese Academy of Sciences Beijing Municipal People’s Government Beijing Olympic Organizing Committee Centre for Learning Enhancement and Research, Chinese University of Hong Kong China Association of Science and Technology Hong Kong (HKAAST) China National Radio (CNR) Civic Exchange Claire Public Relations Consultancy Ltd. College of Environmental Sciences, Peking University College of Philosophy and Sociology, Beijing Normal University Economist Intelligence Unit Global Village of Beijing Green Earth Volunteers Institute of Architectural & Urban Studies, School of Architecture, Tsinghua University International Olympic Committee National Library of China Panjin DMSO Chemical Co., Ltd Pollution Control Department, National Environmental Protection Agency Research Center for Eco Environmental Sciences, Chinese Academy of Sciences School of Public Policy & Management, Tsinghua University The Chinese Academy of Science The Chinese National Committee for MAB United Nations Association of China University of Science and Technology Liu Chunyu, Director, China National Environmental Protection Agency Xia Liu, PhD Student

colombia flag

Colombia

Dr. W. Arenas Wightman, National Institute for Renewable Natural Resources and Environment – G. Ariaw Garcia, Universidad de la Sabana – Professor E. Barajas, Dean, Rosario University – B. Betancur, President, Santillana Foundation for Latin America – G. Betancur Mejia, Former Minister of Education, Foundator of ICETGX – Ambassador M.J. Bonett  M. Diaz Granados Tri, Executive Director, Foundation Pro-Sierra Nevada de Santa Martia – Professor G. Garcia, Universidad de la Sabana – J.I. Gomez Osorio, Director, Corporation Civica de Caldas – M.L. Granados, Industrial Engineer, Franja Verde – J. Lozano, President, Colombian Environmental Formation Network – J. Mayr Maldonado, Minister of the Environment – F. Mejia, Executive Director, Corporacion Accion por Caldas Actuar Famiempresas – Dr. M. Patino, Director, Colegio Mayor de Nuestra Senora del Rosario Unviersidad – A.P. Salazar Vega, Attorney, Legal Department, Texas Petroleum Co. – Professor M. Suarez Melo, Rector, Colegio Mayor de Nuestra Senora del Rosario Universidad – E. Uribe Botero, Agronomist, Department of National Planning – P. Whitney, Director, Centro Colombo Americano Buen Ciudadano Centro Colombo Americano Centro Las Gaviotas Orinoquia Colombiana Colegio Mayor de Nuestra Senora del Rosario Colombian Academy of Exact, Physical and Natural Sciences Colombian Environmental Formation Network Corporacion Accion por Caldas Actuar Famiempresas Corporation Civica de Caldas Faculty of International Relations, Rosario University Faculty of Political Science and International Relations, Pontificia Universidad Javeriana Faculty of Science & Institute of Bioethics, Potificia Universidad Javeriana Federacion Nacional de Cafeteros de Colombia Franja Verde Fundacion Pro Sierra Nevada de Santa Marta Fundacion Santillana para Iberoamerica Gobernacion de Risaralda ICETEX Instituto de Bioetica, Pontificia Universidad Javeriana Instituto ZERI Para Latinoamerica “Zero Emissions Research Initiative” International Olympic Committee Manizales Chamber of Commerce Ministerio de Comercio Exterior Ministerio del Medio Ambiente National Library of Colombia Neuvos Medios EL PAIS Pontificia Universidad Javeriana Bogota Project Development Corporacion de integracion tecnologica para Colombia Universidad Colegio Mayor de Nuestra Senora del Rosario Universidad de la Sabana Universidad de la Sabana Universidad El Bosque Universidad Nacional Whales Heart Satellite Tracking Project Eduardo Barajas, Dean, Political Science & International Relations, Rosario University Mario Calderon–Rivera, Executive President, Chamber of Commerce of Manizales Jeaneth Figueroa Davila, Biologist Jorge Reynolds Engineer, Group WHST Whale Heart Satellite Tracking Rafael Riveros, President Emeritus, Chairman, Department of Surgery, Rosario University

 congo

Congo

E.P. Nismou, Co-ordinator, Life-Link Association congolaise pour les Nations Unies Life Link Congo Medicus Mundi

 costa rica

Costa Rica

Arias Foundation for Peace and Human Progress Cellular and Molecular Biology Research Center, City University Rodrigo Facio Earth Council Costa Rica ILPEC Ministry of Energy and Environment Ministry of Natural Resources, Energy and Mines National Library of Health and Social Security Omar Dengo Foundation University for Peace

croatia flag

Croatia

Z. Balic, Acting Director, State Directorate of Waters – Ambassador D. Bucan – Dr. S. Dragojevic, Lecturer, University of Zagreb – P. Klein, Croatian Helsinki Committee for Human Rights – Dr. A. Kutle, Director, State Directorate for Environmental Protection – F. Risheg, Secretary of the Board, Development Support Agency – Ambassador N. Stanko, Ministry of Foreign Affairs CBA Business School Croatian Academy of Sciences and Arts Croatian Chamber of Economy – Zagreb Chamber Croatian Commission for UNESCO Croatian Helsinki Committee for Human Rights Croatian National Parliament Department for Supradisciplinary Research, Institute of Economics, Zagreb Development Support Agency Europe House Zagreb Faculty of Political Science, University of Zagreb IGBS Zagreb – International Graduate Business School Zagreb Institute for International Relations International Academy of Perinatal Medicine, University of Zagreb Medical School International Olympic Committee IUC, The InterUniversity Centre Dubrovnik Kordun Library of the National Parliament of Croatia, Hrvatski drzavni sabor Mediterranean Institute for Life Sciences Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry Ministry of Environmental Protection and Physical Planning Ministry of Foreign Affairs National and University Library State Directorate for Environmental Protection Udruzenje za Ujedinjene Narode Republike Hrvatske Karolina Cegir, MSc in Renewable Energy Jasminka Laznjak, Professor, University of Zagreb

 cuba

Cuba

Dr. J. Ramon Cuevas, President, ProNaturaleza Academy of Sciences of Cuba Cuban Academy of Sciences Ministry of Science, Technology and Environment National Library of Science and Technology ProNaturaleza United Nations Association

cyprus flag

Cyprus

A. Demetropoulos, Marine Pollution Programme, Mediterranean Action Plan – L. Efstratiou, Lawyer, President, Protoporia Women’s Association – M. Evangelides, Executive Director, Hawaii Beach Hotel – S. Michailidou, Administrative Officer, Tax Tribunal – Dr. C. Papastavros, Head, Econosia, Department of Environmental Studies – Dr. A. Papavassiliou, f. Inspector of Secondary Education – P. Papavassiliou, Chairman, Cyprus-Israel Association, Chairman, SHOHAM Cyprus Ltd. – R. Petridou, President of the Cyprus National Bioethics Commission – D. Serghides, President, International Solar Energy Society – M.A. Triantafyllides, Attorney General of the Republic – A. Vassiliou, Vice-Chairman, Executive Committee WFUNA Civil Engineering Building Construction Land Development Congresswise Cyprus Israel Association Ecognosia Farmers Association of Famagusta Frederick Institute of Technology Department of Hospitality & Tourism, INTERCOLLEGE Unit of Environmental Studies Research and Development Center, INTERCOLLEGE, International Solar Energy Society Cyprus Isotech Ltd, Environmental Consultants Limassol Municipality LML CBA (Conquest Business Advisors) Ltd. Ministry of Education and Culture, Cultural Services National Commission for UNESCO Rotsas & Co SHOHAM Cyprus Ltd. Spin Communications Union of Cypriot Shipowners University of Cyprus Cyprus Center for European and International Affairs, University of Nicosia WFUNA Women’s Association “Protoporia” Aggelos Aslanidis, Mathematician Despina Constantinou Dr. Areti Demosthenous Stalo Michaelidou, Vice President, Women’s Association Protoporia Prodromos Papavasileiou, Director, Shoham Cyprus Ltd

czech flag

Czech Republic

Dr. D. Adamcova, Head, Secretariat Academy of Sciences, Council of International Cooperation – Dr. F. Benda, Minister of the Environment – Professor D. Blaskovic, Vice President, Czech Academy of Sciences – Dr. M. Branis, Director, Institute for Environmental Studies – Ambassador J. Bulenova – Dr. J. Cerovsky, Senior Scientist, Czech Institute for Nature Conservation – Professor J. Jenik, Charles University, Department of Botany – Dr. T. Kucera, Faculty of Science, Charles University – Dr. M. Kurzvart, Minister of the Environment – Dr. J. Kvet, Plant Ecologist, Institute of Botany, Academy of Sciences – Ambassador J. Lajka – Dr. M. Lapka, Institute of Landscape Ecology, Czech Academy of Sciences – Dr. M. Macek, Department of Medical Genetics, University Hospital Motol – Ambassador J. Marvan – Dr. V. Mejstrik, Director, Institute of Landscape Ecology, Czech Academy of Sciences – Dr. B. Moldan, f. Minister of Environment, Centre for Environment, Charles University – L. Pavlicek, Council Member, City of Prague – Dr. L. Pedal, Skoda Ltd. – Dr. P. Puncochar, Managing Director – T.G. Masaryk Water Research Institute – Dr. I. Rynda, f. Chairman, Environmental Committee of the Federal Assembly – Dr. J. Stoklasa, Environmental Adviser, Member of the Academy of Sciences – Dr. R. Zahradnik, President, Academy of Sciences Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic Agency for Nature and Landscape Protection of the Czech Republic Agency for Nature Conservation and Landscape Protection of the CR Charles University Charles University Center for Environment Chateau Mcely Foundation Council of International Cooperation, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic Czech Association of the Club of Rome Czech National Commission for UNESCO Czech Union for the Conservation of Nature Czech University of Agriculture Department for Culture and Czechs Living Abroad, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Department of Botany, Charles University Department of Ecology, Palacky University Olomuc Department of Local and Regional Studies, Institute of Sociology, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic Department of Medical Genetics, University Hospital Motol Ecology and Democracy Organizing Committee, Institute of Landscape Ecology AS CR Economics Institute, Academy of Science of the Czech Republic EFER Faculty of Science, Charles University First Faculty of Medicine, Charles University House of Representatives, Parliament of the Czech Republic Institute for Environmental Studies, Charles University Institute of Botany, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic Institute of Landscape Ecology, Czech Academy of Sciences International Olympic Committee J.E. Purkyne Library of the National Parliament of the Czech Republic Masaryk University Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports Ministry of the Environment National Library of the Czech Republic Palacky University Physics Division, Nuclear Research Institute Prague Institute of Chemical Technology Purkyne University PF UJEP Section of Environmental Policy, Ministry of the Environment T.G. Masaryk Water Research Institute TTC2 VSB Technical University of Ostrava Institute of Environmental Engineering Eva Cudlinova, Engineer Tomas Kudera, Assistant Professor, Charles University

denmark flag

Denmark

B.N. Olsen, Chairman, Committee on Energy and Environment, Landscape and Roads, Storstroms AMT Confederation of Danish Industries Danish Academy of Technical Sciences Danish Polar Centre Department of Political Science, University of Copenhagen European Environmental Agency Forskningsministeriet Health, Safety & Environment, Borealis A/S INFORSE Europe Leader Academy Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Denmark National Commission for UNESCO National Parliament Library and Archive Royal Awards Foundation, European Environment Agency Royal Library of Denmark Technical University of Denmark The Royal Danish Academy of Sciences and Letters Vestas Wind Systems A/S WFUNA Henrik Andersen, Auditor with the European Commission Marianne Kristensen, Embassy Delegate

dominican flag

Dominican Republic

F. Rojas Rodriguez, Representative, UN High Commissioner for Refugees National Library of the Dominican Republic

ecuador flag

Ecuador

A. Arroyo, Member, International Olympic Committee – Dr. F. Chamorro Garces, Permanent Secretariat, National Commission for UNESCO International Olympic Committee Ministra de Medio Ambiente National Commission for UNESCO Parlamento Andino

egypt flag

Egypt

Professor S. Ashour Ahmed, Department of Plant Protection, Faculty of Agriculture, Assiut University – Dr. K. Attia, Institute of National Planning – Professor H.I.S. Ebied, Vice-President, Cairo University – Dr. A.L. El Ebiary, National Institute for Sea and Fishery Sciences – S. El Gindy, Member of Parliament, Vice President, Euro-Arab Co-operation Center – B. El Sayed, Journalist, Elsyasia News – Ambassador O. El Shafei, Vice President, United Nations Association of Egypt – Ambassador A. El Zant – Dr. M. Farag, Director, ProFamily/ProVita, St. Joseph’s Center – Professor S. Ghabbour, Dept. of Natural Resources, Inst. of African Research and Studies, Cairo University – Professor A.M. Hamad, President’s Advisor for Environmental Affairs, Botany Department, Assiut University – Professor A.E. Hillal Dessouki, Director, Centre for Political Research and Studies, Cairo University – Dr. H. Kamel Badwi, President, National Institute for Sea and Fishery Sciences – Professor Kassas, Faculty of Science, Cairo University – Ambassador A. Nabil El Salawy – Professor M. Salama, President, Cairo University – Dr. M. Shanin, Ambassador – Professor E.G. Yoakim, Head, Department of Zoology, University of Assiut A.P.E Aim Center, Alexandria International Media Center Ain Shams University Al Ahram Alexandria University Arab Academy for Science and Technology Arab Network for Enviroment and Development Arab Union for Real Estate Development Assiut University Assiut University, Botany Department Banque Misr Biblioteca Alexandrina Binary Works Smart Learning Solutions Cairo Air Improvement Project Cairo University Cairo University, Faculty of Science Cairo University, Faculty of Veterinary Medicine Cairo University, Orman Centre for Political and Strategic Studies, International Politics Unit Department of Architecture, Alexandria University Department of Botany, Faculty of Science, University of Alexandria Department of Marine Ecology, National Institute of Oceanography and Fisheries Department of Pesticides, Faculty of Agriculture, Menoufiya University. Shebin Le Kom Department of Plant Protection, Faculty of Agriculture Drosos Foundation EEAA – Egyptian Environmental Affairs Agency Cabinet of Ministers EFG – Hermes Holding SAE EGCC Egyptian German Consultancy Company Egyptian United Nations Association EHDA Ecosystems & Human Development Association Elsyasia Newspaper Environmental Affairs Agency Environmental Consultant for Petroleum Ministry Euro Arab Cooperation Center Faculty of Agriculture, Ain Shams University Faculty of Engineering Port Said, Suez Canal University Faculty of Law, Alexandria University Faculty of Science, Alexandria University Faculty of Science, Cairo University Faculty of Tourism and Hotels, Minia University Foreign Affairs Committee, Egyptian Parliament Global Edutainment Solutions Co. Government of Egypt, Social Fund for Development Governorate of Alexandria Health & Science Zone, IslamOnline.net Hydro Power Plants Executive Authority, Ministry of Electricity and Energy Institute of African Research and Studies, Cairo University Institute of National Planning International Freight Group (IFG) International Olympic Committee IT Ventures League of Arab States Microbiology Department, National Center for Radiation Ministry of State for Environmental Affairs Misr Insurance Co. National Institute of Oceanography and Fisheries New Planet Association Orient Shipping Ltd. Osman Ahmed Osman & Co RAED Regional Information Technology and Software Engineering Center Royal Consulate of Saudi Arabia in Alexandria Sabbour Associates SEKEM Laboratories for Biological Products Senghor University Smart Villages Company Spirit of Youth Swedish Institute Alexandria The American University of Cairo UN World Food Programme Unit of Environmental Studies and Development, Aswan University United Nations Association of Egypt WFUNA WHO Eastern Mediterranean Regional Office World Council of Hellenes Abroad World Wind Energy Association Zoology Department, Assiut Univeristy Noha Abdalla Ismail Abouzid, President, Green Egypt Party Ahmed El-Gindy, Professor Sara Mansour Rania Seddik, GebRaa

estonia flag

Estonia

Dr. J. Kiili, Tallinn Pedagogical Institute – S. Loot, President, Estonian Children’s Fund Estonian Academy of Sciences Estonian Business School Estonian Children’s Fund Estonian Club of Rome Estonian National Commission for UNESCO Institute of Energy Research, Estonian Academy of Sciences Ministry of the Environment National Library of Estonia Parliament of Estonia

ethiopia flag

Ethiopia

Ambassador K. Feleke  A. Haribou, Project Analyst, FAO Commission for Africa African Union and United Nations Economic Commission for Africa Forum for the Environment Jimma University Wubshet Berhanu, Associate Professor of Architecture and Urban Planning, Addis Ababa University Ayele Kebede Gebreyes, Country Director, Panos Ethiopia Wondwossen Sintayehu, Student

faroeislands

Faroe Islands

The National Library of the Faroe Islands

fiji flag

Fiji

International Olympic Committee

finland flag

Finland

J. Henttonen, Director, Central and East European Co-operation, Ministry of the Environment – A. Kalela, Special Advisor – P. Kokkonen, Member of Parliament – Professor E. Paloheimo, Helsinki University of Technology – Professor P. Malaska, Finland Futures Research Center – H. Pietila, Vice President, WFUNA – L. Voutilainen, Project Secretary, Central and East European Co-operation, Ministry of the Environment Academy of Finland Botanical Gardens Cambus Caritas r.y. Center for Continuing Education, Abo Akademi University Central and East European Cooperation, Ministry of the Environment Department of Human Molecular Genetics, National Public Health Institute Finland Finland Futures Research Center, Turku School of Economics Finnish Academy of Science and Letters Finnish Environment Institute Helsinki University of Technology International Affairs Unit, Ministry of the Environment of Finland International Olympic Committee IUCN World Commission on Protected Areas Kemira Oyj Ministry for Foreign Affairs, Unit For Coordination of Development Policy Ministry of Education Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Department for International Development Cooperation Ministry of the Environment Renvall Institute for Area and Cultural Studies Suomen YK Liitto The Finnish Association of the Club of Rome The National Library of Finland The Theatre Academy of Finland Turku School of Economics University of Helsinki University of Jyvaskyla University of Tampere, Research Center for Vocational Education Waste Management Department WFUNA YTV Helsinki Metropolitan Area Council Pirkko Aarnio, Teacher Ralf Friberg, f. Member of Parliament, f. Chief Editor & Director General, Department of Press and Culture, Ministry for Foreign Affairs Erkki Johtimo Virpi Maunuvaara, Teacher Irmeli Miettinen, Teacher Jukka Talvitie, Teacher

france flag

France

Dr. S. Ayme, Inserm SC11 – A. Badran, Assistant Director General for Science, UNESCO – D. Blades, Head, Division of Non-Member Countries, OECD – M. Bouder, Journalist, MediaMonde – P. Calame, General Director, Foundation for Human Progress – Mons. S. Charalambides, Greek Orthodox Church – J.M. Chasseriaux, Delegate of International Affairs, Ministry of Research and Space – Professor E.E. Creppy, University of Bordeaux II – Professor H. Curien, Vice President, Academy of Sciences – Professor M. Despax, Honorary President, University of Social Sciences – H. Etezad, Director, Partenaires & Marches – Dr. C. Goldet, Executive Committee Member, WFUNA – E. Gudenkauf, Ecology Advisor – J. Hartland, Counsellor and Special Advisor to the Secretary General of the Parliamentary Assembly, Council of Europe – M.C. Jorge, Assistant Executive, Council of Europe – A. Kazancigil, Director, Division of Social Sciences, Research and Development, UNESCO – J. Lemaire, Technical Consultant, World Union of Professions – Countess N. Magaloff d’Armagnac G. Martin, Agronomic Consultant – H. Michaud, Honorary Counsellor – M. Mzali – P. Piganiol, Co-Founder, Club of Rome – Count T. Piper – Ambassador F.M. Plaisant – Dr. A. Segolene, Inserm SC11 – Dr. G. Sergheraert, Director, Centre de Valorisation des Glucides GDF/SUEZ/Environment AFNOR Agence Francaise de Developpement Association des journalistes ecrivains nature et ecologie Association francaise pour les Nations Unies Avocat a la cour Mediateur / Docteur en Bioethique BioFocus Foundation Blue Plan Regional Activity Center for the Mediterranean BMFTV Borneo Tropical Rainforest Foundation Bouygues Batiment International Bureau for Coordination of Environmental Programmes C.R.P.E.E. CELTE Centre d’ Economie de l’ Environnement Centre Culturel Hellenique Centre d’ Etudes et de Rechercesb sur le Developpement International Centre de Recherchee sur le Bresil Contemporain Centre d’Economie et d’Ethique pour l’Environnment et le Developpement, Universite de Versailles Centre International de Recherche sur l’ Env. et le Developpement Charles Leopold Mayer Foundation Coline Comite legislatif d’ information ecologique College de France Committee on the Environment and Agriculture, Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe Committee on the Environment, Regional Planning and Local Authorities Communications and Research Directorate, Council of Europe Congress of Local and Regional Authorities, Council of Europe Council of Europe Council of Europe Publishing Council of Europe, Directorate of Communication and Research Council of Europe, NGOs Unit, Directorate General of Political Affairs Credit Agricole Cheuvreux S.A. Dassault Aviation Del. Regionale CNRS Ile de France sud Delegation of International Affairs, Ministry of Research and Space Delta, EHESS ENS Direction Commerciale C.N.I.M. Division of Ecological Science, UNESCO Eco Plan International Eli Lilly Europe (formerly) Energy 21 ENESAD / CNERTA ENPC Environment Conservation and Management Division, Council of Europe Environment Directorate O.E.C.D. European Science Foundation Expert International Technical Cooperation External Affairs Vice Presidency Europe, The World Bank F.R.A.P.E.L. Factor 10 Institute Faculty of Law, Universite du Littoral Federation Francaise des Societes de protection de la Nature Fondation A.G. Leventis Fondation Claude Nicolas Ledoux Fondation pour le Progres de l’Homme Fondation Robert Schuman French Chapter of the Club of Rome Friedrich Ebert Stiftung FUTURIBLES GIAT Industries Global Compact Network France (Forum des Amis su Pacte Mondial en France) ICCR FOUNDATION IESEG School of Management, Catholic University of Lille INRA Economie INSEAD Inserm SC11 Institut Francais de Recherche Scientifique pour le Developpement Institut Mediterraneen du Littoral Institut National de la Sante et de la Recherche Medicale Intellact International Association Law, Ethics and Science International Chamber of Commerce International Olympic Committee International Social Science Council (ISSC) IPEMed Institut de Prospective Economique du Monde mediteraneen J.P.O.F.C.E. Jean Pierre Heim & Associates Inc. L’ OEIL, Inst. de’ Urbanisme de Pari, Universite de Paris XII La documentation francaise Problemes Economiques Laboratoire d’ Eco ethologie Humaine, Institut Marcel Riviere Laboratoire d’ Econometrie, Ecole Polytechnique Laboratoire de Dynamique de la Matiere Condensee Laboratoire de Zoogeographie, Universite Paul Valery Laboratorie de Zoologie et d’ Ecologie, Universite Paris Sud Le Laboratoire Du Futur L’Oratoire MediaMonde, Le Point Ministere del’Education Nationale de l’Enseignement Superieur et de la Recherche, MST DSPT2 Ministry of Foreign Affairs MoDo Paper Alisay Musee de la Marine National Library of France OECD Economics and Statistics Department OECD Environment Directorate OECD/DCD Economics and Environment Division Organisation Internationale de la Francophonie Delegation Aux Droits de l’homme et a la Democratie Partenaires & Marches Promethee Pro Natura International Regional Planning and Local Authorities, Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe Rhone Poulenc SA RNC Conseil Safety, Industrial Hygiene and Environment (SHE), L’Oreal North America & Worldwide Scientific and Technological Office Assessment of the European Parliament Sicence Eco Grenoble Site Francois Mitterrand / Tolbiac Societe des Eaux de Marseille Societe Francaise pour le droit de l’ Environnement, Universite Paris III Soroptimist International, Europe The French Academy of Sciences The International Committee for Economic Reform and Cooperation The World Bank, Vice Presidency for Europe Trilateral Commission UNEP Industry and Environment Programme Activity Centre UNEP/Industry and Environment Programme Activity Center UNESCO Bureau of Strategic Planning UNESCO Conferences Division UNESCO Division of Ecological Sciences UNESCO Division of Social Sciences, Research and Policy UNESCO Division of Water Sciences UNESCO International Hydrological Programme UNESCO International Social Science Council UNESCO Office of Foresight UNESCO Section of International Non Governmental Organizations and Foundations UNESCO Section of Life Sciences UNESCO EOLSS Joint Committee Universite Claude Bernard Universite de Paris Nord, CEPREMAP Universite Paris IV Sorbonne University of Paris V University of Social Sciences UNU Office in Europe, c/o UNESCO WFUNA Executive Committee WMA The World Medical Association World Union of Professions Natacha d’Armagnac, Personal Assistant to the Director, AFNOR Antonella Cagnolati, Deputy Chief Executive, Congress of Local & Regional Authorities, Council of Europe Florence Cattin, Director, Wastewater Gardens International Giovanni Di Stasi, President, Congress of Local & Regional Authorities, Council of Europe Emma Eid Vladislav Kotchetkov, Member UNESCO EOLSS Joint Committee Georges Kutukdjian, Senior Mediator of UNESCO Georges Martin, Agronome, Chevalier de l’Ordre National du Mérite Jean Michavo Sotiris Papaeftichiou Stephanie Pathiaux Pierre Piganiol Monique Piganiol Alain Pompidou Professor, Faculté de Médecine, Cochin Martin Expert of International Cooperation

fyrom flag

FYROM

P. Andonov, Agricultural Engineer, DEM – Professor Z. Cvetanoski, DEM – Professor M. Dodovski, DEM – E. Grozdanova, Ministry of Labour and Social Policy – Ambassador B. Handziski –- S. Kazlevska-Nikolosko, Agriculture Engineer, DEM – L. Kurcieva, Councillor to the Minister, Ministry of Urban Planning, Construction and Environment – Professor P. Mikuseva, President, DEM – Professor S. Nicolic, DEM – T. Okuno, Adviser, Ministry of Environment and Physical Planning – Professor N. Ruzin, Member of Parliament – Z. Samardziev, Project Officer, SPP Kajmakcalan – B. Stevanovska, DEM – D. Stojanova, DEM – P. Stojcevski, DEM – Professor B. Suzkova-ManaskovaM. Velkovic, Textiles Engineer, Fashion Designer –- V. Vtevski, DEM – Z. Zarinski, Journalist Faculty of Economics, University “Cyril and Methodius” Faculty of Electrical Engineering – Skopje Technische Ministry of Culture Ministry of Urban Planning, Constr. and Environment National Commission for UNESCO National Library of FYROM Presidency of the Republic of Macedonia Research Centre for Energy, Informatics and Materials, Macedonian Academy of Sciences and Arts The Ecologist’s Movement of Macedonia Union of Women’s Organisation of the Republic of Macedonia Unit for Development of Gender Equality, Ministry of Labour and Social Policy Vesna Borozan, Professor, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University Natasa Dokovska, Journalist, Environmental Center Dr. Emilija Potevska

gambia flag

Gambia

M.A Cham, Executive Director, National Environment Agency – O.G. Sallah, Permanent Secretary, Office of the Secretary of State International Olympic Committee National Environment Agency (NEA) Office of the Secretary of State

georgia flag

Georgia

Professor R. Gachechiladze, Head, Department of Human Geography, Tblisi State University Department of Economy & Humanitarian Relations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia Department of Human Geography, Tblisi State University Georgian Academy of Sciences Georgian Association of the Club of Rome Georgian Technical University Iberia Productions, Stage and Cinema Independent Board of Advisors, Parliament of Georgia International Center on Conflict & Negotiation Southern Caucasus Friedrich Naumann Foundation for Liberty

germany flag

Germany

W. Behrendt, Chairman, Committee on Environment and Agriculture, Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe – Professor H.P. Duerr, max Plank Institute for Physics – Dr. U. Fegeler, Meteorology Institute, University of Berlin – F. Finkbeiner, Global Contact Foundation – Professor K. Gottstein, Director, Max Planck Gesellschaft – Professor A. Grohmann, Institute for Water, Soil and Air Hygiene, Berlin – Professor W. Gunkel, f. Director, Biological Centre of Helgoland – Dr. E. Hann, City Planner, Science Centre Berlin –- Professor P.D. Hansen, Director, FB-7 Institute of Ecology – Professor K. Huefner, Free University of Berlin – G. Kalos, General Manager and Co-Founder, WasteWater Biotechnologies GmbH – Professor L. Kruse, Fern University Hagen, Institute for Psychology – Dr. C. Leipert, Ecological Economist, Institute for Social Ecology – Dr. J. Luthje, President, University of Hamburg – Professor H. Malberg, Free University Berlin – P. Niesslbeck, President, BioConsult – Dr. J. Oesterreich, Member of the Board, TRIALOG – Professor M. Opielka, Director, Institute for Social Ecology – G.L. Puech, Managing Director, Corporation for European Communication – Professor A. Rest, Senior Academic Counsellor, Institute for International Public Law and Comparative Public Law, University of Cologne – F. Richter, UNA – J.P. Schaefer, General Manager and Co-Founder, WasteWater Biotechnologies GmbH – U. Schleicher, Member of the European Parliament – Professor U.E. Simonis, Director, International Institute for the Environment and Society, Science Centre of Berlin – B. Stankovic, Secretary General, International Basketball Federation (FIBA) – Professor E. Taubert, University of Weimar – Professor F. Vester – Professor L. von Dobschutz, School for Science and Technology – Dr. S. Westmeier, SMU Corporation – M. Willmes Pastor, General Manager, Mischka Russland Kinderhilfe – G. Winter, Chairman, B.A.U.M. Academy of Information and Communication Adelphi Research gGmbH ARPLAS GmbH Plasma Technologies Atlantik Brucke E.V. Auswartiges Amt Bauhaus University Bayerische Forschungsallianz Enterprise Europe Network Bayerischer Landtag Bellagio Forum for Sustainable Development Beratung Chemotechnik Berufbildung Umwelt Berlin Brandenburg Academy of Sciences and Humanities Bickmann & Collegen BioConsult Bren School of Environmental Science Management Center for European Integration Studies Chemische Fabrik Stockhausen GmbH Clausthaler Umwelttechnik Institut GmbH Corporate Technology Transfer & Education, DuPont Deutschland CUTEC Institut GmbH Dag Hammarskjold Haus Detecon International GmbH Deutsche Bibliothek Deutsche Gesellschaft fur die Vereinten Nationen Development and Peace Foundation DIE ZEIT Pressehaus Earth3000 g GmbH Eco Ethics International Union, International Ecology Institute ECOLOGIC Institute for International and European Environmental Policy Ernst Moritz Arndt University EULER HERMES Kreditversicherung Euro Arab Cooperation Centre European Business Council for Sustainable Energy European Communities Biologists Association Export Club Bayern e.V. Faculty of Law, University of Cologne FAW Ulm FB 7 Institut fur Okologie Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety Federal Ministry of Economics and Labour Foreign Affairs Association Munich Forum ZDF Fraunhofer Institut Chemische Technologie Freie Universitat Berlin GCERM Foundation (Global Center for Efficiency of Resources and Materials) Gerling Konzern GmbH German Association of the Club of Rome German Development Institute German Marshall Fund German National Committee for UNSECO MAB German Technical Cooperation Gesellschaft fur Europaische Kommunikation mbH Global Contact Foundation Globe, EcoEurope, Unifem Hamburg Chamber of Commerce Hamburger Umweltinstitut Haus Rissen Internationales Institut fur Politik und Wirtschaft Hochschule Der Medien Hochschule fur Technik und Wirtschaft INDIO Hilfe e.V. Institut fur Bildungs Beratung & Bildungs Okonomie Institut fur Elektrische Anlagen und Energiewirtschaft der RWTH Institut fur Landschaftsbau und Abfallwirtschaft, Univeristy of Rostock Institute for Hydraulic Structures and Agricultural Engineering, University of Karlsruhe Institute for Psychology, Fern University Hagen Institute for Social Ecology Institute of Agricultural Development in Central and Eastern Europe Institute of Biogeography, University of Saarland Institute of Pharmaceutical and Medical Law, University of Gottingen Institutt fur Humangenetik, Medizinishe Hochschule Intel GmbH International Association of Plant Breeders International Olympic Committee International Relations Division, European and International Networks and Programmes, Fern Universitat in Hagen IUCN Environmental Law Centre Kawasaki Gas Turbine Europe Gmbh Lahmeyer International GmbH LEAD Europe Lincas Electro Vertriebs Gesellschaft m.b.H. Literatur Service Leipzig GmbH Ludwig Maximilians Universitaet Muenchen Max Planck Institut fur Physik, Werner Heisenberg Institut Messe Munchen International Michael Succow Foundation for the Protection of Nature, Botanical Institute of Ernst Moritz Arndt University Greifswald National Commission for UNESCO Nixdorf Consultants NRW Medien GmbH Oko Institute Institute for Applied Ecology, Nuclear Engineering & Facility Safety Division Peter Hesse Foundation Potsdam Institute for Climate Impact Research PROSPERITY Trust & Foundation Research Institute for Applied Knowledge Processing, Department of Computer Sciences at the University of Ulm Research Institute for Environmental Technologies and Water Waste Management RIK RISHI Value Marketing SAP AG Schiller Institute SchmidtConsult, Heidelberg Science Center Berlin SMU Gesellschaft fur Umwelttechnik mbH Sporenberg GmbH Stora SA Stuttgart Region European Office The Epoch Times The European Institute for the Media The Global Exchange for Social Investment TMR Kontaktstelle Transparency International T Systems Nova GmbH Tuchel & Sohn GmbH Universitaet Mannheim Schloss Universitat Gesamthochschule Kassel University of Hamburg University of Karlsruhe University of Munster University of Rostock University of Ulm University of Weimar Veranstaltungen und Konzerte Schloss Burg Namedy Verwaltung Vitra Design Museum WasteWater Biotechnologies GmbH Weichlein Tours & Incentives WFUNA WHO European Centre for Environment and Health Frick Dieter, Professor Emeritus, TU Berlin Gilfried Gunbel, Biologist Professor Declan Kennedy Maritta Koch-Weser, Earth3000 Milena Lonati Elena Petelos, Research Fellow, University of Crete and University of Maastricht, MW Lead, Merck KGaA Professor Dr. Dr. Franz Josef Radermacher, Co-founder, Global Marshall Plan Professor Alfred Rest, Academic Director, University of Cologne Leopoldine Von Ingelheim, Graefin Professor Ernst von Weizsäcker, Chairman, Club of Rome, Bundestag Environment Committee

ghana flag

Ghana

M. Awua-Asamoa, Secretary General, WFUNA – B. Kwami Kuma, Honorary President, WFUNA Council for Scientific and Industrial Research Earth Service ISMUN Ministry of Environment, Science & Technology Starhold Ghana Startech Starmed Scientific Ltd. Startrade Ltd. WFUNA Africa

 greenland

Greenland

Department of Environment and Nature, Greenland Home Rule

guatemala flag

Guatemala

Asociacion Guatemalteca pro Naciones Unidas Commission for the Environment International Olympic Committee International Relations and Peace Research Institute (IRIPAZ) Jacqueline Landavede Leonel Eduardo Padilla, Director, International Relations & Peace Research Institute

greece flag

Greece

G. Aidonis, Mayor of Ancient Olympia – Professor S. Alahiotis Section of Genetics, Department of Biology, University of Patras – Professor T. Alifakiotis, Department of Agricultural Engineering, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki – N. Anagnostopoulos, Member of Parliament – Professor A. Angelopoulos, School of Theology, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki – L. Antonacopoulos, Chairman, Hellenic Telecommunications Organisation – E. Asvestis, Vice-President, Hellenic-American Chamber of Commerce – I. Avgerinopoulou, Lawyer – Dr. E. Badouvas, Athens University Medical School – A. Balafoutas, Chairman, Hellenic-German Chamber of Industry and Commerce – Dr. N. Balaska, European Programmes, Action Link/Action Synergy S.A. – Dr. F. Basilara – Professor F.A. Batzias, Pireaus Graduate School of Industrial Studies – Ambassador I. Beveratos, Ministry of Foreign Affairs – G.N. Boulougras, Governor, Lions Club – J. Boutaris, President, Boutaris and Son S.A. – C. Canonis, President, Society of Hellenic-Russian Friendship – V. Capocci, Chairman, Italian Chamber of Commerce for Greece – C. Cassios, National Technical University of Athens – D. Christopoulos, Business Consultant – Dr. C. ChristopoulosD. Christopoulou, Archaeologist – I. Christopoulou, Political Scientist – L. Constantinides – S. Costopoulos, Chairman, Hellenic-American Chamber of Commerce –Dr. J. Danezis, Professor of Obstetrics and Gynaecology – Professor S. Dascalopoulos, Dean, School of Social Sciences, University of the Aegean – G. Diamantis, Managing Director, Action Link/Action Synergy S.A. – Professor N. Diamantouros, European Ombudsman – Professor C. Despotopoulos, f.President, Athens’ Academy – A. DilanasM. Dimopoulou, Director, Cultural Affairs, General Secretariat of Greeks Abroad – Ambassador V. Eikosipentarchos – Dr. C. Efthymiopoulos, Astrophysicist – P. Ellinoulis, Veterinarian – Ambassador A. Exarchos, Member of the Board, The A.G. Leventis Foundation – Professor M. Farantos, University of Athens – N. Filaretos, Chairman International Olympic Academy – G. Fotiadis, Teacher – A. Fotilas, Director, Investments Promotion – Ambassador G. Georgiou, Director of Educational Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs -Dr. D. Georgiou A. Gortzis, President, World Federation of Advertisers, Director of Corporate and Media Relations, Unilever – A.Halapsis, Professor of Music – V. Hapapsis, Professor of Music – H. Harakas, Legal Counsel for the Federation of Greek Industries -Professor M. Haritou-Fatourou, Department of Psychology, Faculty of Philosophy, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki – Professor S. Hatziyiannis, Section of Pathology, University of Athens – Professor N. Houlis, Pharmaceutical Department, University of Athens – Professor C. Israelidis, Food Technology Institute – Dr. V. Kalfakakou, University of Ioannina – O. Kalogeropoulou, Secretary, Lions Club – C. Kanonis, Deputy General Manager, Commercial Bank of Greece and Chairman, Hellenic-Russian Chamber of Commerce – Ch. Kapnides, Marketing Consultant – Dr. N. KapranosB. Kapsokavadis, f. General Manager, Gerling-Konzern Hellas Gmbh – P. Karafotias, Officer in Charge, United Nations Information Centre – V. Karagiaouris A. Karamanou, Member of the European Parliament – Dr. N. Katsaros, Special Secretary, Ministry of Industry, Vice-President of the Hellenic Chemical Society – K.L. Katsifaraki, Environmental Department, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki – Dr. S. KazanasE. Kokkalis, Chair, Flash Radio – S. Kokkalis, President, INTRACOM S.A – C. Komninos, Managing Director, Hellenic Bottling Company – V. Korkolopoulos, Member of Parliament – A. KougiouvasV. KourkoutaP. Koutsikos, Chairman, P.K. Koutsikos Group of Enterprises – Dr. E. Krikeli, Internationalist, Boston University – T. Kritas, Musical Festival Coordinator – Professor D. Kyriakidis, Laboratory of Biochemistry, Department of Chemistry, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki – Professor K. Kyriakou, University of Athens, Health Department – S. Lambrinidis, General Secretary, Greeks Abroad – J. Leahy, Director, Fox & Associates – E. Liaska, Quality of Life Sector, Office of the Ombudsman – Professor P. Livadaras, University of Athens, President, Parnassos Cultural Society – F. LivanosJ. Mangos, Principal Technology Specialist, Microsoft Hellas – D. Maniatakis, Managing Director, ICAP Hellas S.A – Professor G.M. Maniatis, Department of Biology, University of Patras – C. Maniatopoulos, f. Director of Energy, European Commission – Professor E. Marcoglou, Political Sciences, Deree College – Professor N.C. Markatos, Rector, National Technical University of Athens – Dr. C. Masmanidis, General Manager, Dow Hellas S.A – Professor S. Mavrantonis – Dr. I. MavrantonisJ. Michael, Assistant Ombudsman – Professor E. Mikroyannakis, University of Athens, Philosophical School – Professor N. Moussiopoulos, Head of the Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Environmental Engineering, University of Thessaloniki – A. Molfeta – Dr. D. Mokos – Professor E.A. Moutsopoulos, Member, Academy of Athens – Professor C. Olympios, Agricultural University of Athens – Dr. A. Orologa, Biologist, Hygienic School of Athens – M. Pagidas, General Manager, S.C. Johnson & Son Hellas Ltd. – Professor A. Paithagiannis – Ambassador C. Panagopoulou, Council of Europe – P. Panettas, Vice-President, Athens Chamber of Commerce and Industry – D. Papaconstantinou, Agronomist – Professor G. Papadopoulos, University of Patras – Professor G. Papaevagelou, Medical Department, University of Athens – Professor V. Papageorgiou, President, Department of Chemical Engineering, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki – Professor T. Papaioannou, Department of Mathematics, Section of Probability and Statistics, University of Ioannina – Professor A. PapanagiotouG. Papandreou, Minister of Foreign Affairs – A. Papandropoulos, International President, Union of European Journalists – D. Papathanasiou, Public Relations Advisor, Ministry of Health – J. Papathanasiou, President, Athens Chamber of Commerce and Industry – D. Papatheodorou, Pianist – K. Papoulias, f. Minister of Foreign Affairs – S.F. Parisi, Lions Club – Dr. A. Paraskevopoulos, Environmental Consultant – Professor I. Pesmazoglou, President, Academy of Athens – C. Ploumitsakos, Environmental Protection Engineering – Dr. A. Politakis, Founder, Abdi Ipekci Peace and Friendship Prize – I. Polychronopoulos, President, Hellenic-Ukranian Chamber of Commerce – J. PothitosP. Poulis, Chairman, IASO Hospital – Dr. P. Psomopoulos, President, Athens Centre of Ekistics – D. Randopoulos, Managing Director, Value Chain Consultants – C. Randos – Professor D. Roupakias, Department of Agricultural Engineering, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki – Professor K. Sakarellos, Vice-Rector, University of Ioannina – D. SalasidouA. Samaras, Architect – Professor S.A. Sarantidis, University of Piraeus – G.E. Saridakis, f. Euro Parliamentarian – Dr. I. Sarmas, Counsellor of the National Court of Audits – N. Scoulas, f. Minister of Tourism – Professor M. Scoulos, President, European Environmental Bureau – Professor C. Sekeris, Director, Biology Research, National Research Council – Professor K. Sifniotis, Department of Economics, Pantion University of Athens – Professor C. Skanavi, Department of Environmental Education, University of the Aegean – Judge P. Smirnaios, Court of Appeals, Athens – Professor V. Sotiropoulos, Laboratory of Process Device Building, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki – E. Sourla, President, Kalamata Lions Club – Dr. C. Spiropoulos – J. Stamboulopoulos, Architect – N. Stassinopoulos, President, Vioktimatiki S.A. – Professor A. Stavropoulos, President, Bioryl S.A. – Dr. D. StoukidesI. Stratos, Chairman of the Board, Aluminium de Grece – Dr. D. Stroumpoulis – J. Stylianakis, Director of Environmental Education, Irakleion Prefecture – Professor M. Tiverios, Department of History and Archaeology, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki – Professor S. Troianos, University of Athens – C. Tsagarakis, Plant Geneticist, Agricultural Development Specialist – Professor G. Tsagaris, Department of Chemistry, University of Ioannina – Professor D. Tsahalis, Department of Chemical Engineering, University of Patras – Professor A. Tsakalidis, Department of Hardware and Computers, University of Patras – Dr. I. Tsakos, Cardiologist – Professor I. Tsekouras, University of Macedonia – E. Tsiberakis, Transportations Agent – Dr. A. Tsichrintzis, Legal Advisor, Violex, Bic S.A. – M. Tsilivakou – Dr. C. Tsiliyiannis, Technical Manager, Waste Management Greece – O. Tsitonakis – Professor A.G Tsopanakis, Member, Academy of Athens – I. Tzen, Minister of Economic and Commercial Affaires, Greek Embassy in Rome – K. Tzitzikostas, President, UNESCO Center for Women and Peace in the Balkans – E. Valiantza, Advisor to the Minister of Environment and Public Works – D. Valli, Painter – M. Vardinoyiannis, Industrialist – I. Vassiliou – Dr. F. VassilaraI. Vassilopoulou – Dr. G. Vayianos, Lawyer – Professor J. Vergados, Department of Theoretical Physics, University of Ioannina – Professor N. Vernicos, Department of Cultural Technology, and Communication, University of the Aegean – G. VlachakisP. Vlachos – Ambassador P. Vlassopoulos – Professor C. Voudouris, Department of Philosophy, University of Athens – Professor C. Voulgaris, University of Athens – Dr. R. Witt, Vice President, Society of Greek Scientists – Dr. J. XeroyannisA. Yiannopoulos, Honorary Chairman, Thebes Chamber of Commerce – Dr. C. Yapijakis, Department of Neurology, University of Athens – Professor C. Zerefos, Laboratory of Climatology and Atmospheric Environment, University of Athens – R. Zissi, Deputy Minister of Environment Apostolos Aberiadis, Teacher Smaragda Adamantiadou, Biologist Amalia Afendra, Assistant Professor, University of Ioannina Ambassador Aristides Agathoklis, Minister Plenipotentiary, Greek Embassy in Madrid Helen Agiantritis Thekla Agriti, Auditor, Hellenic Capital Market of GREECE Dimitrios Akrivoulis, Assistant Professor, Department of Balkan, Slavic and Oriental Studies, University of Macedonia Dr. Nadir Al Abadla, Pediatrician Dr. Aikaterini Alexiou, Pediatrician Louiza Aloupi, Journalist Anastasios Aloupis, Vice President, KLEOS S.A. Poppy Alvanou Ioannis Anagnostopoulos, Associate Professor, National Technical University of Athens Marisia Anagnostopoulou, Secretary, KLEOS S.A. Emmanuel Anastase Anastasia Androutsopoulou, Student Ambassador Dimitrios Anninos Grigoris Antoniadis, Corporate Affairs & Media Director, ELAIS SA Lefteris Arapakis, Student, Member, International Association of Students in Economic and Commercial Sciences (AIESEC) Andriana Aravantinou Christina Aretaiou Dr. Marinos Argyrakis, Pediatrician Sofia Argyropoulou, Business Manager Dr. Christakis Aristotelous, Pediatrician Dr. Evaggelia Arvanitaki, DDS Petros Arvanitaki,s Businessman Harris Arvanitakis, DDS Iliana Gkolfo Arvaniti, Project Manager in Education George Aspridis, Assistant Professor Spyridon Athanasopoulos Aggeliki Avlonitou, Health Inspector Apostolos Axarlis Christos Axarlis Popi Baxevani Maria Bena, Communications Executive Sam Benrubi, President, Benrubi Company Heleni Bexlibanidou Antonia Bikouvari, Teacher Katerina Bilitou, Biologist Helen Bitsiadou Eleni Blazaki Filomila Bolia, Head of Administration Services, University of the Aegean Stamatia Boskou, MA Student in Peace and Conflict Studies Vasilis Botopoulos, Vice President, University of Indianapolis Apostolos Botsos, Honorary President, National Court of Audit Ambassador Ioannis Bourloyiannis-Tsangaridis Melina Casulli, Tour Guide Sofia Chachami, Environmental Engineer Maria Chanlidou Dr. Nikolaos Chatzinikolas, Pediatrician Antonios Chantziaras Charalambos Charalambopoulos, IT Specialist Pantelis Charalampelis Giorgos Chatzikonstantinou Dr. Mara Chatzipsalti, MD George Chatzispyrou, Aero-photographer Christos Chatzopoulos, Civil Servant Georgios Chelidonis Amalia Chiotakis, Researcher Miltiades Chiotinis, Manager, KLEOS S.A. Dr. Dimitrios Chiotis, Pediatrician Endocrinologist Ioannis Choropanitis, Engineer Georgios Choutas Dr. Yorgos Christidis, MD Emmanuil Christofakis Panagiota Christopoulou Basil Coronakis, Editor, New Europe Newspaper Anastasia Costopoulou, J.F. Costopoulos Foundation Melina Cotsi, Alchemy Iakovos Dakoutros , Composer Phaedon-Constantine Dalagiorgos, Senior Consultant, IN’L Logistics Marios Dalezios, President, DAREX S.A., ELECTRON S.A., ELTRONIX S.A.A Emmanouel Dallas Eleni Dalmira, Attorney at Law Ambassador Evaggelos Damianakis, Greek Embassy in Wellington Aliki Damianidou, Member, Alumni Association, École Francohellénic St Joseph Theodora Dambasi, Student Lila Dambasi, Student Christos Dambasis, President, Rixikelefthos NGO Kyriaki Daniilidou, Teacher George Daoularis, Agronomist Lila De Chaves, Vice president EMF, Council of Europe Yannis Dekavallas, Mayor of Hermoupolis, Cyclades Prefecture Eleni Delali, Civil Engineer Thomas Diamandis, Aviation Services Maria Diamantidi Napoleon Diamantis, Retiree Constantinos Dimiou, Retired Police Officer Despina Dimitriadou Dimitris Dimopoulos, Business Executive Evrikleia Dogoriti Dr. Catherine Dokou, Pediatrician Georgios Takis Doksas, Founder and owner of the Company “Giorgis Doxas and associates” Constantinos Doulias, Creator of the Cornelian Cherry Cultivation Dr. Garifallia Domouhtsidou, MD Professor Leonidas Dontas Nikolaos Douros, President & Managing Director, Douros S.A. Sissy Drakatou Anna Dydyk, Public Relations Manager Gemma Economopoulou, Licensed Tourist Guide Ambassador Panayotis Economou, f. Secretary General, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Helen Efraimiadou, Geologist Nicholas Efstathiadis, Hon. Director, Ministry of Rural Development & Food Demetra Egan, Marketing Advisor, INFOTE Ambassador Achilleas Exarchos Georgios Enepekidis, Economist, Hellenic-American Chamber of Commerce Dr. Argyri Evmolpidi, MD Aimilia Fanouraki, Agricultural Scientist Ilias Faraggitakis, President, Money Show Theodoros Fasilis, Student Dr. Panagiotis Filippakopoulos, MD Triantafillia Fintanidou, Teacher Eleni Fotopoulou, DVM Mary Frangaki Ambassador Frangiscos Verros, Ambassador of Greece to Madrid Vasilis Fudukos, Physics Student Anthony Galakis, Architect and Civil Engineer Georgios Galanakis, President & Managing Director, Hyatt Regency Hellas Anastasios Galanis, Student Ioannis-Alexandros Gambierakis, Neurobiologist Evangelos Gengios, President & Managing Director, Docusys–XEROX S.A. Athina Geladari Helen Georgaki, Professor of Pediatrics Dr. Georgios Georgas, MD Alexios Georgiades, Press Counselor, Embassy of Greece in Poland Kyriakos Georgiou, Researcher Ambassador George Georgiou George Georgitzikis, Ηairdresser Maria Elli Georgitzikis, Hairdresser Christina Georgitzikis, Entrepreneur Christos Geraris, President, Hellenic Council of State Dr. Michael Giannelos, MD Paraskevi Giannikou Ioanna Gkertsiou, translator Alexandra Gkika, Managing Director, Advance Communications Nikolaos Gkoulounis, Forester Alexandra Gkourogianni, MD paediatrician Dr. Constantine Gontikakis, Researcher B, Center for Astronomy and Applied Mathematics, Academy of Athens Maria Goreti Rosa-Freitas, Freitas-Tsouris Consultants Antonis Gortzis, President, Hellenic Business Ethics Institute George Goumas, Dipl. Mechanical Engineer, National Technical University of Athens Dr. Alexandra Gourogianni, Pediatrician Chrisavgi Gouvetsou, Lawyer Efstratios Grammenis, High School IT Teacher Dr. Androniki, Hadjidimoulas, MD Antonis Hadjiyannakis, Project Mananger CDRSEE Dr. Effie Hanlidou, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki Costis Hassiotis, Associate Professor Themis Hatzigianni, Artist Maria Christina Hatzinikolaou Sybil Hofmann, President & Managing Director, Alpine Center S.A. Alexandros Honaios, CEO, Florina–A. Honaios Marina Iakovaki Maria Iliadi, Student, Member, International Association of Students in Economic and Commercial Sciences (AIESEC) Dr. Ioannis Iliopoulos, Pediatrician Theodore Ioannidis, MEng MBA Giorgos Ioannidis, Managing Director, Hellenic Telecommunications Organisation Efi Kafka, Photographer    Ioannis Kafousis, IT Specialist Apostolos Kairis, Physiotherapist RPT Dimitris Kakavelakis, Poet & Writer Charilaos Kakoulakis, Educator Miron Kalaitzalis Efi Kalamboukidou, European Federation of Tourist Guide Associations (FEG) Dr. Maria Kalantzi, MD Nikolaos Kalantzianos, Ambassador, Greek Embassy in Luxemburg Eirini Kalogeraki, School Consultant Kalliopi Kalogiannaki Dr. Costas Kalovrektis, MD Maria Kaltsogianni, Liaison Office TEI Piraeus Coordinator Dr. Vasilios Kalyvas, MD George Kamoudis, Engineer Matina Kanaki, Agriculturist, M.Sc. in Environmental & Ecological Engineering & PhD Researcher Dr. Georgia Kandili, Paediatrician Afrodite Kanopoulou, Teacher Antonios Kantifedakis, Civil Servant Thomas Kapelos, H.P. Officer, General Secretary, Hellenic Society for the Protection of Autistic People Dr. Eleni Kaponi, Pediatrician Dimitris Karachalios, Economist Professor Dimitrios Karadimas, University of Athens Panayotis Karafotias, President, International Relations Department, University of Indianapolis Athens Campus Chrysoula Karageorgi, Tourist Guide Lambros Karageorgos Dr. Kalliopi Karamolengou, Pediatrician Georgre Karanasios, Engineer Dr. Olga Karapanou, MD Maria Karatza Mata Kardachaki, Manager Dr. Maria Karoglou, MD Evaggelos Karokis, Minister Plenipotentiary, Greek Embassy in Islamabad Regina Karousou, Assistant Professor, School of Biology, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki Theodore Karras, President Karras Estates Catherine Kastanioti, Associate Professor Antonis Kastorinis, School Advisor Aglaia Katsigianni, President, Paraplegics Association of Drama Dr. Spyridon Kavvadias, Biologist George Kazantzopoulos, Vice President, Hellenic Institute for Environmental Management Dr. Vasiliki Kazmatzi, Pediatrician Georgios Kiouris, Student Markos Kiouris, Economist Magdalini Kiprioti, Sociologist Nikos Kladis, Economist Paraskevi Kleideri Maria Kleideri Anna Kleidopoulou Maria Klimatsaki, Director, Chania Elementary School Dr. Dimitris Kodelas, MD Jenny Kokoromiti, Administrative Support Officer Melina Koliadi, Deputy Director, Association for the Development and Progress of the Dodecanese Tilemachos Koliopoulos, Civil Engineer Dr. Kiriaki Kollia, Pediatrician Christina Kolokytha, Student, Member, International Association of Students in Economic and Commercial Sciences (AIESEC) Antonios Kompatsiaris, Agronomist Xeni Kondaxi Dimitra Konomi, Student Georgios Konstantinidis, f. Lyceum Director Petros Konstantinou, Accountant Iraklis Kontogiannis, Retired Maj., Hellenic Police Athanasios Kontogiannis, Graphic Designer Christos Kontoveros, President, Panhellenic Association of Frozen Foods Kyriaki Kontoverou, Vice President, Kontoveros S.A. Irene Kontra, Business Consultant Eleni Kortianou, Professor in Physiotherapy, TEI Central Greece Alexis Kosmidis, Electrical Engineer Themis Kossidas, Auditor Dr. Ioanna Kosteria, MD Stephanos Kostopoulos, President, American-Hellenic Chamber of Commerce Maria Kostopoulou Sofia Kostopoulou, Journalist Georgios Kostoulas, Ambassador, Greek Embassy in Nairobi Mihalis Kothris, PhD in Law Andreas Kotridis Evdoxia Kotsia, Student Anastasia Kotsiafitou, Professor, Head of the Centre for Career Counseling, Ministry of Education and Religious Affairs Aikaterini Kotsou Ioanna Koudouri, Student Ion Koufopantelis, President, Eurocorp Eleni Koulouridi, Chemist Dr. Christos Koultoukis, MD Dr. Eleftheria Koultouki, MD Dimitrios Koumbaroulis, Economics Teacher Venetia Kourkouta Vasilis Kourtakis, Managing Director, Greek Wine Cellars D. Kourtakis SA Paraskevi Kourtza Alexandra Kousoulou Patricia Kouyoufas Dr. Angeliki Krikri, MD Efstratios Kritikos Giannis Kritikos, Journalist Diomides Ksanthopoulos, Hon. President, Federation of Commercial Associations Antonios Ksanthos, Economist Constantinos Kyriakis, PhD Candidate Kitty P. Kyriacopoulos, Honorary Chairman, Silver and Baryte Ores Mining Co. Ulysses Kyriacopoulos. Chairman, S&B Industrial Minerals Katerina Lagaria Dr. Eleni Laiou, MD Christos Lambridis Dr. Amanda Laoupi, Disaster Specialist Evanthia Laridou, Agriculturist Constantinos Lavdaios, Mechanical Engineer Ambassador Dionysios Lelos , Minister Plenipotentiary, Greek Embassy in Warsaw Professor Ioannis Leonardos Vasiliki Liakopoulou, Agriculturist Antonios Liakos, Economist Professor Nikos Lianos Nikolaos Liolios, Dipl. Management, Mediterranean College Claudia Lolas, Senior Coordinator, Student Affairs, Hellenic American University Georgios Lolos Sofia Lysseou, Sales Coordinator Dr. Ioannis Machairas, Biologist Maria Alexandra Magiakou, Ass. Professor of Pediatric Endocrinology, Athens University Markella Makri Ippolyti Makri, Economist Dimitrios A. Makridis, President, Olympic Idea Association Panagiotis Makrigiannis, Mechaninc – OTE Panagiotis Makrygiannis, Mechanical Engineer, Hellenic Telecommunications Organisation Angela Malafouris, Academic Librarian Constantina Malliarou, Forestry and Environmental Management Consultant Julia Nissiotou-Mantelou, Assistant Professor Martha Maloudi, Agriculturist Dr. Helena Maltezou, MD George Manditsios Dr. Maria Mandyla-Kousouni, Pediatrician Marianna Mangou, Laboratory Teaching Staff at Athens University of Economics and Businnes Eleni Maniataki, Writer Dr. Elena Maniati, School Teacher, Consultant Marily Manoura – Christofi, Topographer Euaggelia Manousaki – Arvanitaki, Dentist Antonios Mantikos, Electrical and Computer Engineer Tina Mantikou, Principal, 2nd Model Experimental Elementary School of Rhodes Ahi Mantouza, Environmental Engineer Marianna Mar, Student Dr. Fotini Marangou, Pediatrician Asteria Marantou Thomas Margaritis, Mayor, Drama Municipality Tania Markoutsa, Journalist Irene Marmaroglou Evangelos Marneris, Vice President, KEMEL John Martidis Anastasia Martika Dr. Anna Martirosova, Pediatrician Costas Mastrothanasis Dr. Galatia Matafia, Pediatrician Dimitrios Matthopoulos, Cellular Biology University of Ioannina Prokopios Matzouranis, Minister Plenipotentiary, Greek Embassy in Sofia Anestis Matzouranis, Minister Plenipotentiary, Greek Embassy Sofia Anestis Matzoyranis, Teacher Dimitra Mavraki, Environmental Scientist Charalambos Mavreidopoulos, Public Relations and Communications Consultant Theone Mavroedakou, Accountant Dorothea Mekiki Dr. Evi Mela, Pediatrician Dr. Lily Mela, MD Maria Menti, University Student Georgios Mermelas, Journalist Ilias Messinios, Electrical Engineer Dimitrios Michailidis, Journalist Apostolos Mimigiannis, Trainer, PhD candidate, University of Ioannina Dr. Michael Minousis, Pediatrician Dr. Spyros Missiakoulis, Hellenic Open University Gerasimos Molfesis, Architect, Molfesis G. & Partners Maria Molfesi, Sociologist, Water Ski Champion Ioannis Moscholios, Managing Director, Moscholios S.A. Charalambos Minogiannis, Master Mariner Ioannis Mosholios, Managing Director Dr. Antonia Moutafi Dr. Paraskevi Moutsaki, MD Vasilis Mpotopoulos, Vice President, Univerisity of Indianapolis Apostolos Mpotsos, Hon. President, Hellenic Republic Court of Audit (SAI Greece) Eleftheria Mylona, Teacher Dr. Myra Mylonopoulou, MD Irene Namatov, Agriculturist Vivian Naoumi, Civil Engineer Paroula Naskou-Perraki, Professor of International Law, University of Macedonia Stathis Nazos, Executive Director, Aspis Intl Michael Niassos Vicky Nickolopoulou, Private Sector Employee Nikos Nikolakakos Nikos Nikolakeas Anna Nikoli Professor Marios Nikolinakos, Institute for the Study of Greek Economy Dimitrios Nikolopoulos Nikolaos Nikoudis, Teacher Konstantinos Ntoulias, Creator of cornelian cherry cultivation Dr. Adda Orfanakou, MD Slimpas Packis, German Teacher Ioannis Pagidas, President, Aioliki AEEX Vasileios Paisios, Technogreen Kevork Palamoudian Maral Palamoudian Sophia Panagiotidou, Career Counselor Georgia Panagiotou Mary Panagiotou, Writer Elina Panagopoulou Georgia Panagoulia, Engineer Elefantia Panayotou, Director of Training, Clarus Advisory Jenny Pange, Professor, University of Ioannina Dr. Apostolia Pange, PhD Dr. Christina Paniara, Pediatrician Maria-Aikaterini Papachristopoulou, President, Greek National Committee, UNESCO Dr. Panayotis Papadelis, MD Professor Alexandros Papaderos, General Director, Orthodox Academy of Crete Basil Papadias, Professor, Electric Energy Systems Evgenia Papadimitriou, Journalist Helen Papadimitriou, Biologist Giannis Papadimitriou, Journalist, German Media in Greece Grigoris Papadopoulos, Journalist, The National Herald Stephen Papadopoulos Kiki Papadopoulou, Librarian Fryni Papadoudi, Architect Dafni Papadoudi, Translator Constantinos Papadoudis, Vice President, Elinaas Dr. Ioulia Papaeftychiou, Architect Paraskevi Papageorgiou, Graphic Designer Stavroula Papageorgiou, Farmer Zacharias Papageorgiou Eftihia Papahristou, Secondary Education School Advisor Angel Papaiannidis, Freelancer Angelos Papaioannidis, Freelancer Martha Papakosta, Electrical Engineer Cathrine Papakosta, CPA Fotios Papathanasiou, General Manager, Theocharakis Foundation Dr. Anna Papatoukaki, MD Marina Papatsoni, Corporate Marketing & Communications Director, Intracom S.A. Ioanna Papavassiliou, Assistant Professor, University of Macedonia Yvonne Papazoglou Evangelia Pappa, Food Scientist Pana Pappas, Merchant Senator, Government of Canada Charalambos Paraschakis, Assistant Professor, Technological Educational Institute of Crete Agni Paraschaki, Architect Maria Paraschaki, Economist, International Business Consultant Marina Paraschaki, Lawyer Georgios Pavlidis, Environmental Scientist Leonidas Pavlopoulos, Mithita Group S.A. Ioanna Pavlopoulou, Assistant Professor in Pediatrics, University of Athens John Pazartzis Katerina Perissi, Head, Grants Unit, Hellenic Telecommunications Organisation Georgia Perogiannaki Dr. Maria Petraki, MD Nikos Petrou, Sales Director Ioanna-Christina Petsa, Student Elizabeth Phocas, Deputy Director, ELIAMEP Notis Pikros, Electrical Engineer Dr. Petros Piskopos, Pediatrician Stavroula Plainou, Retiree Irene Plapoutas Theodoros Polydoros Damianos Pothitakis Alexandros Pougioudoglou Dimitra Poulou, Environmentalist Panagiotis Psarris, Engineer Sofia Psarrou Ioanniki Pyromali, Teacher Vasileios Rabbat, Managing Director, XEROX Hellas Aspasia Raftopoulou Anastasios Raptis Alexandros Rerakis, Teacher Angeliki Rigaki Thalia Rizou, Economist Kyriakos Rodousakis, Ambassador of Greece to Japan Maria Rompoka Dimitris Ropos Dimitris Rorris, Physics Teacher George Roumis, Agronomist Olga Roupas, f. Women’s International Club President George J. Roupas, President, Ganesha HIFA Vasileios Sachinidis, Art Director Dr. Constantina Salesioti, Pediatrician Michail Salinidis Ioannis Samotas Katerina Santorinaios, Hairdresser Nikolaos Santorinaios, Hairdresser Vasiliki Sarimpei, Graduate Student Sofia Sarri, Teacher Vassilios Saslis Charlotte Scarpidis Anna Schliebener Vasso Seirinaki Olga Serma Dimitra Sfika, Psycologist Fotini Siakkagianni Anastasia Sideri, Communications Director, Coca Cola Hellas S.A. Manos Sifonios, CEO, Run Communications Maria Sigala, Archaeologist Dr. Irene Simantiri, Pediatrician Panagiotis Simitzis, Lecturer, Agricultural University of Athens Aikaterini Sinakou, Teacher Anna Sinodinou–Kamilou, National Healthcare Officer Anna Sipsa, Teacher Dr. Vasileios Sipsas, PhD Miroslava Skarlatou, Economist Maria Skoula, University of Crete Nikos Skoularikos, Economist, MSc in Environmental Management Eleftheria Sofiaki Nicholas Sofianos, Scientific Programs Coordinator, Institute of Energy for Southeast Europe Dr. Constantinos Soukis, MD Evie Spanaki Maria Spanaki Ilias Spyropoulos, Professor Ioannis Stamatopoulos, Structural Engineer, TEI Piraeus Constantinos Stamos, President, Oikozoi Angeliki Stamouli, Sales Coordination Christodoulos Stavridis, Publisher Vangelis Stefanakis, Student Iro Nicolacopoulou Stephanou, Professor, Panteion University of Athens Professor Constantine Stephanou, Panteion University of Athens Angelique Stephanou Dr. Dimitrios M. Stoukidis, MD George Stournaras, Professor Emeritus of Geology, University of Athens Professor Yiannis Stournaras, f. Governor, Commercial Bank of GREECE Dimitris Synodinos, Consultant, Ministry of the Aegean Andreas Syntichakis, Civil Engineer Athanasios Sypsas, PhD Student Eleni Tagonidi, Writer Asimakis Talamagas, Biologist Dr. Eleni Tella, Chemist Ioannis Thalassinos, Economist Athanasios Thanos, Economist Marios Theodorakopoulos Katerina Theodoropoulou, Teacher Sophia Theodossiou Theofylaktos Theofylaktidis, Mechanical & Electrical Engineer Maria-Christina Theofylaktidi, Mechanical & Electrical Engineer Ioannis Theophanopoulos Leopoldine Theophanopoulos Antonis Thomazos, Private Sector Employee Ioannis-Alexandros Thomoglou, Ambassador, Greek Embassy in Switzerland Dimitrios Tolis Panagiotis Tsafaras, Communicattion Consultant, Federation of Greek Industries Christina Tsakona, Student Panagiotis Tsakos, President, Tsakos Group Maria Tsalikidou, Teacher Eleni Tsaprazi, Student Fivos Tsaravopoulos, Paths of GREECE Georgia Tsatsou, Business CEO Eleni Tsechelidou, Thermi Constructions Irène Tsekoura Niki Tselika, Journalist Constantinos Tsiakataras, Deputy Managing Director, Diadikasia S.A. Ambassador Dorothea Tsiboukeli-Douvou, Greek Embassy in Malta Alexandros Tsikolatas Michael Tsimidopoulos, Herodion Hotel – Tourist Enterprises Vasiliki Tsiokou, Agronomist Dr. Stefanos Tsolakidis, President KLEOS S.A. Olga Tsolcha, Biologist Rodanthi Tsoni, Physicist, PhD Candidate Dimitrios Tsopelas, Sales Director, Hellenic Telecommunications Organisation Antonis Tsougiopoulos, f. District Governor Stamatios Tsounakis Rafaela Tyri, Student Stelios Tzagkarakis Yannis Tzanetakos, Politician Dennis Tzannatos, Journalist Antonios Tzikas, President, Foundation of Olympic & Sport Education Deppy Tzimea, Communications Director, Hellenic Telecommunications Organisation Apostolos-Michail Tziras, Lawyer Ketty Tzitzikosta, President, UNESCO Centre for Women and Peace in the Balkans Anna-Sofia Vaidi, Member of the Municipal Council of Hermoupolis, Cyclades Prefecture Athanasios Valakia, Civil Engineer Athanasios Valakis, Civil Engineer Aikaterini Vasilaki Aspasia Vasilaki Panagiota Vasilakou, Medical Lab Technician Eirini Vasilopoulou, President, St. George Lycabettus & Women in Tourism Despina Vatousianou, Teacher Ambassador Georgios Veis Dr. Emm. M. Velivassakis, Orthopedic Surgeon Miltiades Vizakis, Economist Dr. Ourania Vizyinou, MD Chara Voila Efthimios Vouros, Electrical Engineer Dr. Aikaterini Voutsioti, Pediatrician Dr. Sotiris Voyadjis, Architect Alexandros Vrachnis, Engineer Alexandros Vrachnos, Metallurgical Engineer Diomides Xanthopoulos, Honorary President, Federation of Commercial Associations Stamatina Xigkou, Economist Georgia Xintaropoulou, Educator Dimitris Yacoumettis, General Director, DHL International Hellas S.A. Dr. Christos Yapijakis, President, Panhellenic Union of Biologists Katerina Zafeiri, Researcher, International Relations & Environmental Governance Mirto Zafiropoulou, Artist Kyriaki Zannia, Head, Public Relation Department, Hellenic Telecommunications Organisation Helen Zervou Despina Zirini, Civil Engineer Xenophon Zolotas, f. Prime Minister and f. President, Academy of Athens Dr. Georgia Zouni, Tourism Marketing, University of Piraeus

guinea flag

Guinea

Dr. F. Luceny Camara, Engineer, Hydrotechnician Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment Association guineenne pour les Nations Unies International Olympic Committee Ministere de la Communication Ministry of Mining, Geology and Environment

guyana flag

Guyana

I. Chandarpal, Minister of Labour Conservation International Guyana University of Guyana

honduras flag

Honduras

T.B. de Makris, Charge d’ Affaires, Honduran Embassy in GREECE Rio Platano Foundation

hungary flag

Hungary

E. Almassy, Journalist – J. Bana Paks Nuclear Power Station Ltd. – Professor G. Bora, Vice-Rector, Budapest Economic University – Dr. I. Desics, Managing President, Hungarian Taxpayers Association – Professor G. Enyedi, Vice President, Academy of Sciences – M. Erdos, Director, MOL Hungarian Oil and Gas Co. – Professor A. Ferencz, Hungarian Society of Bioethics – Professor L. Galle, Department of Ecology, University of Szeged – I. Gombor, Fire Protection Services Union – I. Gyori, Rector, Veszpremi Vegyipari Egyetem – T. Harosi, Renewable Energy Club – Professor I. Ijjas, Technical University of Budapest – Professor J. Ivancsics, Dean, Faculty of Agricultural Sciences Mosnmagyarovar, Pannon Agricultural University – Dr. L. Juhos, President, Realistic Green Society – E. Kato, Deputy Secretary General, Hungarian Red Cross – Ambassador L. Kincses – Professor I. Kiss, Head, Department of Biology, University of Veszpremi – Dr. G. Kollmann, Advisor, Ministry of Health – Dr. J. Koloszar, Rector, University of Sopron – Ambassador C. Korosi – Professor I. Major, Service for Nature Conservation – Professor L. Muszbek, Rector, University Medical School – Professor I. Nagy, Technical University – Dr. T. Nagy, President, Hungarian Society of Safety – Dr. A. Nyers, Secretary General, Medical University of Pecs – L. Palos, President, Legitimist Movement – Dr. G. Patko, Pro-Rector, University of Miskolc – Dr. F. Sandor, Rector, Liszt Ferenc Academy of Music – D r. F. Sandor, Rector, Liszt Ferenc Academy of Music – Ambassador P. Schmitt, Vice President International Olympic Committee – Professor M. Simai, Member, Hungarian Academy of Sciences – Professor S. Solymos, Architect, Philosopher, Hungarian Academy of Fine Arts – M. Sukosd, Central European University – A. Szabados, Rector, Hungarian Academy of Fine Arts – Professor G. Szabo, Dean, College Faculty of Food Engeneering, University of Szeged – Dr. I. Szabo, Dean, College of Food Industry Technical University of Budapest – Dr. K. Szoke, Chief Advisor, Institute for Environment Management Service for Nature Conservation – Dr. M. Toth, Rector, Kando Kaiman Polytechnic – Professor L. Vermes, Head of Department, Soil Science and Water Management, University of Horticulture and Food Industry “Bay Zoltan” Foundation “Duna Kor” Club “Okocentrum” International Environmental and Coordinating Co. Academy of Sciences AGRO 21 Programme Office Air Traffic and Airport Administration Alpha Group Laboratories BioLife 2002 Corporation Budapest University of Economic Sciences and Public Administration College of Food Engineering, University of Szeged College of Food Industry, Technical University of Budapest Committee of Culture and Media Committee of Health and Social Welfare Defence Committee of Tolna County Defense Committee of Csongrad County Department of Biology, University of Veszprem Department of Ecology, University of Szeged Department of Engineering and Chemical Technology, University of Veszprem Department of Genetics and Environmental Science, Berzsenyi College Department of Geography, Budapest University of Economic Sciences and Public Administration Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, University of Budapest Department of Water Resources Engineering, Technical University of Budapest Disaster Prevention Coordinating Centre, National Headquarters of Fire Services ECONET Open Funding KFT Europa Media Public Service Corporation Faculty of Agricultural Sciences Mosnmagyarovar Pannon Agricultural University Faculty of Political and Juridical Sciences, Eotvos Lorand University Fire Association of Back Kiskun County Fire Protection Services Union Florian Press Publishing Co FOR TI TER Green Horizon Information Programme Higher Education for Sustainability Program, House of Professors Hungarian Academy of Fine Arts Hungarian Academy of Sciences Hungarian Chemical Association Hungarian Employers’ Association Hungarian National Assembly Hungarian National Assembly Environmental Committee Hungarian National Council on Environment Hungarian Nature Conservation Association Hungarian Power Company Hungarian Red Cross Hungarian Society of Bioethics Hungarian Society of Safety Sciences Hungarian Taxpayers Association Institute for Logistics and Production Technique Institute for World Economics, Hungarian Academy of Sciences Institute of Experimental Medicine, Hungarian Academy of Sciences International Olympic Committee Kando Kaiman Polytechnic Kreutler Group Hungary Legitimist Movement Liszt Ferenc Academy of Music Magyar ENSZ Tarsasag MAV Hungarian Railways Co. Medical University of Pecs Ministry for Environment and Regional Policy Ministry for National Economy Ministry of Industry, Trade and Tourism Ministry of the Interior Ministry of Transport and Water Management MOL Hungarian Oil & Gas Company Corporate HSEQ National Commission for UNESCO National Council for Environmental Protection National Headquarters of Fire Service National Service of Meteorolgy Office of the Prime Minister, Secretariat for Assistance Co ordination Paks Nuclear Power Station Ltd. Poseidon Underwater Crew Public Energetic and Energy Safety Technical Inspectorate Realistic Green Society Redaktion fur Bauwesen Magyar Mediprint Szakkiado Kft. Renewable Energy Club Respirator Co. Secretariat of the Government Committee for the Prevention of Nuclear Accidents System Consulting Corporation Ltd. Technical University of Budapest The Environment Committee, Hungarian Parliament The Regional Environmental Center for Central and Eastern Europe UNECE Regional Coordinating Centre for the Prevention of Industrial Accidents University of Economics Sciences and Public Administration University of Horticulture and Food Industry University of Miskolc University of Sopron Veszpremi Vegyipari Egyetem Gyula Bora, Professor Emeritus, Corvinus University of Budapest László Gallé, Professor Emeritus, University of Szeged Professor Cecilia Hodúr Laszlo Kapolyi, President, System International Foundation, Hungarian Academy of Sciences

iceland flag

Iceland

CAFF International Secretariat Islandic National Com., Ministry of Education, Science & Culture Landspitali University Hospital Ministry of Education, Science & Culture National and University Library of Iceland Research Liaison Office, University of Iceland

india flag

India

Dr. J. Azariah, President and Founder, All India Bioethics Association– Dr. K. Chowdhry, Chairperson, Centre for Science and Environment – Ambassador C.S. Dhody – Dr. A. Gandhi, Author – A. Kumar, Member, International Olympic Committee – V.R. Manoj, Member, All India Bioethics Association – R. Mirdha, Honorary President, WFUNA – Dr. D. Ramamurthy, Director, Marine Products Export Development Authority – R. Sagar, Sagar Entertainment Ltd. – Ambassador A. SethS. Sharma, Deputy Secretary General, WFUNA – S. Shrivastava, Secretary General, Indian Federation of United Nations Associations – Professor V.K. Shrivastava, Chairman, University of Gorakhpur, Founding Secretary-Treasurer, Assoc. of Marketing Geographers of India – Dr. K. Singh, Member, UNESCO International Commision – Dr. M.S. Swaminathan, Chairman, M.S. Swaminathan Research Foundation Ab Initio All India Bioethics Association Anil Nagrath & Associates Centre for Environment Education, Nehru Foundation for Development Centre for Environmental Studies, School of Planning & Architecture, New Dehli Centre for Strategic and International Studies Citizen’s Alliance for Sustainable Living City Dental College Department of Biochemistry, Manipur University Department of Economics, Jadavpur University Department of Geography, Aligarh Muslim University Department of Geography, University of Gorakhpur Department of Zoology, Poornaprajna College Development Alternatives Group Ecoscience Research Foundation Forum of Environmental Journalists of India (FEJI) Global Futures Network Global Markets Center Private Limited, Deutsche Bank Group i flex solutions Indian Academy of Sciences Indian Federation of United Nations Associations Indian Water Works Association Indore Center International Commission on Irrigation and Drainage International Federation of Environmental Journalists (IFEJ) International Olympic Committee Jamia Millia Islamia University M.S. Swaminathan Research Foundation Ministry of Foreign Affairs Moser Baer India Ltd. Parliamentary Standing Committee on Science, Environment and Forests Power Finance Corporation Ltd. India Sagar Entertainment Ltd. Sane & Paymaster Architects Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences SITA World Travel Ltd. The Energy and Resources Institute Darbari Seth Block The India Central Asia Foundation The Mother’s Service Society The Peoples Commission on Environment and Development The President’s Secretariat University of Gorakhpur Vikram Sarabhai Foundation WFUNA Yadava College Mohit Jain, Business Executive Virendra Kumar Shrivastava, Emeritus Fellow, Secretary General, Association of Marketing Geographers of India Ashish Mittal, Manager, ISM Moser Baer India Ltd Suresh Srivastava, Secretary General, IFUNA M.S. Swaminathan, M.S. Swaminathan Research Foundation

indonesia flag

Indonesia

Dr. S. Budhisantoso, Professorial Assistant, Ministry of the Environment – Professor A. Djamin, Rector, University of Pancasila – Professor W.P. Napitupulu, Executive Chairman, Indonesian National Commission for UNESCO – A. Shibata, Marketing Advisor, Fujitex Palapa Textiles Industry BPPT Bureau of International Cooperation, Ministry of Forest and Estate Crops CIFOR, Climate Change Forests and Governance Programme Fujitex Palapa Textile Industries Himpunan Perserikatan Bangsa Bangsa Indonesian Business Council for Sustainable Development Indonesian National Commission for UNESCO International Olympic Committee Jayabaya University Lembaga Ilmu Pengetahuan Indonesia (LIPI), Kantor Bagian Humas LIPI Ministry of the Environment Putera Sampoerna Foundation University of Dharma Agung University of Pancasila

iran flag

Iran

Dr. A.M. Kassai, University Lecturer, Director, Office of Scholarships and International Affairs – Professor H.S. Mehraban, Psychology Department – Dr. M. Radfar, Director, Bahshahr Green Population Bahshahr Green Population CinnaGen Inc. Ministry of Economic Affairs and Finance Office of Scholarships and International Affairs, Iran University of Science and Technology Psychology Department, Shiraz University R&D Temad Company

iraq flag

Iraq

Professor A. Dezaye, Salahaddin UniversitySalahaddin University Tolerancy International

ireland flag

Ireland

Dr. I. Khodaei, Royal College of Surgeons Caragh Tool+Die LTD Clean Technology Centre Department of Geography, National University of Ireland Department of Mechanical Engineering, Institute of Technology Tallaght European Movement International Olympic Committee Irish National Committee for UNESCO, Department of Education & Science National Library of Ireland Project HEATSUN Training and Mobility Information Centre

israel flag

Israel

Professor E. Aphek, Seminary of Judaic Studies, Jerusalem – Professor L. Fishelson, Department of Zoology, Tel Aviv University – M. Gabay, Justice of the UN Administrative Tribunal – Ambassador M. Gilboa – Dr. J. Glass, Ministry of the Environment – Professor A. Golik, Head, Marine Geology Department, Israel Oceanographic and Limnological Research Ltd. – Dr. E. Kahan, Chair, Israeli Physicians for Peace and Preservation of the Environment – Professor B. Kimor, Faculty of Agricultural Engineering, Israel Institute of Technology – Dr. H. Klugman, Director General, Ministry of Justice – Dr. U. Marinov, Director General, Ministry of the Environment – Dr. A. Pruginin, Deputy Director General, Ministry of the Environment – Dr. S. Rokem, Department of Applied Microbiology,The Hebrew University of Jerusalem – Dr. M. Roumani, Director, Elyachar Center for Sephardi Heritage – Y. Sarid, Minister of the Environment – Ambassador D. Sasson – Professor A. Shapira, K. Lubowsky Chair of Biomedical Ethics, Tel Aviv University – Professor A. Soffer, Department of Geography, University of Haifa – Professor D.W. Weiss, Chairman, Hadassah Medical School, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem – S. Wertheimer, Chairman of the Board, ISCAR Group Ltd – Dr. E. Yapou, Secretary General, UNA Department of Genetics, The Hebrew Univ of Jerousalem Department of Geography Department of Molecular Genetics & Biotechnology, Hebrew University, Hadassah Medical School Department of Planning and Research, Palestinian Housing Council Department of Political Science, The Hebrew Univerity of Jerusalem Department of Zoology, Tel Aviv University Div. for International Scientific Relations, Ministry of Science and Arts Elyachar Center for Sephardi Heritage. Ben Gurion University of the Negev Faculty of Agricultural Engineering, TECHNION Israel Institute of Technology International Cancer Microenvironment Society International Committee, Jerusalem Bar Assosiation International Olympic Committee International Relations and Special Projects, Ministry of Environment IPCRI ISCAR Group Ltd. Israel Oceanographic and Limnological Research Ltd. Israeli Physicians for Peace and Preservation of the Environment, Tel Aviv University J. Blaustein Institute for Desert Architecture Jewish National and University Library K. Lubowsky Chair of Biomedical Ethics, Tel Aviv University Lautenberg Center for General and Tumor Immunology, Hadassah Medical School Marine Geology Department Ministry of Education Ministry of Trade and Industry, Dir. International Relations and Cooperation Near East Tourist Agency NETAFIM St. Joseph Hospital Tel Aviv University The Heschel Center for Environmental Learning and Leadership The Weizmann Institute for Science Tolkowsky Associaties United Nations Administrative Tribunal University of Haifa, Mount Carmel University of Jerusalem WFUNA

italy flag

Italy

Professor E. Barbieri Masini, Department of Social Prospective Studies, Gregorian University of Rome – Professor G. Conso, President Emeritus, Constitutional Court – Dr. V. Cuomo, ECOLMARE – Professor J. Esquinas Alcazar, Secretary, Commission of Genetic Resources in Food and Agriculture, FAO – Dr. W. Ganapini, President, ANPA – Professor L. Gedda, Director, G. Mendel Institute of Genetics – Professor L. Gedda, Director, G. Mendel Institute of Genetics – J. Guttieres, President, International Juridical Organization for Environment and Development – Professor M. Hassan Executive Director, Third World Academy of Science – Dr. I. Iai, Constitutional Court – Dr. A. Manos, Co-ordinator, United Nations Environmental Programme – Professor R. Marconato, ENGINET – Dr. M. Mascia, Fondiazone Lanza – G. Oikonomou, Artist – D. Oliva, Director for Europe, MIC Technologies – L. Paparodopoulos – Dr. R. Pegoraro, General Secretary, Fondiazone Lanza – D.E. Pirro, International Court of the Environment Foundation – Judge A. Postiglione, Director, International Court for the Environment Foundation – Professor A. Salam, Director, International Centre for Theoretical Physics, Trieste – C. Walter, Director, Environmental Planning Department, Ministry of the Environment – G. Zamberletti, Rector, Centro di Sviluppo Dell’Area Mediterranean – G. Zamboni, Export Manager, Index Construction Products “Vida y Etica”, Bioethics Institute Academy of Science of Turin AIDDA Arcivescovato Biblioteca Nazionale Centrale di Roma C.I.S.I. Camera dei Deputati Biblioteca Cattedra I. Di Cardiochirurgia Pediatrica dell’ Universita di Milano Ceoria della Sostenibilita Collegio Internazionale Santa Monica Commission of Genetic Resources in Food and Agriculture, Department of Agriculture Confederazione dei Consultori Familiari, Universita Cattolica del Sacro Cuore di Roma Consiglo Nazionale delle Ricerche Constitutional Court Department of Physics, La Sapienza University Department of Social Prospective Studies, Gregorian University of Rome Dipartimento di Scienze Dell’ Uomo, Univerita degli Studi di Trieste Dipartimento Di Scienze Zootecniche, Univeristy of Sassari ECOLMARE EFSA European Food Safety Authority ENGINET ESRI Italia European University Institute Farmitalia Carlo Erba Federation Internationale des Femmes des Carrieres Juridiques Fondazione “Rispetto e Parita” Fondazione Centro S. Raffaele del Monte Tabor, Ufficio Relazioni Sociali Fondazione Lanza Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) FORUM SA.FE. Franciscan Center for Environmental Studies G. Mendel Institute of Genetics Giunta Regionale Friuli Venezia Green Party Committee on Environment, Land Use and Public Works Gruppo Cremonini IACP Institute for the Person Centered Approach Index Construction Products International Center for Human Rights Studies International Court for the Environment Foundation International Juridical Organisation for the Environment and Development International Olympic Committee International Plant Genetic Resources Institute Istituto Giannina Gaslini, Laboratorio de Genetica Molecolare Italian Institute of Bioethics, Department of Philosophy Italian Statistical Institute Ministry of Environment National Commission for UNESCO NETTUNO Ordinario Nella Universita Degli Studi Roma Tre Politiche Ambientali e della Sicurezza del Lavoro, Ferrovie dello Stato SpA Pontificia Oriental Institut Roma Pontificia Universita Gregoriana RAI Settore Semilavorati, H ls Italia Simoni Viaggi srl Societa Italiana per l’Organizzazione Internationale Sottosegretario di Stato, Ministero della Sanita Technologie, l’Energia e l’Ambiente Thales Alenia Space Italia S.p.A. The Abdus Salam International Center for Theoretical Physics The American University of Rome Third World Academy of Sciences, Intrnational Center for Theoretical Physics TurboCare S.p.A. Tuscan Academy of Sciences Universita Degli Studi di Catania, Dipartimento di Studi Politici Universita della Pace University of Milano University of Pisa University of Verona Vestas Vita Umana Internazionale WFUNA Italy World Health Organization Regional Office for Europe Katrina Danforth, Director’s Office, The Abdus Salam ICTP Luca Muscara, Professor, University of Molise Michele Orzan, President, EuCham–European Chamber Charles G. Vella, Fondazione Centro S. Raffaele del Monte Tabor Ekaterina Vladimirova, PhD Fellow, Luiss University

 cote d'ivoire

Ivory Coast

International Olympic Committee L. Mathieu N’Gouin-Claih, World Union of Professions Ivorian League of Human Rights (LIDHO)

 jamaica

Jamaica

Dr. L. Buchanan, President, United Nations Association of Jamaica National Library of Jamaica United Nations Association of Jamaica WFUNA, Executive Committee Lucille Buchanan, President, United Nations Association of Jamaica, UNAJ – Caribbean Regional Director, WFUNA

japan flag

Japan

Professor K. Aoki, Life Science Institute, Sophia University – Professor M. Goto, Director, Institute of Ecotoxicology – C. Igaya, Member, International Olympic Committee – Ambassador K. Kaneko – Professor S. Machino, Faculty of Law, Sophia University – Professor M. Murakami, Department of Infrastructure Systems Engineering, Kouchi University of Technology – T. Nakanishi, Member of Parliament, Founding President, Global Parliamentarians on Habitat – Y. Sakai, Manager, International EMECS Center Secretariat – Professor H. Sekimoto, Research Laboratory for Nuclear Reactors, Tokyo Institute of Technology – Professor S.N. Shinagawa, Director, Institute of Public Issues Relating to Health Care and Medicine – R. Watanuki, Science Writer – H. Yamazaki, Vice President, Soka Gakkai International – Professor K. Yoshida, Department of Chemical Engineering, University of Tokyo Chubu University CRIEPI Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry Department of Chemical Engineering, University of Tokyo Department of Civil Engineering, Yamaguchi University Department of Electrical Engineering, University of Tokyo Department of Environmental Conservation, Ehime University Department of Infrastructure Systems Engineering, Kouchi University of Technology Department of Radiation Genetics, Faculty of Medicine, Kyoto University Department of Urban Design, Waseda University Economic Research Division, Research and Statistics Department, Bank of Japan Environment Agency of Japan Faculty of Agriculture, Kochi University Faculty of Law, Sophia University Global Parliamentarians on Habitat Hokkaigakuen University Hyogo Prefectural Government Industry and Employment Department, Hyogo Prefectural Government Institute for Global Environment Strategies Institute for HyperNetwork Society Institute of Developing Ecomonies Institute of Ecotoxicology Institute on Public Issues Relating to Health Care and Medicine International Development Research Institute International EMECS Center International Olympic Committee International University of Health and Welfare Graduate School, Juntendo University, Faculty of Medicine Kansai Environmental Engineering Center Kobe University, Faculty of Law Koto and Traditional Song Library of the National Parliament of Japan, Kokuritsu Kokkai Toshokan Lifestyle & Culture Department, Hyogo Prefectural Government Maeda Corporation Ministry of Foreign Affairs Mitsubishi Electric Corporation Research Institute of Innovative Technology for the Earth Research Laboratory for Nuclear Reactors, Tokyo Institute of Technology Science and Technology Foundation of Japan Seimeizan Schweitzer Temple Sophia University Institute of Bioethics The Japan Academy Tokyo 2016 Bid Committee Tokyo Kyodo Law Office United Nations Association of Japan United Nations University University of Tokyo, Institute of Social Science University of Tsukuba, Graduate School of Humanities and Social Studies Water Quality Bureau, Environmental Agency Izumi Aizu, Executive Director, Institute for HyperNetwork Society Jiro Kondo, Director General, Research Institute of Innovative Technology for the Earth Kinhide Mushakoji, Vice-Chair, IMADR (International Movement Against Discrimination and Racism)

jordan flag

Jordan

Professor T. S. Akasheh, Director of Environment Sector, Higher Council for Science and Technology Environmental Research Center, Royal Scientific Center Faculty of Agriculture, University of Jordan Friends of the Environment Society Jawad Anani Centre Ministry of Finance Ministry of Water & Irrigation National Energy Research Center United Nations University International Leadership Institute (UNU ILI)

kazakhstan flag

Kazakhstan

National Library of the Republic of Kazakhstan Almasbek Zhumadilov, Diplomat

kenya flag

Kenya

P.M. Aura, Civil Servant, Kenya National Commision for UNESCO – C.J. Chacha-Ogwe, Secretary General, Kenya National Commission for UNESCO – W. Maathai, Consultant and Coordinator, Environment Green Belt Movement – Dr. E.W. Mwagiru, Director, Ministry of Environment – N. Mwaniki, Managing Director, Agriconsult Ltd. – P.W. Obara-Ondiro, National Chairman, United Nations Association African Wildlife Foundation Agriconsult Ltd. Environment Green Belt Movement International Environmental Law Research Centre Kenya National Commission for UNESCO Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources Nairobi Centre for Trade and Intellectual Property The International Center of Insect Physiology and Ecology United Nations Association of Kenya Aidan Eyakuze, Associate, Agricolsult Ltd John Kashangaki, Associate, Agricolsult Ltd Josephine Kimani, Assistant Lecturer, Jkuat Joseph Nduhiu Gituri

korea flag

Korea

Ambassador T.K. Han – H.W. Song, Supervisor, The Sejong Foundation Catholic Medical Center Gangneung Wonju National University Kyung Hee University, Department of Nuclear Enginnering Seoul St. Mary’s Hospital The Catholic University of Korea The Korean Academy of Science & Technology The National Library of Korea The Sejong Foundation

kosovo flag

Kosovo

Foreign Policy Club Kosova Chamber of Commerce Ministry of Public Administration Republic of KOSOVA, Government of Kosova, Ministry of Transport and Communications

kuwait flag

Kuwait

Professor R. Halwagy, Department of Botany and Microbiology, University of Kuwait Department of Botany & Microbiology, University of Kuwait International Olympic Committee Seafood Production Dept. Al Oula Fish Co. Raed Al-Rifai Magdy El Hussainy, Business Manager

latvia flag

Latvia

E. Cilinskis, Deputy State Secretary, Ministry of Environmental Protection and Regional Development – D. Ivans, Politician, Member, Latvian National Commission for UNESCO – Dr. G. Klavs, Institute of Physical Energetics, Latvian Academy of Sciences – E. Ulinskis, Member, Latvian Parliament – Dr. N. Zemvaldis, Latvian Physicians Association – Dr. A. Zobena, Assistant Professor Department of Social Sciences, Latvia University of Agriculture Department of Social Sciences, Latvia University of Agriculture Institute of Organic Synthesis Institute of Physical Energetics, Latvian Academy of Sciences Latvian Academy of Sciences Latvian National Commission for UNESCO Latvian Physicians Association Latvian State University, Ecological Center Ministry of Environmental Protection and Regional Development Rigas Dabaszinibu Skola Sic Rinkos Tyrimai

lebanon flag

Lebanon

B. Christiane, Head Secretary of the Lebanon Embassy – Dr. H. Nashabe, Dean of Education, Secretary General, Lebanese National Commission for UNESCO – G.V. Saad, Managing Director, Saad Transport, Beirut Baldati Catholic Relief Services Lebanon Country Program Office Europe/Middle East Region Debbas Holding S.A.L. Fadila Wassef Fattal’s Literature Salon Global Leadership Team IBSAR American University of Beirut, Facutlry of Agriculture & Food Sciences Department of Lanscape Design and Eco Sytstem Management Indevco Foundation Injaz Lebanon Landscape Design & Eco-system Management, American University of Beirut, Center of Civic Engagement and Community Service National Commission for UNESCO Nayaghi Saad Transport Sanita Persona Souk el Tayeb Lebanon’s Farmers Markets Tripoli Youth Forum Baria Daye, Consultant Analyst Sarah Shebaya, Protocol Consultant Tania Tavoukjian, VP, Tranzishen

 lesotho

Lesotho

International Olympic Committee United Nations Association of Lesotho John Kopeli, Deputy Director, Food Management Unit, Maseru

liberia flag

Liberia

WFUNA James E. Coleman, Student

 libya

Libya

E.F. Ehtuish, Secretary, People’s Committee for Environment General Authority International IT Company Martec Recycling Corporation People’s Committee for Environment General Authority Sahara Libya for Exhibitions and Conferences

 liechtenstein

Liechtenstein

Amt fur Volkswirtschaft Geneva Consulting & Management Group , MIRT Consulting International Academy for Philosophy National Library of Liechtenstein

lithuania flag

Lithuania

Dr. V. Denisov, Computer Scientist, Klaipeda University Department of Computer Sciences – Professor L. Kairiukstis, Member, Academy of Sciences, Lithuanian Forest Research Institute – Professor J. Minkevicius, Lithuanian Academy of Sciences – Dr. S. Olenin, Marine Biologist, Klaipeda University, Centre for System Analysis – Professor E. Riepshas, Forest Research Institute – Dr. V. Rutkoviene, Head of Department, Lithuanian University of Agriculture Academy of Sciences Center for System Analysis Department of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science Klaipeda University Law University of Lithuania Lithuanian Academy of Sciences Lithuanian Forest Research Institute Lithuanian University of Agriculture Minister of Environmental Protection National Library of Lithuania Parliament of the Republic of Lithuania United Nations Association of Lithuania Vilnius Pedagogical University Professor Edvardas Riepšas, Lithuanian University of Agriculture Profesor Aelita Skarbaliene, Klaipeda University

 luxembourg

Luxembourg

Ambassador F. KartheiserR. Werdel, Head of Institutional Asset Management, Banque et Caisse d’Epargne de l’Etat European Court of Auditors Gerichtshof Der Europaischen Gemeinschaften Ministere de la Culture European Investment Fund Court of Justice of the European Communities National Library of Luxembourg International Olympic Committee Ada Konstantinidou

 madagascar

Madagascar

Dr. M. Rabary, Member National Assembly

National Assembly of Madagascar

malawi flag

Malawi

R.P. Kabwaza, Director of Environmental Affairs, Environmental Affairs Department – C. Majiga, Programme Officer for Science, National Commision For UNESCO Alinafe Hospital Coalition of Journalists on Environment and Agriculture (COJEA) Environmental Affairs Department Institute of Strategic and International Studies Lilongwe City South West Constituency United Nations Association of Malaysia

malaysia flag

Malaysia

Dr. N. Sopiee, Director General, Institute of Strategic International Studies Institute of Strategic and International Studies International Olympic Committee United Nations Association of Malaysia

mali flag

Mali

A. Sall, Secretary General, Mali UNESCO Commission National Commission for UNESCO Republic African Academy of Languages (ACALAN)

malta flag

Malta

Ambassador E. Saliba K. Vella, Member of Parliament, Shadow Minister of Tourism Ministry of the Environment Malta Environment & Planning Authority

 mauritania

Mauritania

Sid Ahmed Ould Zein, Mayor of Ksar Commune Seyid Ould Seyid, Communications Advisor, Ksar City Council African Network of Environmental Journalists Mauritania, West Africa, Ksar City Council Mauritanie, macoba Tp, Groupe Azizi

mauritius flag

Mauritius

Dr. M. Koenig, Microbiologist, Friends of the Environment – Y. Von Arnim, Marine Biologist, Friends of the Environment University of Technology, Mauritius United Nations Association of Mauritius

mexico flag

Mexico

L.A. Barrero, Minister, Embassy of Mexico – F. Betanzos, Betanzos Travel Services – L. Betanzos, Betanzos Travel Services – Ambassador A. DiazF. Garza, President, Belmar H. Asociacion Mexicana para las Naciones Unidas, A.C. Belmar H. C & E International Center for Education and Capacity Building for Sustainable Development CECADESU Comision Nacional de los Derechos Humanos MEXICO Commission for Educational and Cultural Exchange CUCS. University of Guadalajara El Colegio de Mexico, A.C. Instituto de Investigaciones Juridicas Instituto Politecnico Nacional, Unidad Profesional Adolfo Lopez Instituto Technologico Autonomo de Mexico, Campus Rio Hondo, Licenciaturas e Ingenierias Instituto Technologico Autonomo de Mexico, Campus Santa Teresa Instituto Technologico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey International Olympic Committee Mexican Academy of Environmental Law National Autonomous University of Mexico (UNAM) National Library of Mexico Secretaria de Relaciones Exteriores UNEP/PNUMA Universidad Azteca International Network System Universidad Iberoamericana University of the Americas Vitro Industrias Basicas

moldova flag

Moldova

Dr. V. Gulca, Moldsilva State Association – Dr. A. Holmetkii Municipality of Kishineu – L. Ilashku, Director of Economic and Environmental Affairs, Government of the City of Kishineu – G.G. Ozhog, Deputy Prime Minister – S. Urecheanu, Mayor of Kishineu Chisinau City Council Dniestr State University Economic and Environment Affairs, Government of the City of Kishineu Economic Ecological Department, Municipality of Chisinau City Informative Analytical Center, Parliament of Moldova Library of the National Parliament of Moldova Ministry of Environment and Territorial Development Municipality of Kishineu Republic of Moldova State Agricultural University State Company MOLDENERGO The Regional Environmental Centre Ascold Holmetski, Vice-Chief of Economic-Ecological Department, Chisinau Municipality Lidia Ilascu, Chief of Εconomic-Εcological Δepartment, Chisinau Municipality Serafim Urecheanu, Mayor, Chisinau Municipality

monaco flag

Monaco

H.S.H. Crown Prince Albert, Member of the International Olympics Association – U. Sassayiannis, Senior Vice President, Eurofinanciere d’Investissements SAM EFG Eurofinanciere d’Investissements, Villa les Aigles Eurofinancial Investment Company FRIMO S.A.M. International Olympic Committee Republicans Abroad Europe Stavros S. Niarchos Foundation, C/O Venus Shipping Co

mongolia flag

Mongolia

Association mongole pour les Nations Unies Mongolian Buddhist Association, Training Centre of Mongolian Traditional Medicine “Manba Datsan” State Great Khural (Parliament) of Mongolia Training Center, Mongolian Bank’s Association Union for Peace & Friendship, Mongolia

montenegro flag

Montenegro

Biotechnical Faculty & Department of Agricultural Economics, Faculty of Agriculture, University of Montenegro Director, PI Center for Ecotoxicological, Research of Montenegro Faculty for International Economics, Finance and Business FIEFB, Institute for Strategic Studies and Prognoses Government of Montenegro Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Watermanagement, Government of Montenegro Ministry of Environmental Protection of Montenegro Ministry of Tourism and Environment, Government of Montenegro Montenegro Academy of Sciences and Arts (CANU) University of Montenegro, Biotechnical faculty Podgorica, Dairy laboratory Professor Momir Djurovic, President of the Montenegrin Academy of Sciences and Arts Ana Misurovic, Director, Center for Ecotoxicological Research of Montenegro Marija Orlandic

morocco flag

Morocco

Dr. A. Bensalah Alaoui, Director of Studies, University Mohammed V  Ambassador A. Laabi CIME Club des Investisseurs marocains de l’ Etranger Enda Maghreb International Olympic Committee Regional Environmental Observatory Sahara Wind Inc. University Mohammed V Redouane Boulguid, Administrator Hassan Ben Allal, Minister Plenipotentiary, Embassy of Morocco in Athens Hicham Chaoui, Attache, Embassy of Morocco in Athens Ambassador Abdelkader El Ansari, Ambassador of the Kingdom of Morocco in Greece Abdelilah El Mir, Attache, Embassy of Morocco in Athens Abdelouahab Es-sathi, Minister Plenipotentiary, Embassy of Morocco in Athens Hammou Ghanam, Counselor, Embassy of Morocco in Athens Mustapha Kharraji, Attache Embassy of Morocco in Athens Khadija Lyakoubi, Spouse of the Ambassador of Morocco in Greece Karim Mouline, Attache, Embassy of Morocco in Athens Rachid Mzaiti, Counselor, Embassy of Morocco in Athens Mehdi Seqqat, Attache, Embassy of Morocco in Athens

Mozambique flag

Mozambique

A.E. de Santana Afonso, Secretary General, National Commission for UNESCO National Commission for UNESCO

Namibia flag

Namibia

International Olympic Committee

nepal flag

Nepal

Dr. Nanda Bahadur Singh, Senior Lecturer, Central Department of Zoology and Central Department of Environmental Science, Tribhuvan University Professor D. Bir Thapa, Secretary General, United Nations Association Department of Architecture, Institute of Engieneering Environment Protection Council, National Planning Commission Foursquare Gospel Church of Nepal Kathmandu Engineering College NGO Federation of Nepal Tribhuvan University United Nations Association of Nepal WFUNA Madhu Nepal, Media Specialist Sakunda Ojha, Environmentalist Tulshi Suwal, Tribhuvan University

netherlands flag

The Netherlands

H.C. Blauwkuip – Ambassador P. BrouwerF. Colijn, Tidal Waters Division, Ministry of Environment and Public Works – Professor J. Cramer, Environmental Consultant – Professor F. Elders, President, Forum 2001 Foundation – Professor C.M. Karssen, Rector Magnificus – K. Kummer, Environmental Director, Rank Xerox Ltd – Dr. R. Lubbers, UN High Commissioner for Refugees, f. Prime Minister – F. Matser, Director, The Fred Foundation – B. Shifman, Deputy Secretary General, Permanent Court of Arbitration – B.J.E. Ten Brink, Tidal Waters Division – A. Ten Houten, Dutch National Advisory Council for Environmental Research – W. van Dieren, Director, I.M.S.A., Emmastraat – T.T. van den Hout, General Secretary, Permanent Court of Arbitration, The Hague – W.L. Van Oyen, Consultant, Ministry of the Environment – L. van Oyen, ValQuest B.V. – Dr. P. van Steenberger, Kluwer Academic Publishers – J.H.A. Vinkeles Melchers, f. Head of Economic Section, Netherlands Consulate General in Hong Kong Accountancy BV Akzo Nobel Chemicals All European Academies (ALLEA) AMPO Arcilla Research ATHMO BV Environment & Management Australian Embassy AWEPA European Parliamentarians for Africa Beleidsondersteuning En Strategische Analyse Brooklyn Bridge Cambridge Biomedical Consultants Cisco Systems International BV Cramer Milieuadvies B.V. Environmental Consultancy Department of Human Genetics, Faculty of Medicine, Leiden University Dutch Association of the Club of Rome Ecological Management Foundation Energy 4 Life Erasmus University Rotterdam EuroCampus Institute European Studies and Projects European Women’s Lobby Faculty of Natural Sciences, Open University of the Netherlands Forum 2001 Foundation Group Risk Management, ABN AMRO IES Insiggt Cy. Inst. for Aerospace Survey & Earth Sciences Institute for Environmental Security Institute of Social Studies Interim and Consciousness Management International Geographical Union International Olympic Committee IRDANA Kluwer Academic Publishers Knowledge Transfer and Management Library, Tweede Kamer der Staten Generaal Ministry of Housing, Physical Planning and Environment Ministry of Housing, Spatial Planning and the Environment Municipality of The Hague Muntingh Environment Business Netherlands Committee for IUCN Netherlands Ministry of Foreign Affairs Netherlands Organisation for Scientific Research North Sea Foundation Oikocredit Open Universiteit Nederland Organisation for the Prohibition of Chemical Weapons, Harvard Sussex Permanent Court of Arbitration Progressio Foundation Rabobank Nederland Division Sustainability & Social Innovation Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences Royal Tropical Institute School for the Future School voor de Toekomst Search Ingenieur Bureau B.V. Secretariat of the Holland Society of Sciences Stichting Alliance for the University for Peace Supply Change Associates Supreme Court of The Netherlands The International Court of Justice Trade & Investment Consulting Triodos Bank U.N.E University of Amsterdam University of Maastricht University of Wageningen University Utrecht Faculty of Law, Economics and Governance Molengraaff Institute for Private Law UNPO Unrepresented Nations and Peoples Organization Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam Wageningen University WARD & DAK WFUNA William McDonough + Partners EU Architecture and Community Design Wix International Experts Working Group Ecology and Development Ynnovate YOONITY Awareness Agency Kees Hoogendijk, CEO, Business4Life Fred Matser, Chair, Fred Foundation and Inspirall Company Pieter Wagenaar

nzealand flag

New Zealand

Professor K. Bosselmann, Director, New Zealand Centre for Environmental Law – W.R. Storey, f. Minister for the Environment Acquisitions Department Faculty of Law, University of Auckland Ministry of Environment National Library of New Zealand Royal Society of New Zealand, Academy Council Royal Society of New Zealand, Biological Sciences & Technologies Royal Society of New Zealand, Earth Sciences & Technologies Royal Society of New Zealand, Primary Industry Sciences & Technologies Royal Society of New Zealand,.Science & Technology Education twfookes consulting ltd. University of Auckland University of Auckland Library Sharon Chelmis Judy Lee

 nicaragua

Nicaragua

Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources

nigeria flag

Nigeria

Bishop L. Adekoya, Human Life Protection League – S. Hart, Department of Animal and Evolutionary Biology – Chief F. Kila, Julius Berger Nigeria PLC – Ambassador S. Owoeye, Deputy Head of Mission in Athens – G.A. Owolabi, Secretary General, United Nations Association Centre for Climate Change and Environental Studies Country Women Association of Nigeria Department of Animal and Evolutionary Biology, University of Port Harcourt Dept. of Agriculture, Abia State University GOF & Associates Human Life Protection League Julius Berger Nigeria PLC Myma Belo Osagie Rank Xerox (Nigeria) Ltd. Systems Environmental Protection Project Taiwo Adewole and Associates United Nations Association of Nigeria Youth Health and Social Reforms Yohesor Cordelia Adamu, Project Manager, BPW Nigeria Taiwo Adewole, CEO, Taiwo Adewole and Associates Ijeomah Arodiogbu, Youth Health and Social Reforms Queeneth Ekeocha      Nduka Okafor, Emeritus Professor Tina Uwechue, Barrister & Solicitor, Supreme Court of Nigeria

norway flag

Norway

Ambassador F. FostervollK.H. Johnsen, Environmentalist – J. Naustdalid, Director, Norwegian Institute for Urban and Regional Research – H. Rostvik, Sun Lab Solar Energy Projects Bellona Foundation Chr. Michelsen Institute Environmental Management Information System Software Federation of Norweigan Process Industries International Olympic Committee Library of the Storting (National Parliament of Norway) Ministry of Education and Research Ministry of Finance Ministry of Foreign Affairs Ministry of the Environment , Department for Nature Management Norsk Hydro Norwegian Institute for Urban and Regional Research Norwegian National Commission for UNESCO Norwegian Red Cross Norwegian University of Science and Technology NTNU Department of Urban Design and Planning Faculty of Architecture and Fine Art Radisson SAS Renor, Heidelberg Cement Group Sun Lab Solar Energy Projects The Nobel Institute The Norwegian Academy of Science and Letters The Norwegian Nobel Committee The Sophie Foundation University of Oslo, Biology Department University of Oslo, Dep. Of Psychiatry Björn Röe, Professor Emeritus

 oman

Oman

Dr. Alpha Oman Software Zubair Travel and Service Bureau LLC

pakistan flag

Pakistan

Dr. M.A. Bhatti, Research Director, Pakistan Council of Research in Water Resources – Sister D. Furtado, Executive Secretary, National Family Life Commission – F. Ghulam, FACE Programme Co-ordinator – A. Jan, Inspector General, Forests Ministry of Food Agriculture and Livestock – Professor A. Qadir Ansari, Chairman PCSIR – M. Parekh, Chief Executive, MCM Advertising – Ambassador A. Rasheed AIBAN, Action Research for Shelter Air University Islamabad Caritas Pakistan Lahore CURES Center for Urban, Regional, Environmental and Social- Studies ESENA Foundation Ltd. Hajvery University Institute of Leadership and Management International Olympic Committee MCM Advertising National Family Life Commission, Neuville Convent National Library of Pakistan Pakistan Council of Research in Water Resources Pakistan Society of Food Scientists & Technologists, Lahore Chapter Pakistan United Nations Association Serendip Productions University of Management and Technology Abeed Ullah Jan, Inspector General of Forests, Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Livestock

 panama

Panama

Dr. E.E. Sousa-Lennox, President, Latin-American and Caribbean Federation of Bioethics Institutions E.L. Morice, Sociologist, National UNESCO Commission International Olympic Committee Latin American and Caribbean Federation of Bioethics Institutions (FELAIBE) National Library of Panama National UNESCO Commission

 papuanewguinea

Papua New Guinea

R. Parka, Science Officer, Department of Education, PSA HAUS – R. Parua, Education Administrator, Education Department, Boroko PNG National Commission for UNESCO, Department of Education

peru flag

Peru

Ambassador E. de Habish – Dr. H. de Soto, Director, Instituto Libertad y Democracia – Dr. L.E. Lierena, United Nations Association Institute for Green Areas, Universidad Catolico de Santa Maria – Dr. H. Nunez Borja, President, United Nations Association – Ambassador B.V. PerezP. Ruelas, Biologist, United Nations Association – Dr. P.N. Ruelas Llerena, Instituto Areas Verdes, UNA Asociacion Nacional de Periodistas del Peru (ANP) Asociacion pro Naciones Unidas del Peru Clinica Anglo Americana Instituto Areas Verdes, UNA Peru Instituto Libertad y Democracia International Olympic Committee Lima Tours Pontificia Universidad Catolica Del Peru Instituto De Estudios Ambientales (Idea Pucp) United Nations Association Institute for Green Areas Universidad Catolico de Santa Maria Manuel Mayorga La Torre, General Manager, Instituto Libertad y Democracia

phillipines flag

The Philippines

P.C. Caleon, Regional Executive Director, Department of Environment and Natural Resources – V.M. Dela Cruz, President, University of Manila – Ambassador J.U. Fernandez P. Florece, Regional Technical Director, Environmental Management and Protected Areas Services, DENR V, Regional Center – Professor M. Fortes, Marine Science Institute, University of the Philippines – Dr. G.G. Gatchalian, Dean, Collage of Arts and Sciences, Eulogio Amang Rodriguez Institute of Science and Technology – M.E. Gonzalez, Assistant Secretary for Management, Department of Environment and Natural Resources – Ambassador L. Morales – Professor F.S. Pada, President, Technical University of Philippines – D. Pasia, Executive Director, Philippine Aquatic and Marinelife Conservationists – Dr. L.R. Quisumbing, Secretary General, UNESCO National Commission, Foreign Affairs Department – Dr. B. Tayabas, President, University of Manila College of Arts and Sciences College of Public Administration Dept. of Environment & Natural Resources Environmental Management and Protected Areas Services, DENR V, Regional Center Eulogio “Amang” Rodriguez Institute G/F Philippine Social Development German Development Service International Council of Environmental Law (Bonn, Germany) International Olympic Committee` Marine Science Institute National Library of the Philippines Office of the Environment Presidential Legislative Liaison Office Republic of the Philippines Silsilah Dialogue Movement The SGV Group UNESCO National Commission, Department of Foreign Affairs University of Manila University of the City of Manila Tess Ausejo Kazi F. Jalal, Chief, Office of Environment & Social Development, Asian Development Bank Liduvina Senora, Executive Secretary, UNA Philippines

poland flag

Poland

Dr. E. Andrulewicz, Institute of Metereology and Water Management – C. Baranowski, International Class Afloat Foundation – Professor T. Chmielewski, Institute of Physical Planning and Municipal Economy – Dr. J C. Chojnacki, Department of Marine Ecology, University of Agriculture – Professor J. Dobrowolski, Vice Dean of the Faculty UMM, Institute of Management and Protection of the Environment – Ambassador G. Dziemidowicz – Professor I. Duer, Institute of Soil Science and Plant Protection – J. Ewert, Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences, Pedagogical University of Szupsk – Professor W. Fijalkowski – Professor M. Golaszewska, Institute of Philosophy, Jagiellonian University of Krakow – P. Graniewski, General Secretary, United Nations Association – Professor Z. Grzonka, Rector, University of Gdansk – Dr. J. Haber, Vice-Chairman of the Board, UNA – E. Kamienski, Director, Centre for Building, Biology and Environmental Energy Action, BIOSKALA – Professor K. Korzeniewski, Institute of Oceanography, Gdansk University – Dr. W. Kosinski, Architect, Technology Department, University of Krakow – Professor P. Krzyzanowski, Ministry of Environmental Protection and Natural Resources – Senator F. Ksiedzularz, Chairman, Environmental Protection Committee, Polish Senate – Professor K. Kuznicki, President, Polish Academy of Sciences – K. Kwasniewicz, Institute of English Philosophy, Jagellonian University – Dr. G. Lesniak-Lebkowska, Deputy Director, Polish American Center for Economics and Management, Warsaw School of Economics – Professor Z. Lyko, Chairman, Philosophy and Sociology Department – Senator R. Ochwat, Chairman, Environmental Protection Committee, Kancelaria Senatu – Senator J. Okrzesik, Vice Chairman, Environmental Protection Committee, Polish Senate – Professor J. Ostrowski – Dr. J. Pajestka, Economist, Member, Polish Academy of Sciences – Professor Z. Piatek, Jageillonian University of Krakow – S. Radwan, Zoology and Hydrobiology Department, Agricultural Academy in Lublin – Professor. E.F. Skorkowski, Gdansk University, Biological Station – W. Strzyzewski, President, International Ringo Federation – Professor A. Szaniawska, Institute of Oceanography, Gdansk University, Department of Marine Biology – A. Szewczyk, Jagiellonian University of Krakow – Professor W. Sztumski, Philosophy of Nature and Ecology Department, University of Silesia – Dr. A. Wagner, Assistant Professor Institute of Management and Protection of the Environment – Dr. K. Waloszczyk, Technical University of Lodz Acadeny of International Economic and Political Relations AGH Open University BIOEKSPERT Sp. Z.o.o. Biological Station, Gdansk University Biuro Poselskie Center for Building, Biology and Environmental Energy Action Center for Economics and Management, Warsaw School of Economics Cultural Initiatives Centre Department of Marine Biology, Gdansk University Department of Oceanography Marine Quality Laboratory Department of Scientific and Technical Information and Promotion., IBMER Branch Poznan Dept. of Marine Chemistry and Env. Protection, Gdanzk University Education Section, Min. of Env/ntal, Protection,Nat. Resources & Forestry Energy Institute, Polish Academy of Sciences Environmental Education Section, Ministry of Environmental Protection, Natural Resources & Forestry Environmental Protection Committee, Kancelaria Senatu Faculty of Biology, Adam Mickieicz University Foreign Affairs Committee, Parliament of Poland IMPAC Polska Sp. z o.o. Institute of Applied Linguistics, Warsaw University Institute of Management and Protection of the Environment Institute of Philosophy and Sociology, Polish Academy of Sciences Institute of Philosophy, Jagiellonian University Institute of Soil Science and Plant Cultivation International Monetary Fund International Olympic Committee International Ringo Federation International Society for Universalism, Editor in Chief, “Dialogue and Universalism” Jagiellonian University in Krakow, Institute of Philosophy Library of the Senate of Poland, Biuro Studiow i Analiz, Kancelarii Senatu M. Kononpnicka Society Ministry of Environmental Protection, Natural Resources and Forestry National Library of Poland Philosophy and Sociology Department, Christian Theological Academy Philosophy of Nature and Ecology Department, University of Silesia Polish Academy of Medecine, Albert Schweitzer World Academy of Medecine Polish Academy of Sciences Polish Association “European house” Polish Community Association Polish Power Grid Company Polskie Towarzystwo Przyjaciol ONZ SPOLKA Z.O.O., ol. Antonluk Statistics and Development, Warsaw School of Economics Technical University Krakow Technical University of Lodz Technological dept., IBMER Institute for Building, Mechanization and Electrification of Agriculture The M. Sktodowska Curie, Memorial Foundation The Senate, Environmental and Protection Committee University of Agriculture University of Jagellonne, Dep. of Physiopathalogy Warsaw School of Economics Warsaw University of Technology Aspasia Charatsari, Private Sector Employee Alexander Legatowicz Professor Wawrzyniec Konarski, Jagiellonian University in Krakow

Puerto Rico

International Olympic Committee

portugal flag

Portugal

S. Aparicio – Dr. M. Barroso Soares, President, Pro Dignitate Foundation – Dr. J. Belmiro Costa – Professor A.M. de Sousa Otto, Director, Ministry of Industry and Commerce – Dr. L. de Souza, Director General of Environment, Municipality of Lisbon – L. Do Carmo Guerreiro, Supervisor, Environment Education Bureau, Municipality of Lisboa – F.M.S. Lopes Figueira, Director, Commission for Planning and Co-ordination for the Region of Alentejo – Professor C. Nunes, University of Oporto – Professor R. Nunes, Medical School of Oporto – J. Ramos, Director for Environment, Municipality of Lisbon – Professor D. Serrao, Medical School of Oporto AIP Associacao Industrial Portuguesa AMI For a Global Humanitarian Action Asociacion Iberoamericana de Medicina y Salud Escolar y Universitaria Assembleia da Republica, Biblioteca da Assembleia Bioethics Portuguese Association/Medical School Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation Clinica Medica Dr Jose Belmiro Commisao de Coordenacao da Regiao do Alentejo Delegacao Regional de Faro Department of Bioethics and Medical Ethics, School of Medicine, Oporto University Department of Bioethics and Medical Ethics, University of Oporto Dept Bioethics Med School Empreendimento das Amoreiras Environment Education Bureau Environmental Engineering Dept., Polytechnic Institute of Leiria ESTG IPLEIRIA Foundation for Science and Technology, Delegacao no Norte Fundacao Aristides de Sousa Mendes Globe EU Grupo Renascenca Radio Renascenca Lda Emissora Catolica Portuguesa Havas Entertainment IM Magazine International Olympic Committee ISMT LUSA Portuguese News Agency Mechanical Engineering Department Ministry of Environment Municipality of Lisbon, Camara Municipal de Lisboa DMAEV National Environmental Council Office for International Relations, Ministry for Environment and Land Use Planning Plytechnic Institute of Leiria Presidency of the Council of Ministers, General Secretariat/Library Pro Dignitate Foundation Joao Barata Dr. Jose Alberto Castanheira de Bardos, Clinica Medica de Jose Belmiro Ercilia Pinho, Clínica Médica José Belmiro, Lda Katerina Pelentridou

 qatar

Qatar

International Olympic Committee National Commission of UNESCO Qatar University

romania flag

Romania

P. Aurel, Economist, Department for European Integration – Dr. M. Constantinescu, Biologist, Environmental Engineering Research Institute – D.M. Coteanu, Engineer, ECOSENS – M. Crivineau, Economist, Department for European Integration – Professor M. Demetrescu, General Manager, CSMP – Pastor P. Dugulescu, Member of Parliament, Deputies Chamber – M. Hadjidai, Chairman, IT&T – Dr. G. Ivancea, Biologist, Ministry of Waters Forests and Environmental Protection – M. Lupascu, Consultant, Civil Servants National Agency, Government of Romania – Professor L. Matei, Scientific Secretary, National School of Political Studies and Public Administration, Ministry of National Education – Dr. I. Melinte, ECOSIDER – Dr. P.E. Mihnea, Romanian Institute for Marine Research – A. Pana, Economist, Department of European Integration – G.M. Pandelas, Assistant of International Relations, Faculty of International Relations – A.L. Petrescu, Adviser to the President, Presidency of Romania – Dr. D. Popescu, Researcher, National Institute for Hydrology and Meteorology – L. Popescu, Metallurgical Research Insititute – V. Raicu, Secretary of State, Ministry of Water, Forest & Environmental Protection – Dr. M.G. Razvan, Research Student, ECOSENS – Dr. E. Rus, Head, Hydraulics Dept., Environmental Engineering Research Institute – M. Shabanah, Technical Officer, WHO Eastern Mediteranean Regional Office – M. Tudor, Economist, Department for European Integration Asociatia Pentru Natiunile Unite Din Romania Banat University Banat University Foundation, The Greek Romanian College of Tourism Services Center of Studies and Programs for Development Centrul de Asistenta pentru Organizatii Neguvernamentale CENTRAS Bucuresti Committee for Public Administration, Territorial Planning and Ecological Balance CSMP Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania, Romanian Parliament Senat Department for Agriculture, Nature and Food Quality Department of European Integration Department of Hydraulics, Environmental Engineering Research Institute E.C.T. MOTOSPORT, Service Auto ECOSENS ECOSIDER EDUGATE, The Romanian Consortium for the Education of Gifted and Talented Children and Youth Embassy of Mexico in Romania Environmental Engineering Research Institute European Foundation for Ecological Eduaction and Culture European Institute for Risk, Security and Communication Management, Romanian Association for the Club of Rome Generatia Europeana GreenLight Invest SRL Hellenic Union of Romania IMPACT Consulting International Buisness Center, Piraeus Bank Romania International Centre for Research and Training NGO in Consultative Status with ECOSOC/UN, The Black Sea University Foundation International Fund for Cooperation and Partnership of the Black Sea and the Caspian Sea IT&T Metallurgical Research Institute, Black Sea University, Bucharest Ministry of Water Forest and Environmental Protection, Water Department Ministry of Water, Forestry, and Environmental Protection National Agency of Civil Servants, Government of Romania, Ministry of Public Administration National Library of Romania Palatul Cotroceni Parliament of Romania Political Studies and Public Administration, Ministry of National Education Presidency of Romania, Cotroceni Palace Romania Association for the Club of Rome Romanian Turkish Chamber of Commerce Romanian Academic Forum (Forumul Academic Roman) Romanian Academy ROMANIAN AGENCY FOR ENERGY CONSERVATION (ARCA) Romanian American Enterprise Fund Romanian Association for the Club of Rome RACOR Romanian Bnking Institute Romanian Chamber of Deputies Romanian Chamber of Law Romanian Foundation for Democracy Romanian Institute for Marine Research Romanian Parliament, Deputies Chamber Romanina Academy Senate of Romania, Health, Ecology and Sport Committee Senatul Romaniei, Biblioteca Senatului Romaniei SOPOLEC The Romanian Senate UNDP National Centre for Sustainable Development UNEP National Committee for Romania UNESCO European Centre for Higher Education Universitatea Petrol Gaze Din Ploiesti University of Bucharest World Trade Center Association Bucharest Worwag Pharma Dr. Grigore Baboianu, Engineer Sotiris Fotopolos, Deputy & President, Romanian Parliament, Hellenic Union of Romania George Razvan Marcu, President, Ecosens Professor Pascu Marioara Dr. Emil Rus, Head, Fluid Mechanics & Pollutant Dispersion Department, Environmental Engineering Research Institute

russia flag

Russia

V.Alexandrov Director of Palace Center – N. Avdeeva, National Centre for HumanS – Dr. I. Arefieva, Head, Center for International Projects, International Independent University of Ecology and Politologyciences – Academician P. Barabolya, Chairman, International Peace to the Oceans Committee – Dr. A. Belkovsky, Member of the Academy – Dr. V. Bereznitsky, Head, Alexey Krylov Scientific Expedition – Dr. N. Blinov, Social Ecology, Public Relations Academy of Creative Endeavours – V. Boiko, Charge d’Affaires, Russian Embassy – E. Bonner, Honorary President, International Sakharov Festival – Ambassador M. BotcharnikovL.P. Bueva, Philosophy Department, Moscow State University – R.Y. Cunin, Head, Chasidic Community – Dr.V. Diouritch, Representative of the Russian Television – Dr. O. Doronina, executive Director, UNEP National Committee for Russia – Dr. V. Dovzenko, Academy of Creative Endeavours – Dr. A. Druzhinin, Deputy Rector, Russian State Academy, Maimonides – V.A. Dzangirov, Chairman, Executive Committee of EPC CIS – Dr. A. Egorov, Head of Laboratory, Moscow State University – Dr. Y. Eskov, Academy of Cosmonautics – Professor V. Fedorov, Mendeleyev University – Dr. E. Filipova, National Centre for Human Studies – Professor I. Frolov, Member, Academy of Russia – Professor G. Galitsyn, Vice President, Academy of Sciences – V. Gerasimov, Member of the Supreme Soviet of the Russian Federation, Deputy Chairman, Committee for Health – D. Goldin, GOSCO – Professor L. Goldin, Member GOSCO, Academy of Sciences of Russia – Dr. B. Gontarev, Rector, Academy of World Civilizations – Professor S. Grachev, Co-President, International Physicians for the Prevention of Nuclear War – Professor N.R. Gradova, Mendeleev University – Dr. N. Grigorieva, The Moscow School of Social and Economic Sciences – V. Grishin, Head, Information Department of the President of Russia – Professor M. Gusev, Dean, Faculty of Biology, Moscow State University – Dr. R. Iavtchounovskaia, Philosopher, Academy of Creative Endeavours Social Ecology, National Relations – Y. Karabasov, Deputy Chief, State Committee of Science and Technology – Professor G. Klokova, Academy of Sciences – Professor S. Kolesnikov, International Physicians for the Prevention of Nuclear War – A. Konstantinov, General Secretary, Union of Russian Artists – Y. Korolev, Institute for Legislation and Comparative Law – Dr. L. Kosheev, Deputy Director, NIIPT Research Institute – Professor M.V. Kostenko, St.Petersburg State Technical University – Professor V. Krasilnukov, Vice President, All-Union Economic Society – Professor A. Kurbatov, Member of the Presidium, Academy of Creative Endeavours – N.B. Kuznetsova, International Academy of Entrepreneurship – A. Makarov, Cosmonaut – I. Malyshko, Academy of Creative Endeavours – Professor M. Manakov, Member of the Academy, Mendeleev University Director of Biotechnology Centre – Professor I. Manuilova, Founding Honorary President and Director General, Family and Health International Association Member of the Russian Academy of Medicine – Dr. L. Masalkova, Department of Human Sciences, Mendeleev University of Chemical Technology – Professor T. Matveeva, Director, Department of International Relations of the International Women’s Centre – Professor O.N. Musikhina, Director, Business Technical Assistance Center – Dr. M.K. Narayev, Institute for Space Equipment – P. Negnov, National Centre for Human Sciences – Ambassador V. NikolayenkoM. Oganov, Chairman, Council of Benefactors International Physicians for the Prevention of Nuclear War – A.V. Oleskin, Research Scientist, Department of Biology, Moscow State University – Dr. A. Otchirova, Vice-Chairperson, Committee on International Affairs, The Federal Assembly, The State Duma – V. Panchenko, President, Artistic Organisation GOSCO – Professor I. Parkhomenko, Biophysics Department, Moscow State University – V.M. Pashin, Director, A. Krylov Central Scientific Research Institute – Academician M. Piatrovsky, Director, The State Hermitage Museum – Dr. R. Perelet, Research Leader, Institute for Systems Analysis, Russian Academy of Sciences – Academician M. Piatrovsky, Director, The State Hermitage Museum – Dr. M.V. Provotorov, Medical Institute of Russia – S. Pumpianskaya, Journalist, The New Times – Professor A. Reteyum, Moscow State University – Professor V. Rogalev, President, International Academy of Ecology, Human and Nature Protection Sciences – Professor N. Rolley, St. Petersburg Technical University – L. Romankov, President, Commission for Science, Environment and Culture, St. Petersburg Legislative Assembly – M. Rostropovitch – Professor A. Rubin, Faculty of Biolog, Lomonosov Moscow State University – Professor V. Samuilov, Director, Centre for Education in Biotechnology, Moscow State University – V. Saviniyh, Pilot, Cosmonaut, Rector, Moscow Institute for Air Photography and Cartography – Professor O.P. Schepin, Director, Academy of Medicine – G. Shakhnazarov, The Gorbachev Foundation – B. Shapiro, Dean, The Moscow School of Social and Economic Sciences – Dr. O. Sheviakov, Specialist, State Committee of Education – Professor A. Shishkin, Ecological Standardization, State Technological University for Plant Polymers – Professor A.T. Shitshatskii, Novorossiisk Branch, Kuban State University of Technology – A. Shlikov, Dep. Chief of Section, State Committee of Science and Technology – Dr. N. Shulenina, Philosophy Department, Lomonosov University, Moscow – Professor B. Skakalsky, Head of the Department of Environmental Chemistry, Russian State Hydrometeorological University – Professor Y. Sinyak, Chief Research Fellow, Institute of Economic Forecasting, Russian Academy of Sciences – V. Souponitski, General Director, Consortium EcoAqua – Professor A. Stepanov, Vice President, Makarov State Maritime Academy – K. Stepanov, General Director, NG Ecological Vernadsky Foundation – Professor S. Stepanov, Rector, International Independent University of Ecology and Politology – Professor N. Tarasova, Head, Department of the Problems of Sustainable Development – Dr. V. Tchemodanov, Energoset Project – Professor O. Terentiev, Rector, Technological University of Plant Polymers V. Tyazhelov, Head, Promotion Department, Pushkin State Museum – Professor S. Ushakov, Lomonosov Moscow University, Earth Sciences Museum – Dr. Y. Voronkov, Head, Department of Cosmonaut Selection – Y. Voronzov, Ministry of Culture – Professor N. Voropai, Director, Energy Systems Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences – Professor I. Wolf, St. Petersburg Technical University for Plant Polymers – M. Yankelevitch, International Sakharov Foundation – Professor V. Zinchenco, National Centre for Human Sciences “Maxima” International Exhibitions “V Mire Nauki” Magazine, Russian New University (RNU) A.M. Obukhov Institute of Atmospheric Physics, RAS Academic Work and Methods of Teaching, Admiral Makarov State Maritime Academy Academy of Agricultural Sciences Academy of Cosmonautics Academy of Creative Endeavours Academy of Medicine of Russia All Russia Research Insitute of Agricultural Biotechnology, Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences All Russian Youth Aerospace Society Alt Soft Association for the United Nations in the Russian Federation Association of Chromatographers, M.S. Tswett Atmosphere Ocean Inter. Lab, Institute of Atmospheric Physics Biology Department, Moscow State University Biotechnology, Enzyme Technology, Food Additives, LEKBIOTECH Institute of Biotechnology Business Technical Assistance Center, Foreign Lanuguage Department Carnegie Endowment for International Peace, Carnegie Moscow Center Center for Political Studies, The Gorbachev Foundation Center for Strategic Studies Chief of phytotherapeutic chair / Doctor of medicine, Writer, Journalist Moscow Medical Academy Committee for External Relations Committee on Natural Resources and Use of Nature Conceptology Research Center, Pomor International University Consortium EcoAqva D.I. Mendeleyev University of Chemical Technology of Russia Dancee Project Network Development in Northwest Russia Dean, Faculty of Composite Materials, Moscow State University Department for Religious Education and Catechism of the Moscow, Patriarchate Department for the Problems of Sustainable Development, Mendeleyev University of Chemical Technology Department of Biophysics, Moscow Lomonosov State University Department of Industrial Biotechnology, Moscow Mendeleev Institute of Chemical Technology Department of Pharmaceutical and Toxicological Chemistry, Russian University of Peoples Friendship Director of the Centre of Speech Pathology Earth and Sciences Museum of Moscow Lomonosov State University Earth Sciences Museum, Moscow State University Elagin Ostrov Energosetproject Institute Energy Systems Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences EPS CIS Experienced Plant MPBO Faculty of Biology, Moscow State University Faculty of Engineering Ecology Mendeleyev University Federal Agency for Commonwealth of Independent States, Compatriots Living Abroad and International Humanitarian Cooperation (Rossotrudnichestvo) Federation of Hellenic Russian Communities GAZPROM Family & Health Russian Association Geology Faculty, Saint Petersburg University GOSCO Green Party Head, Dept of Physical & Technical Sciences, Russian Academy of Sciences I.M. Sechenov Moscow Medical Academy Industrial Projects and Technical Consulting (IPTC) Institute for Humanities and Political Studies, Center for Ethnopolitology and Ethnoculturology Institute for Physical Problems Institute for Systems Analysis, Russian Academy of Sciences Institute for Systems Studies Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology, Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences Institute of Atmospheric Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences Institute of Earth Crust, St. Petersburg State University Institute of Ecology and Evolution Institute of Economic Forecasting, Russian Academy of Sciences Institute of Geography, Russian Academy of Sciences Institute of Microbiolgy, Russian Academy of Sciences Institute of Philosophy Institute of Radioengineering and Electronics, Russian Academy of Sciences International Academy of Ecology, Man and Nature Protection Society International Foundation for the Survival and Development of Humanity International Fuel and Energy, Development Bank “InterTECbank” International Independent University of Ecology and Politology International Institute Woman and Management International League for the Protection of Culture International Olympic Committee International Peace to the Oceans Committee International Physicians for the Prevention of Nuclear War International Sakharov Foundation International University International University in Moscow International Women’s Center IPPNW Joint Venture Russia FRG Kazan State Technological University, Faculty of Industrial Technology Kazan State University of Technology Kola Regional Association Komarov Botanical Institute Kuban State University Kurchatov Nuclear Safety Institute Kurnakov Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry Laklio Star Leningrad Region Government Leningrad Regional Education Development Institute Lomonosov Moscow State University Measurement Information Systems, Ecological Monitoring, St. Petersburg Electrotechnical University Medeleev University of Chemical Technology Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education Medical Department, Russian Academy of Sciences Medical Institute of Russia Mendeleev Institute of Chemical, Technology Mendeleev University Mendeleyev Russian Chemical Society Military Political Issues Department, Russian Academy of Sciences Institute of USA and Canada Studies Minister of Environmental Protection and Natural Resources Ministry for the Protection of the Environment and Natural Resources Ministry of Culture of St. Petersburg Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation Ministry of Education of the Russian Federation, State Center Integracia Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation, Department of Economic Cooperation Ministry of Health of Russia Ministry of Industry, Science and Technologies of the Russian Federation Mordovian State University, Law Faculty Moscow International Energy Club Turpion Moscow Ltd. Moscow Patriarchate Moscow State University Moscow State University of Environmental Engineering Municipality of St. Petersburg, Culture Committee N.S. Kurnakov Institute of General & Inorganic Chemistry, RAS National Center for Human Sciences, Russian Academy of Sciences National Center for Human Studies National Center for Human Studies National Research Center of Antibiotics, Academy of Medical Sciences Natural Scientific Education, State University of Pedagogical Arts Neva Business Service Nevskij Prospect Club NG Ecological Vernadsky Foundation Non Governmental Ecological Vernadsky Foundation Novorossiisk Branch, Kuban State University of Technology Novorossiysk Branch of Kuban State Technological University Novosibirsk Institute of Organic Chemistry Palace of Culture and Technic “Izhorsky” Parliament of the Russian Federation, The State Duma People’s Friendship University of Russia Physical Culture, International Independent University of Environmental and Political Sciences Power Institute, University of Moscow Private Educational Organization International Fund Tolerance Promotion Department, Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts Pushkin District Administration RAO EES ROSSII Regional Ecology Department, Gelendzhik Non State Institute of Management Republican Childen’s Hospital Research and Development, Institute of Power Engineering, Pomor Interantional University Research Centre of Problems of Vital Human Activity Research Institute NIIPT Research Institute of Agricultural Microbiology RI VITA Marketing SPb Russia, St. Petersburg Government, University of Teacher’s Training Russia, Strategic Studies Centre Russian Academy of Administration Russian Academy of Natural Sciences Russian Academy of Sciences Russian Agency for Small and Medium Business Support Consulting Services Russian Joint Stock Company of Power and Electrification RAO EES Rossii Russian Scientific Center “Applied Chemistry” Russian State Hydrometeorological University Rusya Federasyonu Federal Meclisi Devlet Dumasi Saint Petersburg Government Saint Petersberg State Polytechnic University Saint Petersberg State Technological University of Plant Polymers Sankt Petersberg State University of Engineering and Economics, Vyborg Branch Scientific Research Institute of Hygiene, Occupational Pathology and Human Ecology, Public Health Ministry of Russia Sechenov Moscow Medical Academy Sector for Biosocial Problems, Biology Department, Moscow State University Siberian Energy Institute St. Joseph Monastery St. Petersburg Administration, Economic and Industrial Policy Committee St. Petersburg Central Bureau Travels & Excursions LTD St. Petersburg Government Committee for External Relations andTourism St. Petersburg Innovation and Rationalization Society St. Petersburg League of Scientists St. Petersburg Research Centre for Ecological Safety St. Petersburg State Forest Technical Academy St. Petersburg State Polytechnical University Faculty of Complex Safety St. Petersburg State Technological University of Plant Polymers St. Petersburg Technical University, Department of Applied Ecology St. Petersburg Technological University for Plant Polymers St. Petersburgh State University State Committe for Geology of the Russian Federation State Duma State Research Center for Applied Microbiology State Shostakovich Philharmonic Orchestra, Bolshoi (Grand) Concert Hall State Technological University for Plant Polymers State University of Applied Biotechnology Suomen Paakonsulaatti The Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation, The State Duma The Gorbachev Foundation The International Foundation of Economics and Political Studies The Irina Arkhipova Foundation The Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation The Moscow School of Social and Economic Sciences, Faculty of Social Work and Social Administration The National Library of Russia The New Times The Russian Association of the Club of Rome The Russian Orthodox University of St. John the Divine The Sakharov Foundation The SEU Center for Nuclear Ecology and Energy Policy The State Hermitage Museum The State Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts Tropchiev Institute of Petrochemical Synthesis, Russian Academy of Sciences UNEP National Committee for Russia UNESCO Moscow Office Union of Russian Artists United Power System of Russia University of Moscow Power Institute Vecherny Leningrad Vernadsky Ecological Foundation WFUNA Russian Federation Woman’s Future International Women’s Center Ivan Antonov, St. Petersburg State Technological University of Plant Polymers Anatoly Charitonov, St. Petersburg State Technological University of Plant Polymers Dr. Andrey Epifanov, St. Petersburg State Technological University of Plant Polymers Natalia Evgrafova, Student Professor Mikhail P. Fedorov, Rector, SPS Polytechnic University, Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences Galina Frizena, School Teacher Professor Grigory Frumin, Russian State Hydrometeorological University Athanasios Ghertsos, President, IPTC Russian Branch Professor Georgy S. Golitsyn, Academician, Russian Academy of Arts and Sciences Irina Ilina, Artist, St. Petersburg Tatiana Iudina Docent Michail Ivanov, Director, St. Petersburg State University Anastasia Karaziya Alexander Khokhlov, Deputy Director, NG Ecological Vernadsky Foundation Professor A. Korneev, Moscow State Conservatory Aleksandr Kushnerov, St. Petersburg State Technological University of Plant Polymers Ann Lazareva, St. Petersburg State Technological University of Plant Polymers Alexander Malkov, Deputy Rector for International Affairs, Mendeleyev University of Chemical Technology of Russia Professor I. Mosgovenko, Gnesin’s Music Academy Yana Ostanina Academician Nikolay Pavlovich Laverov, Vice President, Russian Academy of Sciences Renat Perelet, Member, Top Environ Council, Russian Parliament Ekaterina Petruneva, Student Academician Andrei Piontkovsky, Director, Center for Strategic Studies Gennady Potanin, Saint-Petersburg State Technological University of Plant Polymers Victor Sadovnichii, Rector, Moscow State University Professor M. Saiamov, Vice Rector, Gnesin’s Music Academy Anastasia Samoilova, Student Professor Pavel D. Sarkisov President, Mendeleyev University S. Shaumian, General Director, International Centre for Culture Professor Alexander Shiskin, STU for Plant Polymers Nadezhda Shulenina, Associate Professor, People’s Friendship University Professor Konstantin Skryabin, Director, Center Bioengineering RAS Mariia Stroganova, St. Petersburg State Technological University of Plant Polymers Valentina Tishchenko, The House of Children’s Creativity “On the River to the Sister Smurov Andrew Valerievich Director, Earth Sciences Museum, Moscow Lomonosov State University Svetlana Vladimirova, Environmental Educator Professor Y. Vorontsov, Head of the International Department, Gnesin’s Music Academy Professor Vyacheslav A. Suslov, Rector, Saint Petersburg State Technological University of Plant Polymers Professor Natalia Zhilnikova, St.-Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation

rwanda flag

Rwanda

Ministry of Education, Science, Technology and Scientific research Parliament & Senate, Republic of Rwanda Adrien Rutikanga, Lecturer

samoa flag

Samoa

Institute for Research, Extension and Training in Agriculture University of the South Pacific

 sanmarino

San Marino

Point Focal UNESCO

 saudiarabia

Saudi Arabia

T.F. al Rasheed, Chairman, Golden Grass Inc. Abdullatif S. Albabtain & Bros. Co. Enany Group of Companies Enany Headquarter Building Golden Grass Inc. International Olympic Committee King Faisal Specialist Hospital and Research Centre Meteorology and Environmental Protection Administration National Commission for Wildlife, Conservation & Development Organization of Islamic Capitals & Cities Presidency of Meteorology & Environment Royal Commission for Jubail and Yanbu Directorate General for Yanbu Project The Saudi Fund for Development

senegal flag

Senegal

M. Diop, Mayor of Dakar – M. Kebe, Minister for the Protection of Nature – Judge K. Mbaye, Honorary President, WFUNA – M. Mbodj, Director, Ministry of Rural Development – Professor I. Niang, Institute for Environmental Sciences, University Cheikh Anta Diop – Professor A. Sene, Institute for Environmental Sciences, University Cheikh Anta Diop – Professor A. Tidiane BA, Director, Institute of Environmental Sciences, Faculty of Science, University of Dakar – Professor O. Wane, Institute for Environmental Sciences, University Cheikh Anta Diop Academie Indogene er Integree “Amadou Hampate Ba” Regions Sudes et Hautes du Senegal Assemblee Nationale Du Senegal Cheikh Anta Diop University ENDA Environmental Sciences, Faculty of Science, University of Dakar Institut des Sciences de l’Environnement Institute for Environmental Sciences, University Cheikh Anta Diop International Olympic Committee Masianday Peace Foundation Ministry of Environment and Protection of the Nature Organisation des Nations Unies pour l’alimentation et l’agriculture Synapse Center WFUNA

serbia flag

Serbia

“Sinisa Stankovic” Institute for Biological Research Belgrade Chamber of Commerce Belgrade University, Faculty of Political Science Braca Karic University CEP Center for Urban Development Planning CIP Transport Institute Creative Club A2020 Crown Council Dept. of Hygiene and Environmental Protection, Institute of Public Health DUFRY Belgrade EKO HRANA Faculty of Biology, University of Belgrade Faculty of Chemistry, Institute of Chemistry and Technology, University of Belgrade Faculty of Civil Engineering, University of Belgrade Faculty of Management, Braca Karic University Faculty of Philosophy Faculty of Political Sciences, University of Belgrade Faculty of Technical Sciences, University of Novi Sad, Center for Multidisciplenary Studies, University of Belgrade Fedaral Republic of Yugoslavia Federal Ministry for Development, Science and Environment Federal Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Federal Ministry of Health Protection, Government of the Republic of Serbia Foreign Investors Services Geophysical Institute Government of the Rebublic of Serbia, Secretariat of Foreign Affairs Group of Environmental Protection, Geoinstitut Head, Institute of Zoology, Faculty of Biology, University of Belgrade Helsinki Committee for Human Rights in Serbia HIP Development and Engineering Institue of Zoology, Faculty of Biology, University of Belgrade Institut des Sciences de l’Environnement Institute for Environmental Sciences, University Cheikh Anta Diop Institute of Economic Sciences Institute of Forestry Belgrade Institute of Occupational and Radiological Therapy International Energy and Environmental Studies, Institute of Economic Sciences International Olympic Committee Mark plan d.d., Marketing and Advertising Agency Ministry for Environmental Protection, Government of Serbia Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Ministry of Environment and Protection of the Nature Ministry of Environment and Spatial Planning Republic of Serbia Ministry of International Economic Relations, Republic of Serbia, Department for Multilateral and Regional Trade Cooperation Ministry of Science and Environmental Protection Molecular Biology and Endocrinology Laboratory, Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences Natural History Museum Organisation des Nations Unies pour l’alimentation et l’agriculture Presidence de la Republique, ADIE Republica Srbija, Ministarstvo Zastite Zivotne Sredine Ridake Secretariat for Religious Affairs, Federation Palace Senegal, City Hall of Dakar Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts Sinisa Stankovic Institute for Biological Research Synapse Center The Regional Environmental Center The VINCA Institute of Nuclear Sciences Union University Belgrade, Faculty of Civil Construction Management University of Belgrade, Faculty of Civil Defence University of Belgrade, Faculty of Mining and Geology University of Belgrade, The Institute for Chemistry Univerzitet U Beogradu, Institut Za Hemiju Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences, Laboratory of Physics WFUNA Young Researchers of Vojvodina Academician Naim Afgan Professor Ivana Djujic, Senior Research Chemist, Institute of Chemistry, Technology & Metallurgy Dr. Dusan Duric, Environmental & Occupational Toxicologist, University of Belgrade Nusret Hodza Boris Ivancevic, Natural History Museum Academician Dusan Kanazir, President, Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts Professor Selma Kanazir, University of Belgrade Dr. Miroslav Kopecni, Director General, Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences Andreja Miletic, Federation of UN Associations of Yugoslavia Valentina Mileusnic-Vucic, Coordinator of International Activities, Ministry for Environmental Protection Professor Mirjana Radovic-Markovic Professor Ivica Radovic, Dean of Biology, University of Belgrade Nebojsa Neskovic, Principal Research Fellow

 seychelles

Seychelles

P. Pillay, Principal Secretary, National UNESCO Commission, Ministry of Education Ministry of Education – National UNESCO Commission – The Global Leadership Team

sierra flag

Sierra Leone

Sierra Leone United Nations Association – WFUNA Sierra Leone

singapore flag

Singapore

B. Koh, Board of Directors, UNA Singapore – P. Ng, Board of Directors, UNA Singapore International Olympic Committee Regional Institute of Environmental Technology Starise Investments Ltd, Pte. United Nations Association of Singapore Tham Seong Chee, President, UNA Singapore Lee Siew Sharon Ng

slovakia flag

Slovak Republic

Professor E. Bublinec, Head, Institute of Forest Ecology, Slovak Academy of Sciences – Professor V. Cernusak, President, Slovak Olympic Committee – L. Chudy – Professor J. Cuth, President, Court of Arbitration, Slovak Chamber for Commerce and Industry – T. Davidova, Slovak Environmental Agency – J. Dolny, Engineer – Professor J. Drdos, Environmental and Landscape Planning, Environmental Impact Assessment – Ambassador M. Dubcek – Dr. M. Dubova, Institute of Forest Ecology, Slovak Academy of Sciences – Ambassador M. Dubcek – Dr. M. Dzatko, Senior Researcher, Soil Fertility Research Institute – Dr. J. Glasa, Institute of Medical Ethics and Bio-ethics – V. Holcik, Chief Engineer of Operation and Maintenance for Gabcikovo – A. HanuskovaV. Horak, ArchitectDr. J. Hrasko Member of the Academy of Sciences – J. Hummel – Dr. A. Ivanickova, Bratislava University of Economics – P. Jambor, Soil Fertility Research Institute – Dr. L. Jansky, Consultant to the Minister of Agriculture – A. Kirka, Senior Ichthyologist, Department of Government Commissioners – J. KrumpolecM. Krumpolocova – Dr. F. Kubicek, Institute of Landscape Ecology – Dr. J. Kupka, Institute of Geotechnics, Slovak Academy of Sciences – Dr. M. Makovinska, Water Research Institute – J. Morovic, President, City University of Bratislava – Dr. J. Oszlanyi, Director, Institute of Landscape Ecology, Slovak Academy of Sciences – T. Papadopoulos, President, FILIA Slovak-Hellenic Friendship Society – Dr. Z. Plasienkova, Department of Philosophy, Comenius University – J. Prokes Mayor of the City of Nitra – Dr. P. PopsilM. SabolovaR. Schuster, Mayor of Kosicem Professor L. Somsak, Department of Geobotany, Comenius University – Dr. N. Szombathova, Slovak Agricultural University – L. Taliga – Professor A. Tkac, Vice-President, Slovak Technical University – Professor K. Vicenik Center for Human Development – J. Vincent – I. Vojtassak Academia Istropolitana Nova ASPEK Bratislava University of Economics Centre for Human Development, Slovak Academy of Sciences Court of Arbitration, Slovak Chamber for Commerce and Industry Delegation of the European Commission to the Slovak Republic Department of Philosophy, Philosophical Faculty of Comenius Faculty of Finance, University of Bystrica Faculty of Natural Sciences, Department of Soil Science, Comenius University FILIA Slovak Hellenic Friendship Geography, Synergetics and Prognosis, Mathias Belius University Greenpeace Hydrostav a.s. Institute of Forest Ecology, Slovak Academy of Sciences Institute of Geography and Geoecology, University of Presov Institute of Geotechnics, Slovak Academy of Sciences Institute of Landscape Ecology, Slovak Academy of Sciences Institute of Medical Ethics and Bio ethics Institute of Preventive and Clinical Medicine Komenskeho University, Prirodovedecka fakulta, Katedra pedologie Laboratory of Fishery Research and Hydrobiology Library of the National Parliament of Slovakia Library, Institute of Forest Ecology, Slovak Academy of Science Ministerstvo podohospodarska SR Ministry of Foreign Affairs Ministry of the Environment Ministry of Transport, Posts and Telecommunications National Commission for UNESCO National Library of Slovak Republic People and Water Organisation PUSAV Radio Slovakia International SHMU Slovak Academy of Science Slovak Agency for the Environment Slovak Agricultural University Slovak Association for the Club of Rome Slovak Chamber, Czecho Slovak Council for Humanitarian Co operation Slovak Environmental Agency Slovak Olympic Committee Slovak Shipping and Ports, Joint Stock Co. Slovak Technical University in Bratislava Slovak Technical University, Institute of Physical Chemistry Soil Fertility Research Institute Town Hall Vodohospodarska Vystavba s.p. Vyskumny ustav podnej urodnosti Water Engineering Reconstruction Company Water Research Institute Professor Dusan Bakos, Slovak University of Technology, Bratislava Dominic Kocinger, Engineer, Ministry of Agriculture

slovenia flag

Slovenia

N. Anderlic, International Cooperation Department, Ministry of the Environment and Physical Planning – I. Pan, Journalist, TV Slovenija – Professor T. Petrin, Minister of Development – Ambassador J. PuharM. Vilfan, President, UNA DELO Energetika.NET International Center for Sustainable Development Josef Stefan International Postgraduate School Josef Stefan International Postgraduate School KID Publisher Ministry of Foreign Affairs Republic of Slovenia Economic Diplomacy Division Ministry of the Environment and Physical Planning National Library of Slovenia Predsednik Republike Slovenije, URAD Slovenian Academy of Sciences and Arts Slovenian Association of the Club of Rome Slovenian Research Agency TV Slovenija Union of Slovenian Organic Farmers’ Associations United Nations Association of Slovenia University of Ljubljana University V Mariboru Violeta Bulc, Journalist, Vibacom Professor Timi Ecimovic, Institute of Climate Change Eva Znidar

 solomonislands

Solomon Islands

Rt.Hon. E. Alebua, Minister of Forests Environment and Conservation – Ambassador J. Valko Ministry for Forests, Environment and Conservation

 somalia

Somalia

Jamaal Abdirahman, Researcher Jamaal Ahmed, Engineer and Community Worker

southafr flag

South Africa

M. Dimba, Director, Environmental Education – P. Golding, Chairman, Pam Golding Properties – Dr. J. Hanks, Executive Director, The Peace Parks Foundation – Dr. S. Hart, Ecolink – Ambassador D. JacobsK. Lane, Director of Communications, Kangwane Parks – W. Luhabe, Managing Partner, Bridging the Gap International Associates – Ambassador J. Momberg D. Moss, Urban and Regional Planner, Landscape Architect – A. Muir – Dr. A. Rupert, Founder and Chairman, The Peace Parks Foundation Border Tecknikon Department of Philosophy, University of South Africa (UNISA) Department of Political Sciences, University of South Africa (UNISA) ECO LINK Ecolink Energy Exchange Global Resources Energy Echange Network Environmental Affairs Envrionmental Education Ass. of Southern Africa Global Crisis Solutions Administration Habitat Council Independent News & Media Ltd. Industrial Development Corporation Integrated Healthcare Delivery Systems, Inc International Olympic Committee Kangwane Parks Corporation Kaptains Holdings (Pty) Ltd Legal Resources Centre MAKEKA Design Lab Architects Natal Parks Board, Queen Elizabeth Park National Library of South Africa National Zoo of South Africa Pam Golding Properties Peninsula Tecknikon, Cape Peninsula University of Technology Pilanesburg National Park Rupert International (PTY.) LTD South African Nature Conservation Center The Peace Parks Foundation University of the Western Cape WFUNA Wilderness Leadership School Wildlife Society, Umgeni Valley Project Marcia Spartinos, WIC Corresponding Secretary

spain flag

Spain

A. Alvarez Tocino – Dr. R.P. Antolin, Rector, Cadiz – J. Antuna, President, Foundation Peace and Cooperation – E. Arce Perez – Ambassador J. CuencaS. de la Plata, Rector, Politechnic University of Madrid – Professor D.S. Dexeus, Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Dexeus Institute – Professor E. Dominguez-Vilches, Vice-Rector, University of Cordoba – Professor J. Egozcue Cuixart, Department of Cellular Biology and Physiology, Instituto Villar Palasi – A. Fournier, IC&M – Professor M. Gala Munoz, Rector, Universidad de Alcala de Henares – F.T. Garcia, Rector, University of Valladolid – A. Garcia, International Relations, El Corte Ingles – Professor S. Grisolia, Valencia Institute for Advanced Studies – Dr. I.B. Gomez de la Torre, Rector, University of Salamanca – Professor G. Herranz, Universita di Navarra – M. Lopez-Fuchet, Head, International Relations Department, Corporation of Madrid – Dr. G. Martinez Massanet, Rector, Cadiz – Professor T. Mendizabal, Advisor, Spanish Council for Scientific Research – J. Moneo, President, Club of Rome in Spain – J.R. Morena – Professor M. Palacios, Founder, International Bioethics Society – M. Palacios Alonso, M.P. Diputado for Asturias, Congreso de los Diputados – Professor E. Peris Mora, Director, Oficina Verde, Universita Politecnica de Valencia – C.S. Robles Piquer, Member of Parliament – Professor M. Salona-Bordas, Department of Zoology, Basque University – Professor R. Tamares, Member, Club of Rome Autonomous University of Madrid – I. Vardinoyiannis-Fournier Agencia de Ensayos Clinicos, Departamento de Investigacion, Hospital Ramon y Cajal Agencia EFE Autonomous University of Madrid Barcelona Supercomputing Center Biblioteca del Senado Capitulo Espanol del Club de Roma Catedra de Derecho Civil, Universidad de Barcelona Center of Molecular Biology, Autonomous University of Madrid Centro de Biologia Molecular “Severo Ochoa” Universidad Autonoma de Madrid Colegio Oficial de Biologos Departamento de Genetica de la Facultad de Biologia, Universidad Complutense Departamento de Hacienda y Administracion Publica Direccion de Economia y Planificacion Department of Cell Biology, Universidad Autonoma (UA) Department of Comparative Politics CSIC Department of Plant Biology, Faculty of Pharmacy, University of Valencia Department of Sociology, University of Murcia Departmento de Zoologia y Biologia Celular Animal, Universidad del Pais Vasco UPV EHU El Corte Ingles El Mundo Energetic, Environmental and Technological Research Center, CIEMAT European Cultural Foundation, National Committee of Spain External Relations, Du Pont Iberica, S.A. Facultad de Ciencias del Mar, Universidad de las Palmas de Gran Canaria Faculty of Law, Universidad Compultense Madrid Faculty of Sacred Theology, University of Santo Tomas Fundacion Jose Maria Blanc Fundacion Valencia de Estudios Avanzados Instituto de Investigaciones Citologicas Government of the Principality of Asturias ICREA Researcher and Adjunct Professor of Geography, ICTA (institute de Ciencia I Tecnologia Ambientals Institute of Environmental Science and Technology) Institut Borja de Bioetica, Ramon Liull University Institut Borja de Bioetica, Universitat Ramon llull Institute of Spain Instituto Dexeus Inter University International Bioethics Society International Court of Environmental Arbitration and Conciliation International Olympic Committee International Society of Bioethics (SIBI) K PITAL Production La Universidad Compultense Matres Mundi National Centre of Environmental Health, Instituto Carlos III National Commission for UNESCO National Library of Spain Nicos & Manuella Vardinoyannis Foundation for Sustainable Development Culture Childhood & Youth Nobel Editions Oficina Verde, Universita Politecnica de Valencia Peace and Cooperation Foundation Royal Spanish Academy The English College The English College The Spanish Committee for the Man and The Biosphere Program United Nations Association of Spain Universidad de Alcala de Henares Universidad de Valladolid Universidad Internacional Menendez Pelayo Universidad Politecnica Madrid Universita di Navarra University of Cordoba University of Salamanca University of Seville Women Citizens of Europe Network (RCE) World Academy for Sciences, Technology, Education & Humanities World in Harmony World Tourism Organisation Jose M. Baldasano, Director of Earth Sciences, Barcelona Supercomputing Center Vasia Mourika, Private Empoyee Yanna Tiliakou Ioanna Vardinoyannis, Business

sri_lank flag

Sri Lanka

Dr. A.T. Ariyaratne, President, Sarvodaya Movement – K. Fernando, Secretary General, United Nations Association – Dr. SLDR. Rathugama, Senior Lecturer, National Institute of Education Centre for Environment Education (CEE) Counterpart International plc. Daily News Green Circle National Library of Sri Lanka Sarvodaya Movement TVE Asia Pacific United Nations Association United Nations Association of Sri Lanka Deepthi Wickramasinghe

sudan flag

Sudan

Ambassador T.M. Abbas, f. Advisor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs – Professor F.T. Abushama, Director, National Centre for Research – Dr. M. Bashir Nimir, Executive Director, Environmental Consultants Society National Centre for Research – Sudanese Environment Cons. Soc.

sweden flag

Sweden

L. Kallstromer, Senior Director of Studies, University of Uppsala – M. Mikkelson, County Governor of Ostersund – Professor G. Svedberg, President, Mitthogskolan – S. Westerberg, Attorney at Law Siv Westerbergs Juridiska Byra AB AB Stockholms Auktionsverk Abisko Scientific Research Station BioAlcohol Fuel Foundation BioFocus Foundation Division for International Affairs, Ministry of the Environment Duni AB East West Transport Corridor EKVITEC Ersta Institute for Health Care Ethics Fortun Global International Waters Assessment Innovation Institute International Institute for Industrial Environmental Economics (IIIEE), Lund University International Olympic Committee International Organisation for Biotechnology and Bioengineering Investor AB ITT Flygt AB Karita Research AB KTH Computer Science and Communication, Knowledge Management Research Group learning LEARNING Library of the National Parliament of Sweden Linkoping University Lund University Malardalens Hogskola Ministry for Foreign Affairs Ministry of Education and Science Ministry of Education, Research and Culture Mitthogskolan University National Library of Sweden Naturakademin Learning Lab Proventus Right Livelihood Award Foundation Riksdagsledamot (s) Ledamot i Kulturutskottet Robertsfors Kommun Royal Swedish Academy of Engineering Sciences (IVA) Royal Swedish Academy of Science Rudolf Steiner College SEB. Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB SITE. Stockholm Institute of Transition Economics, Stockholm School of Economics Siv Westerbergs Juridiska Byra AB Statsradsberedningen Statsradsberedningen Stockholm International Peace Research Institute Stockholm International Water Institute (SIWI) Svenska FN forbundet Swedish National Commission for UNESCO Swedish Natural Science Research Council Swedish Parliament Swedish Society for Nature Conservation Tankesmedjan Eudoxa AB The Royal Institute of Technology, Department of Biochemistry and Biotechnology The Tallberg Foundation Uppsala University World Council of Hellenes Abroad Kjell Anneling, Ambassador of Sweden to Oslo Kai Falkman, Consul General of Sweden in Istanbul, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Sweden, Sweden Carl-Goran Heden, Professor Emeritus, Biofocus Foundation Jennie Larsson, Environmental Lawyer & Consultant Bengt-Arne Vedin, Professor Emeritus

switzerl flag

Switzerland

Professor A. Adamo, Ecole Hoteliere de Lausanne – M. Agustoni, Secretary General and C.E.O., WATA Headquarters – D.P. Aviolat, Counsellor, Swiss Embassy in Athens – U. Bauer, President, Swiss Federation of Travel Agencies – Ambassador M.L. Caroni – HE the Metropolitan of Switzerland DamaskinosM.S. de Sabata – Dr. J.P. Dobbert, Lawyer, Member of the Board, A.S.N.U. – C. Fournier, Administrative Manager, WATA Head Office – Professor G. Haour, International Institute for Management Development – M. Herrera, Acting Secretary General, World Foundation of United Nations Association – F. Roussaki, Member of the Greek Ministry of Foreign Affairs – Dr. P. Kalantzis, Executive President, Alusuisse Lonza Holding Ltd. – D. KopitsisA. Likhotal, First Vice President, Green Cross International – Dr. A. Michaels, Chairman and C.E.O. Zuri-Invest AEG – Dr. G. Pauli, ZERI Foundation – Dr. A. Spiliopoulos, Director of Education, Unit of Thoracic Surgery – Dr. G. Stassinakis, M.D. – Dr. P. Stavroulakis, Manager, NYNEX International – Dr. L. Tedjosasmito, Director, Cp Consultant & Partners C.V. A.S.A.S.Y. Solidarity Around Sport for Youth – Aga Khan Development Network (AKDN) – Allgemeine Anthroposophische Gesellschaft – Amcor Flexibles Kreuzlingen AG (Europe & Americas) – Arionex Water Treatment – Arzt fuer Allgemeine Medizin FMH – Association for the Protection of Lake Geneva (ASL) – Bayer Consulting – Borneo Tropical Rainforest Foundation – Bureau for External Relations and Partnerships – Canton of Geneva’s Department of the Interior, Agriculture and Environment (DIAE) – Center for International Environmental Law (CIEL) – CEJE Centre for European Legal Studies – Centre for the Stydy of Energy Problems (CUEPE) – Climate Investment Partnership (CIP) – Climate Neutral Investments Ltd. South Pole – Conferense of NGOs in Consultative Relationship with the United Nations (CONGO) – Consul General honoraire de la Republic de Coree – Convention on International Trade in Endangered Species of Wild Fauna and Flora (CITES) – CP Consultant & Partners C.V. – DiploFoundation – Donor Relations and Resource Mobilisation Service, UNHCR – Du Pont de Nemours International SA – Earth Council Geneva – Environment and Human Settlements Division, UN Economic Commission for Europe – Environment and Security Initiative (ENVSEC) Regional Office for Europe – Federal Department of Foreign Affairs – Federal Institute of Technology (EPFL) Lausanne – Fondation du Devenir – Geneva Environment Network (GEN) – Geneva International Academic Network (GIAN) – Global Humanitarian Forum – Globe Switzerland – Graduate Institute of Development Studies (IUED) – Graduate Institute of International Studies (HEI) – Green Cross International – I.I.C.S SA – Institute of Medical Genetics – Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (IPCC) – International Air Transport Association (IATA) Environment Task Forse (ENTAF) – International Association for the Study of Insurance Economics, The Geneva Association – International Center for Trade and Sustainable Development (ICTSD) – International Committee of the Red Cross (ICRC) – International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) – International Emissions Trading Association (IETA) – International Environmental Law Research Centre (IELRC) – International Federation of the Red Cross and Red Crescent Societies (IFRC) – International Institute for Management Development – International Institute for Sustainable Development (IISD) – International Labour Organisation (ILO) – International Ocean Institute (IOI) – International Olympic Committee – International Organisation for Standardization (ISO) – International Programme for Chemical Safety (IPCS) – International Rainwater Alliance (IRHA) – International Road Transport Union (IRU) – International Touring Alliance and the International Automobile Federation – International Trade Centre (ITC) – International Union for the Protection of New Varieties of Plants (UPOV) – International University in Geneva – IPI International Packaging Institute – ISO International Organization for Standardization – IUCN The World Conservation Union – L’Etat de la Planete Magazine – LGT Venture Philanthropy, LGT Bank (Switzerland) Ltd. – Library of the United Nations Office at Geneva – LONZA Ltd. – National Library of Switzerland – Noetzold & Noetzold – PFD Project Finance & Development GmbH – Point Focal UNESCO – Program for Resource Mobilization, World Health Organization – Rotterdan Convention on the PIC Procedure for Certain Hazardous Chemicals and Pesticides in International Trade – Stockholm Convention on Persistent Organic Pollutants – Swiss Academy of Sciences – Swiss Agency for the Environment, Forests and Landscape (SAEFL) – Swiss Assistance for the Protection of the Galapagos – Swiss Federation of Travel Agencies, BTA Travel WM. Mueller Ltd. – Swiss National UNESCO Commission – The Club of Rome – The GAIA Movement Trust Living Earth Green World Action – The Risk Institute – UN ECE Environmental and Human Settlements Divison – UN Non Governmental Liaison Service (NGLS) – UNEP Division of Early Warning and Assessment/Global Resource Information Database (UNEP/DEWA/GRID Europe) – UNEP Economics & Trade Branch (UNEP/ETB) – UNEP Finence Initiative (UNEP/FI) – UNEP Information Unit for Conventions (UNEP/IUC) – UNEP Post Conflict Assessment Unit(UNEP/PCAU) – UNEP Regional Office for Europe (UNEP/ROE) – UNEP/GEF Biosafety Projects – Union mondiale pour la nature – United Nationa Environmental Management Group (UNEMG) – United Nations Children’s Fund (UNICEF) – United Nations Economic Commission for Europe – United Nations Environment Programme Economics and Trade Branch Division of Technology, Industry and Economics – United Nations Institute for Disarmament Research (UNIDIR) – United Nations Institute for Training and Research (UNITAR) – United Nations Office for Project Service – United Nations Population Fund (UNFPA) – United Nations Research Institute for Social Development (UNRISD) – United Nations Volunteers (UNV) – University Center ‘Cesar Ritz’ – University of Geneva – University of Geneva’s Centre of Human Ecology & Environmental Sciences (CUEH) – University of Geneva’s Faculty of Economic and Social Sciences (SES) – University of Geneva’s Faculty of Law Department of Public International Law and International Organization (INPUB) – University of Peace – WATA Headquarters – Watamar & Partners S.A. – Water Supply and Sanitation Collaborative Council (WSSCC) – World Business Council for Sustainable Development (WBCSD) – World Conservation Union (IUCN) – World Council of Churches (WCC) – World Economic Forum (WEF) – World Energy Council – World Food Programme (WFP) – World Health Organization (WHO), Protection of the Human Environment Department (PHE) – World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO) – World Meteorological Organization, Environment Div./AREP – World Organization of the Scout Movement – WSP International – WWF International – ZERI Foundation, Geneva Executive Center Leonidas Cambanis, President, Borneo Tropical Rainforest Foundation Marinah Embiricos, President, Borneo Tropical Rainforest Foundation Orio Giarini, Trustee, World Academy of Art and Science Josef Zisyadis, Député au Parlement Suisse

syria flag

Syria

Dr. A. Ackl, University of Damascus – A. Awad, Al Bashir International Engineering Co. Ltd. – Y. Awaidah, Engineer, Ministry of State for Environmental Affairs – Dr. H. Ibrahim, General Director, General Organisation of Remote Sensing (GORS) – M. Koudmani, General Organisation of Remote Sensing (GORS) – I. Maksousa, President, Atlas Tours – A. Rahim Loulou, General Organisation of Remote Sensing (GORS) – Dr. M. Rukieh, Director of Field Studies, General Organisation of Remote Sensing (GORS) – M. Sabouni, Sabouni Trading & Engineering University of Damascus Al Bashir Int. Engineering Co. LTD. – Arab European Cooperation Center – Consulting Studies, Construction – Damascus Chamber of Industry – DEN (Digital Enterprise Networks) Netzbau Syria Office – Future Center for Information & Technology – General Company for Electrical & Communication Works – General Organisation of Remote Sensing (GORS) – HIBA Higher Institute of Business Administration – Ministry of Electricity of the Syrian Arab Republic – Ministry of Local Administration – Ministry of State for Environmental Affairs – National Association for Development of the Environment – Organon Scientific Office, AKZO NOBEL – Sabouni Trading & Engineering – University of Damascus – University of Kalamoon

 taiwan

Taiwan

ACADEMIA SINICA – BNA, Inc – Cathay Charity Foundation – Chinese Women’s Business Association – College of Medical Humanities and Social Sciences, Chungshan Medical University – ICANN – International Olympic Committee – National Library of Taiwan – Tainan National College of the Arts, Institute of Art History and Criticism – Taipei Times Ambassador Thomas Hsieh

tajikistan flag

Tajikistan

International Fund for Saving the Aral Sea – Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan – Ministry of Economic Development and Trade

tanzania flag

Tanzania

The Honorable A.S. Makinda, Government Representative

African Wildlife Foundation – Tanzania Commission for Science and Technology, Research Coordination and Promotion – United Nations Association of Tanzania

thailand flag

Thailand

K. Jalal, Div. Chief of Industry, Human Settlements and Environment, ESCAP – R. Karim, UN Civil Servant, Chief of Environmental Section, IHE Division – Ambassador P. PitisantM. Viravaidya, Chairman, Population and Community Development Association

Chief of Environmental Section – Environmental Engineering Dpt. College of Engineering – House of Representatives – International Olympic Committee – National Library of Thailand – Population and Community Development Association – Siam University, International Association of University Presidents – United Nations Association of Thailand President, Siam University

 togo

Togo

H.M. Locoh-Donou, Vice President, World Union of Professions

Ministry of Environment and Forest Protection – World Union of Professions

trinidad_tobago flag

Trinidad & Tobago

L. Douglas, Industrial Development CentreIndustrial Development Center

tunisia flag

Tunisia

Advanced Marketing & Communication – Altea packaging – ANCSEP Agence National de Controle Sanitaire et Ennvironnemental des Produits – APNEK – Association tunisienne pour les Nations Unies – Hopital Charles Nicolle – Institut Arabe de Chef’s D’ Enterprises – L.A.C Consulting – Motorboat – MPCPROKIM – National Library of Tunisia – SIGMA – Tunisian Entertainment Association Leila Aouichri Mohamed Mzali, Former Prime Minister, Tunisia Tarek Saadi, Ambassador of Tunisia in Athens Zeghal Slim, CEO, Altea Packaging

turkey flag

Turkey

Professor E. Acarturk, Cukurova University – Professor G. Akbay, Rector, University of Ankara –- C. Akcali, Member of Parliament – Ambassador G. Aktan, Permanent Representation of Turkey in Geneva –- D. Akyurek, f. Minister of Environment – Professor K. Alemdar, Deputy Dean, Faculty of Communications, University of Ankara – Z. Alemdar, Correspondent, Associated Press – Professor B. Alpagut, University of Ankara – Dr. T. Altan, Professor Department of Landscape Architecture, Cukurova University – A. Altinok, Department of Plant Protection, Faculty of Agriculture, Ankara University – V. Altiparmak, Bosphorus University – Professor R. Arslan, Dean, Faculty of Law, Ankara University – Professor S. Atabay, Head, Department of City and Regional Planning, Yildiz Technical University – A. Ates, Minister of Tourism – Professor A. Aydin, Director, Environmental Research Centre, Marmara University – Dr. I. Aykut, Minister of Environment – Dr. B. Bayramoglu, Bilkent University – Professor M. Berkun, Black Sea Technical University – Professor Y. Buyukersen, Mayor of Eskisehir – E. Cavusoglu, Managing Director, Pamfilya Tourism Inc. – Professor E. Bocutoglu, Dean, Faculty of Economics – Dr. G.S. Bowe, Instructor, Faculty of Humanities and Letters, Bilkent University – Dr. H. Canpolat, Governor of Sivas – H.E. the Metropolitan of Ephessos Mr. Chrisostomos – Professor Z. DavranM.A. Demirer, General Manager, ALINA Co. – Dr. Y. Erbay, Governor of Yalova – Professor U. Erdem, Director, Center for Environmental Studies, Ege University – Professor V. Eroglu, Technical University of Istanbul – Dr. D. Erol, Gazi University – Professor Z. Erturk, Rector, Eastern Mediterranean University – Professor Z. Erturk, Head, Karadeniz Technical University, Department of Architecture – Professor A. Everest, Biology Department – Professor H. Evliya, Director, Center for Environment, Cukurova University – Professor H. Fisek, Principal Member, Turkish Academy of Sciences – Z. Garipoglu, Head, Chemical Accidents’ Control Division, Department of Chemicals’ Management, The Ministry of Environment – Dr. O. Genckaya, Assistant Professor Department of Political Science and Public Administration, Bilkent University – Professor C. Geray, Director, Ernst Reuter Centre for Urban Studies, Faculty of Political Sciences, Ankara University – Professor S. Gorkey, Marmara University – B. Guler, Director, Beyti Restaurant – T. Gurpinar, Society for the Protection of Nature – Professor K. Haktanir, Faculty of Agriculture, Ankara University – Dr. D. Isik – Professor E. Kalfoglou, Istanbul University – O. Karakullukcu, f. Mayor of Trabzon, Mechanical Engineer and Industrialist – Professor A. Kence, Chairman, Dept. of Biology, Middle East Technical University – Professor M. Kence, Middle East Technical University, Department of Biology – Dr. K. Kocdemir, Governor of Elazig – H. Kozakcioglu, Governor of Istanbul – Rev. A. McCain, General Secretary, The American Board – His Beatitude Mesrob II, Armenian Patriarchate – Professor Y. Ors, Unit of Medical Ethics, Medical School, Ankara University – Professor A. Ozbilen, Head, Department of Landscape Architecture, KTU Orman Faculty – Professor O. Saatcioglu, President, Middle East Technical University – Professor G. Saglamer, Rector, Istanbul Technical University – Professor A. Samsunlu, Istanbul Technical University – E. Sayin, Presidential Protocol – Professor S. Senol, Cukurova University – I. Senturk, Mayor of Antakya – Professor N. Serin, Rector, University of Ankara – I. Sezgin, Minister of Interior – M. Soysalan, Mayor of Didim – Professor N. Sozen, Rector, Ankara University – Professor N. Sozen – Professor I. Talinli, Civil Engineering Faculty, Istanbul Technical University, Environmental Engineering Department – B. Tanik, Architect, University of Ankara – Dr. M. Tuncer, Urban Planner, UTTA Planning, Project and Consulting – Professor I. Unver, Department of Soil Science, Ankara University – N. Uzun, Director of Environment, Governors Office – Dr. M. Yilmaz, Hacetteppe University – Professor C. Yukselen, Mustafa Kemal University – Professor Y. Zabunoglu, Ankara University

American Hospital – ANACEV – Ankara Chamber of Agricultural Engineers – Ankara University – Ankara University Faculty of Communication – Ankara University, Ziraat Faculty – Association of Turkish Building Material Producers – Bahcesehir University – Bayraktar Corp. Oil Division – Bilkent University – Bilkent University, Department of Political Science and Public Administration – Biology Department, Cukurova University – Biology Department, Kirikkale University – Black Sea Economic Cooperation, Permanent International Secretariat – Black Sea Technical University – Bogazici University – Bosphorus University, Department of political Science and International Relations – Bravo Productions – BSEC Hellenic Development Fund, (BSEC HDF) Permanent International Secretariat (PERMIS), Organization of the Black Sea Economic Cooperation (BSEC) – Bugday Association for Supporting Ecological Living – CAGSAV – Cardiology Department, Cukurova University Medical School – Centre for Environmental Research, Cukurova University – CERRAHGIL Group of Companies – Chemical Accidents’ Control Division, Department of Chemicals’ Management, Ministry of Environment – Civil Engineering Department, Middle East Technical University – Commission on the Protection of the Black Sea Against Pollution (Permanent Secretariat) – Cukurova University – Cukurova University, Ziraat Faculty – Cultural, Educational and Social Affairs Committee, PABSEC – Datasel Bilgi Sistemleri A.S. – DEIK Foreign Economic Relations Board – Department of Biology, Middle East Technical University – Department of City and Regional Planning, Gazi University – Department of Geothermal Engineering, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Istanbul Technical University – Department of International Relations, Bilkent University – Department of Landscape Architecture and Ecological Planning, Cukurova University – Department of Landscape Architecture, Cukurova University – Department of Landscape Architecture, KTU Orman Fakulty – Department of Plant Protection, Faculty of Agriculture, Cukurova Univesity – Department of Soil Science, Faculty of Agriculture University of Ankara – Dogus University Istanbul – Eastern Mediterranean University – Edelstaal Group – Educational Sciences, Hanakkale Onsekiz Mart University – Ege University Faculty of Agriculture Department of Landscape Architecture – EMI Music Turkey – Energy Systems and Environmental Research Institute – ENKA Holding Investment Co. – ESKI Project Management Consultancy and Trade Group – Faculty of Agriculture and Soil Science, Cukurova University – Faculty of Agriculture, Ankara University – Faculty of Agriculture, Soil Science Department, Cukurova University – Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences, Sabanci University – Faculty of Communications, Ankara University – Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences, Aksaray University – Faculty of Educational Sciences, Ankara University – Faculty of Engineering & Architecture, Cankaya University – Faculty of Humanities and Letters, Bilkent University – Faculty of Law, Ankara University – Faculty of Letters, Ankara University – Faculty of Political Sciences, Ankara University – Faculty of Political Sciences, Ernst Reuter Center for Urban Studies, Ankara University – Faculty of Public Health, Cukurova University – Fatih University – Ferikoy Educational and Cultural Association – Foundation of Ideal Peace Propagation – GAU The American University Department of Politics & IR – General Directorate for Environmental Pollution, Ministry of the Environment – Girne American University – Government of Eskisehir – Government of Yalova – Government of Zonguldak – Grand National Assembly of Turkey Foreign Affairs Committee – Hacettepe University – Hannover Messe – Harran University, Faculty of Agriculture, Department of Soil Science – Hurriyet Daily News – Ibni Sina Hospital – Instanbul Technical University, Faculty of Architecture – Institute of Historical Research for Peace, Bogazici Universitesi – Institute of World Systems, Economies and Strategic Research, Bilkent University – Interior Architecture and Environmental Design, Hacettepe University – International Relations Department, Yeditepe University – Investment Support and Promotion Agency of Turkey – Istanbul Aydin University – Istanbul Metropolitan Municipality – Istanbul Technical University – Istanbul Technical University, Civil Engineering Department – Istanbul Technical University, Environmental Engineering Department – Istanbul Technical University, Faculty of Civil Engineering – Istanbul University – Izmir Chamber of Commerce – Karadeniz Technical University – Karatepe Aslantas Muzesi – KobiEfor Aylik Sanayi Ekonomi Dergisi – Kultur Ve Turizm Bakanligi – Landscape Architecture Ecological Planning, Cukurova University – Marmara Group Strategic and Social Research Foundation – Marmara University – Marmara University Medical School – Marmara University Medical School, Medical History & Ethics Department – Medical Family Public Health, Cukurova University – Messe Frankfurt Istanbul – MFA Ankara – Middle East Technical University – Middle East Technical University, Department of Biology – Middle East Technical University, Faculty of Architecture – Milliyet – Ministry of Environment and Forestry – Ministry of Foreign Affairs – Ministry of Interior, General Directorate for Local Authorities – Ministry of Justice General Directorate of International Law and Foreign Relations – Mustafa Kemal University – National Security Council – Natura Seed – OMV Gas & Power – Once Vatan – Organization of the Black Sea Economic Cooperation Permanent International Secretariat – Paradiana Real Estate Investment Consultancy – Parliament, Ankara Economics and Foreign Policy Forum – Political Science Faculty, Ankara University – Private Hospitals and Healthcare Organizations Association Ohsad – Sabanci University Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences – SHENCO INC. – Society for the Protection of Nature, Ankara Office – Society for the Wildlife Protection – Solimpeks Solar Energy Corp. – SSA Muhendislik – Star – Swedish Research Institute – T.B.M.M. Cevre Komisyonu – TABA Turkish American Business Association, American Chamber of Commerce in Turkey – Technical University of Istanbul – Technology Development Foundation of Turkey (TCV) – The American Board – The Daily Cumhuriyet – The Marmara Foundation – The MED CAMPUS, MEDCOAST, Civil Engineering Dept., Middle East Technical University – The New Anatolian – The Times – The Turkish Japanese Foundation – TUBITAK Marmara Research Center – Turkey European Union Association – Turkish Academy of Sciences (TUBA) – Turkish Association of United Nations – Turkish Chapter of the Club of Rome – Turkish Chemical Manufacturers Association – Turkish Daily News – Turkish Diabetes Association – Turkish Heart Foundation, Turkish Red Crescent Society – Turkish International Cooperation Agency – Turkish National Commission for UNESCO – Turkish National Council of European Movement – Turkish Parliament – Turkish Society of Bioethics – Turkish Womens Association – Turkiye Cocul Zirvesi – UCGEN Construction and Trade Inc. – UDAS International Consulting Inc. – URAY Planlama – Urban and Regional Planning, Gazi University – USER Corporation – USLU Group – UTTA Planning, Project and Consulting Ltx.co. – WFUNA Executive Committee – Yildiz Technical University, Faculty of Architecture Ambassador Yigit Alpogan, Deputy Secretary General of UfM Bernev Alpogan Ebrize Çeltikçi, President, Children Rights Summit Association Beyti Güler Owner, Beyti Tur. Professor Orhan Güvenen, Bilkent University Berivan Orucoglu, Journalist, Star Professor Rusen Keles, f. Director, Centre for Environmental Studies, Ankara University Professor Gulsun Salgamer, f. Rector, Istanbul Technical University Iemiz Usiun, Executive Officer, ENKA Co

turkmenistan flag

Turkmenistan

Regional Centre for Preventive Diplomacy for Central Asia

uganda flag

Uganda

A. Lemma, UNICEF Representative, International Child Development Center – J.F. Mungherera, Executive Director, YWCA Uganda – J. Namakajo, Vice President, WFUNA – F.W. Nyangweso, Member, International Olympic Committee African Rural University, and Uganda Rural Development and Training Programme – Hope Restoration Initiative – International Child Development Center – International Olympic Committee – International Olympic Committee – Lubaga South & Sec. General Conservative Party – Ministry of Foreign Affairs – National Council for Science and Technology – National Foundation for Research and Development – Uganda Communications Commission – Uganda National Farmers Association – United Nations Association of Uganda – WFUNA – YWCA Uganda Chebet Maikut, Uganda National Farmers Federation Routh Namuyimbwa, Trainer Zerubabel Mijumbi Nyira, Executive Secretary, Uganda National Council for Science & Technology

ukraine flag

Ukraine

V. Aleksejeva, Head, Association of Donors of Marrow – V. Aleksyeyev, Vice Chairman, Committee on Legislative Provision of Freedom of Speech and Mass Media – Y. Andrejev, President, Union of Chernobyl Association – E. Antoshyk, Director, EIDOO Centre – N. Artiouchovska, Executive Director, Ukrainian Branch of the International Scientific Fund – V. Babushkin, Deputy Chief Engineer, Ukrenergosetproject – I. Beletskaya, New Life All Ukrainian Culture and Education Centre – Y. Bougai, Academician, Deputy Minister of Education – Professor V. Brodvdiy, Department of Biology, Lecturer at the Kiev Pedagogical University – V.Bryt Member of Parliament – D. Derkach, Director of Public Relations, White’s Consulting, London Ltd. – Professor A. Drodzdovska, Scientific Fellow, National Academy of Sciences – T. Golovko, Scientific Fellow, Institute of Cell Biology, National Academy of Sciences – V. Grankin, President, Non-State Pension Fund OBERIG – D. Grodzinsky, Academician, Chairman, National Commission of Radiation Protection – L. Grygorovych, Deputy of the Parliament of Ukraine – L. Grygorovych, Deputy of the Parliament of Ukraine – V. Idelson, Director of Public Relations, Chernobyl Nuclear Power Plant – M. Kiriliouk, Head, State Administration, Khorkov Region, Kiev – Ambassador B. KorneyenkoY. Kostenko, People’s Deputy of the Ukraine, Supreme Rada – Professor V. Koudin, President, Prometei Public Organisation – Professor M. Kouryk, Director, Institute of Ecology – O. Krishtal, Corresponding Member, National Academy of Sciences – E. Kutova, Chernobyl Nuclear Power Station – Dr. I. Luts, Director, Institute for the Protection of Life – Dr. I.M. Malakhov, Head, Council of the Krevey Rig Branch, National Ecological Centre – N. Malycheva, President, Svitozir National Cultural Centre – Professor M. Nann, General Director, White’s Consulting, London Ltd – Dr. L. Novohatko, Deputy Minister of Culture of Ukraine – V. Orlov, President, Ukrainian Association of Creative Intellectual Games – Z. Ovdiy, Head-Mistress, Sanatorium for Pre-School Chernobyl Accident Sufferers – Professor S. Parashyn, General Director, Chernobyl Nuclear Power Plant – E. Paton, Head, Institute of Microbiology and Genetics, National Academy of Sciences – G. Philipchouck, Chairman, Commission on Ecological Policy, Supreme Rada – V. Ponedilko, Chairman, Committee on Legislative Provision of Freedom of Speech and Mass Media, Supreme Rada – Professor A. Ponomariov, Academician, Director, Institute of Relay and Automation – A.A. Psykarenko, Deputy Head, The Committee of Parliament – Professor V. Romanenko, Director, Institute of Hydrobiology, Academy of Sciences – I. Romanenko, Director, Ukrinterenergo – Professor V. Romanenko, Director, Institute of Hydrobiology, National Academy of Sciences – V. Roudakov, President, Association of Advertising, Enterprises of the Ukraine – M. Sappa, Kharkiv State University – Ambassador Y. Sergeyev, Secretary of State – Z.K. Sharikova, Provision and Freedom of Speech and Mass Media, Supreme Parliament of Ukraine – R. Sitnir, Academician, Institute of Botanics, National Academy of Sciences – P. Slinko, Director, EMIR Private Medical Firm – Dr. S. Sokolenko, Chairman, Ukrimpex – E. Soloviov, Writer – V. Storizhko, Chairman, Commission on Science and Public Education, Supreme Rada – V. Sviato, Deputy Chairman, Commission on Nuclear Policy, Supreme Rada – Professor E. Tkach, Chairman, Organisational Committee of the Biopolitics Association of the Ukraine – S. Tolstoukova, Alternate Minister of Youth and Family, President, Ecological Assosiation, Kiev – N. Tourchenko, Scientific Fellow, Institute of Cybernetics, National Academy of Sciences – V. Udovichenko, Mayor of Slavutich – O. Valetchik, Chairman, Intellekt Ukrainian Charity Fund – V. Yatsenko, Chairman, Commission on Chernobyl Catastrophe, Supreme Rada – N. Yevkarpidi, President, greek National Cultural Society – V. Zevitsky, Scientific Fellow, Institute of Teacher Upgrading “New Life” All Ukrainian Culture & Education Center – Association of the Advertising Agencies of Ukraine “Ukrreklama” – Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine – Center for International Security and Strategic Studies (CISSS) – Center for Social and Economic Research – Center of European and International Studies, National Taras Shevchenko University IMB – Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Ukraine – Committee on Legislative Provision Supreme Rada of Ukraine – Counterpart Alliance for Partnership – Division of Regulatory Cellular Systems, Institute of Biochemistry – Eco Pravo Kharkiv – Export of Ukraine Magazine – Global Alliances CIS Ltd – Institute for Superhard Materials of NAS – Institute for the Protection of Life – Institute of Biology of the Southern Seas – Institute of Ecology, South Branch – Institute of Hydrobiology, National Academy of Sciences – International Olympic Committee – International Treaties, Supreme Rada of Ukraine – Joint Stock Company “Krymvtormet” – Kharkiv State University – Kharkov Institute of Management – Kiev Center of Political Studies & Conflictology – Kiev National Technical University – Kiev University – Kyiv Civil Engineering University – Kyiv Humanitarian Institute – Kyiv Medical Academy of Post Graduate Education – Kyiv State Linguistic University – Ministry for Environmental Protection and Nuclear Safety – Ministry of Culture and ?rts – Ministry of Foreign Affairs – National Academy of Sciences – National Ecological Centre of Ukraine – Odessa State Medical University – Philosophy Department, National Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education – Regional Environment Center – Research Inst. of New Medical Technology, Odessa State Medical University – Sevastopol Valeological Centre – South River Shipping Company Ltd. – Standing Commission on Ecological Policy – Supreme Rada (Parliament) of Ukraine – The Atlantic Council of Ukraine – The State Adminsitration of Kharkivsky District – Trade Unions Federation of Ukraine International Department – Ukraine Parliament International Department – Ukrainian Association of the Club of Rome – Ukrainian Association on Bioethics – Ukrainian Council of Peace, Saving the Children of Ukraine from the Chernobyl Tragedy – Ukrainian Danube Shipping Company – UKRIMPEX Joint Stock Company – University of Forestry – UNKRENERGOSETPROJECT Olha Chernova, Diplomat of the Embassy of Ukraine to the Hellenic Republic Vasyl Khara, Chairperson, Committee of Social Policy & Labour, Supreme Rada of Ukraine Yaroslav Movchan, Department Director, Ministry of Environmental Protection Sergey Parashin, General Director, Cernobyl Nuclear Power Plant Volodymyr Shkurov, Ambassador of Ukraine to the Hellenic Republic

uae flag

United Arab Emirates

M.A. Juma, Director of Foreign Relations & Organizations Office, Dubai Municipality – H.M. Makki, Head of Waste Services Section, Environment/Waste Services Department Abu Dhabi Chamber of Commerce & Industry – Abu Dhabi Marine Operating Company – Al. Jaber International – American University of Sharjah, School of Business & Management, Department of Accounting and Finance – Dubai Municipality – Dubai School of Government – Dubai School of Management – Environment/Waste Services Department – ETREANOR – Media Training & Coaching Speaking & Moderation Executive Interviews – Gulfa Mineral Water – International Olympic Committee – McKinsey&Company – Ministry of Foreign Affairs – Omni Oil Technologies – Permaculture Research Institute – Satellier Inc, – Shura Training & Hotel Supplies – Taher Al Taheri Gen. Trading Co. LLC – Tawteen – The Jadwin Consulting Group (MENA) L.L.C. – World CEO Forum, Mohammed Bin Rashid Est. for Young Business Leaders Qassim Sultan al Banna, Director General, Dubai Municipality Dr. Ali Al-Khouri, Director General, Emirates Identity Authority Jamil Nahra, Head of Internal Communications, Emirates Identity Authority Konstantina Sakellariou, Shareholder, Marketing Director

uk flag

U.K.

M.S. Aloupie, Biologist, University of Reading – Dr. G.V.R. Born, Medical Research Scientist, Director, William Harvey Research Institute – Professor A.A. Brennan, University of Stirling – Professor A. Britton, Department of Health, Safety and Ethical Sciences, South West International University – W .J. Cairns, Chairman, W.J. Cairns and Partners – Sir B. Cartledge, Principal, Linacre College, Oxford University – Dr. D.J. Chivers, University of Cambridge – Professor T. Duffy, Director, Peace Studies, University of Ulster – Dr. M.E. Hamdi – Professor R. Harre, University of Oxford – Dr. H. Livas – Dr. T. Kemp, Zoological University Museum, Oxford – Dr. R.S. Kirby, Mensa International – S. Koupparis, Member, National Federation of Cypriots in Great Britain – N. Malet de Carteret, Consultant, Global Cooperation for a Better World – Marina The Lady Marks R. Millard, President, International N-Viro – Dr. W.M.O. Moore, Consultant Obstetrician – E. O’Hara, Member of Parliament – N. Rifkin, Director, World ORT Union Rabbi – Dr. N. Solomon, The Oriental Institute – Professor T. Spencer, f. Member, European Parliament, President, Globe International – J. von Uexkull, Founder and Chairman, The Right Livelihood Foundation – P. Vardinogiannis D. Watts, Dean, School of Earth Resources, Hull University – Dr. B. White, Independent Researcher Arab International Women’s Forum – Association of British Science Writers – Bancory Research Station – Bodleian Library, University of Oxford – Bolton Institute – British Association of Women Entrepreneurs – C2 Resolutions – CADOGAN International, Energy Management and Process Development – Cambridge University Department of Pathology – Centre for Defence Studies, King’s College, University of London – Centre for Environmental Technology, Imperial College – Centre of Medical Law and Ethics, University College London – CGES, Centre for Global Energy Studies – Chester College of Higher Education – Christmas Cracker Trust – City University London – Cleantech ?agazine – Club of Rome – Committed to Green Foundation – CPTM Networking People and Ideas – Department of Civil Engineering University of Newcastle – Department of Environmental and Geographical Sciences, Manchester Metropolitan University – Department of the Environment, Transport and the Regions – Departmentt of Biochemistry, University of Oxford – Earthaction – EasyGroup – Energy Efficient Best Practice Programme – Environmental Policy and Management Group, Imperial College of Science, Technology and Medicine – Environmental Resources Unit – European Academies, Science Advisory Council – European Center for Pollution Research – European Centre for Public Affairs – European Documentation Centre, Albert Sloman Library – Foreign and Commonwealth Office – Forest Policy and Environment Group, Overseas Development Institute – Gaia Education – Galton Lab, University College London – Global Solutions Initiative – House of Commons, Department of the Library – House of Lords – Imperial College of Science, Technology and Medicine – Institute of Child Health – International Development Unit, Institute of Education, University of London – International Futures Forum, Findhorn College Academic Outreach and Programme Development – International Institute for Environment and Development – International Olympic Committee – Intership Agencies (London) Ltd, Shipbrokers Agents – John C. Hadjipateras & Sons LTD. – Kingston University – Knowsley South – Library of the London School of Economics & Political Science – London School of Economics & Political Science – London School of Economics and Political Science, Department of Geography and Environment – Mistral Shipping Co, Ltd. Naval Architects and Shipbrokers – Mott MacDonald – MRC Human Biochemical Gen. Unit – National Commission Culture Committee – National Federation of Cypriots in Great Britain – Newsweek International – Oceanic Maritime Ltd – Oxford Leadership Academy – Oxford University, Institute for Science and Civilization – Peace Child International – Pegasus Ocean Services – ProjectAcorn – R3 Management Consultants Ltd. – Research Office, The University of Manchester – Responding to Climate Change – Salford University – School of Earth Resources, University of Hull – Severn Trent Plc – SHIPPING International Monthly Review – Solar Hydrogen Energy Group – St.Bartholomew’s Hospital Medical College – The A.G. Leventis Foundation – The Atlantic Council – The British Academy – The British Association for Shooting and Conservation – The Conference Board – The Energy Group, University of Reading – The Industrial Society – The Manchester Metropolitan University – The Open University – The Oriental Institute – The Royal Society – The Royal Society of Edinburgh – The Trinity Forum – The University College London Hospitals, Centre for Medical Ethics, Department of Medicine, UCLMS – The William Harvey Research Institute – The World Technology Network – Training and Mobility of Researchers Information Line, Office of Science and Technology – Transparency International – UK National Commission for UNESCO, Natural Sciences Committee – UN Association of the United Kingdom – United Nations Association of the Isle of Man – United Nations Environment & Development UK Committee – Universities of England Consortium for International Acitivities – University of Cambridge, Institute of Astronomy – University of Central Lancashire – University of Glasgow – University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield Campus – University of Kent – University of Lincoln – University of Nottingham, School of Civil Engineering, Division of Fluids and Transport – University of Oxford – University of Ulster Magee College – University of Westminster – Vacation Work publications – Wilton Park – World Future Council – World ORT Union Dr. Lena Anagnostopoulou-Ladas, MD Professor Jose Furtado, Imperial College London Anna Grear, Reader in Law Michail Grivakis Kristale Ivezaj Rama Agatha Kalisperas Chrysoula Pantsi Athanasios Polydoros, Business Executive Pigi Skinitis Dr. Michaelmas Smith Datuk

usa flag

USA

Professor M. Akritas, Department of Statistics, Penn State University – Dr. M. Alpert, President, Click Technologies Inc – Dr. W. Anderson, President, World Academy of Art and Science – E. Antoniades, Manager, Ilias Lalaounis Jewellery – A. Arvanitou, Environmental Engineer, Hazen & Sawyer Engineers – Dr. J.S. Bailey, President, the American College of Greece – Professor W. Barnett Pearce, The Fielding Institute – T.P. Benjamin, Alliance for Environmental Education – D.E. Blockstein, Senior Scientist, Committee for National Institute for the Environment – J.O. Blum, President, Polyisocyanurate Insulation Manufacturers’ Association – M. Bryant, f. Chairman, National Fish and Wildlife Federation, Locust Hill Farm Inc. – S. Buckles, President, National Council on Economic Education – J. Burda, Development Manager, Consulta Solutions – K. Cameron Porter, Co-Chairperson, WORLDWIDE Network – Professor J. Carroll, Department of Forest Resources, University of New Hampshire – C. Casseres, Music Teacher, NYC Board of Education – Professor S. Chorover, Massachusetts Institute of Technology – J.P. Clones, Environment Specialist, The World Bank – G. Constantin, Managing Director, Helmsley Spear Inc. – A. Contomichalos, VP, Special Assets Management, Credit Agricole – D. Contos, President, American Banana Company – Dr. A. Cortese, Executive Director, Strategic Environmental Consulting – Professor C.A. Davos, Dean, School of Public Health, UCLA – E.C. de Leon, President, Lakewood Bank – P. Dirack, Assistant General Agent, John Hancock Financial Services – Dr. M. Dixon, Clinical Practice Consultant – E. Driscoll, Officer, Bowie Mill Civic Association – P.M. Ebinger, Associate Dean and Director, School of Foreign Service, Georgetown University – L. Edreos, Assistant Vice President, Israel Discount Bank of New York – J.M. Forbes, Chairman, Walden Earthcare Network & Centre for American Studies at Concord – Dr. B. Frank, Director, Pollution Prevention Education Committee, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency – A. Freedman, President, SpeekOut Inc. – P. FriedP. Gaitanidou Hamil, Vice President, Austrian Desk/Corporate Lending, Bank Austria Credit – E. Gavrilas – Dr. N. Goodwin, Global Development and Environment Institute, Fletcher School of Law and Diplomacy – J. Granoff, Attorney at Law – D. Greenwood, President, Netrologic Inc. – G. Harokopos – Dr. H. Henderson, Commissioner, The Global Commission to Fund the United Nations – C.L. Henn, Senior Vice President, Concord Energy Inc. – J. Horvath, United Nations Association – B.M. Hubbard, President, Foundation for Conscious Evolution – Professor D. Huisingh, The Center for Clean Products and Clean Technologies, University of Knoxville, Tennessee – Professor L. Iozzi, Cook College, Rutgers University – A. Kapelis, Concert Pianist – Professor A.G. Kefalas, Department of Management, Terry College of Business, University of Georgia – J.M. Kelly, Executive Director, Wildlife Habitat Enhancement Council – Professor R. Kenny, President, Queen’s College – Professor S.S. Kenny, President, State University of New York, Stony Brook – Professor A.O. Klein, Brandeis University – S. Kussmann, Chairman of the Board, Alliance for Environmental Education – J. Linetsky, Vice-Chairman, San Francisco Youth Commission – F.T. Liu, Secretary General, UNA – H. Livas, Journalist – Dr. P. Lobel, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institute – L. Loi Alafogiannis, Founder, Executive Global President and CEO, Euro-American Women’s Council – J. Lorant, Attorney at Law, Lorant & Associates – G. Makkos, Makkos Organisation – V. Martin, President, International Wilderness Leadership Foundation – J.M. McCloskey, Chairman, Sierra Club – J. McKenzie, Director, Environment, Health and Safety, Xerox Corporation – P. Meisen, President, GENI – J. Menoudakos, President, MEDACO – His Grace Bishop Methodios of Boston, Greek Orthodox Archdiocese of North and South America – J. Michopoulos, President, International Science and Technology Outreach Society – Professor T.J. Mills, Director, Centre for Environmental Education, Oklahoma State University – Professor M. Mitias, Department of Philosophy, Millsaps College – Dr. A. Mohiuddin, President, Medical Center of Boston – J.P. Muldoon Jr. United Nations Association – D. Nelson, Executive Director, National Project WET, Montana State University – J.P. Nicholson, Chairman and CEO, N-Viro International Corporation – Professor M. Oelschlaeger, Department of Philosophy and Religion Studies, University of North Texas – D. Oodit, Senior Economic Affairs Officer, United Nations – J. Padalino, President, Pocono Environmental Education Centre – Professor M.D. Papagiannis, Boston University – R. Perl, President, Pacific Partners International Investments Inc. – B. Pike, Software Engineer – Dr. J. Psarouthakis, Chairman of the Board and President, JP Industries S.A. – Dr. A. Rappaport, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Tufts University – E. Rossidis, President, American Hellenic Institute Foundation – Dr. F. SchwarzkopfD. Seaborg, President, U Turn Society – Dr. D. Shapiro, Media Specialist – R. Shaw, Counsellor at Law, Healy and Baillie LLP, New York – Dr. R. Shearer, Research Forester, Forestry Sciences Laboratory, US Forest Service – S. Shelley, Radio Correspondent, Associated Press Special Assignment – D. Siderakis, Architect and Civil Engineer, RET City Planning Commission of New York – Dr. M. Simon, President, MathPower – Professor W. Sinnott-Armstrong, Chair, Department of Philosophy, Dartmouth College – P.H. Slater, President, The Hill Slater Group Inc. – G.H. Slater-Parker, President, The Hill Slater Group Inc. – Professor B. Smith, Dean, Huxley College of Environmental Studies, Western Washington University – Professor L. Theodore, Manhattan College – B. Thomlison, Director of Public Affairs and Environmental Management, Church & Dwight Co. Inc. – L.W. Twist, Co-Chairman of the Board, The State of the World Forum – Dr. J. Uitto, Global Environment Facility – W. Umbertis, President, Greenkeepers – Dr. A. von Lazar, International Politics, Fletcher School of Law and Diplomacy – Sir C. Warter, President, World Health Foundation for Development and Peace and Heartnet International – Dr. D.R. Weinberg, President, American-Hellenic Alliance – U. Wright, Vice President and Director, Environment Health and Safety, ITT Corporation – Dr. J. Xanthopoulos, Director, Centre for International Affairs, Lynn University – Professor C. Yapijakis, Cooper Union School of Engineering – A. Zagoreos, Lazard Freres Asset Management – Dr. K. Zaharopoulos, General and Cosmetic Dentistry – S. Zavvos, Continental American Capital – E.J. Zero, Programme Administrator, BOCES III Outdoor Environmental Education Programme “C” Ventures Inc. – 34 Million Friends of UNFPA – A.H.A.General Construction, Inc. – Access International – ACUSIS – Adriel Consultants, Inc. – Advocates for African Food Security DESD – Air & Waste Management Association – Air Matic Compressor Sales & Services Corp. – AKT Developments – Alliance Rubber Company – AMAC ENTERPRISES,INC. – Amerada Hess – American Banana Company – American Hellenic Alliance – American Hellenic Institute Foundation – American Printing and Copy – American Re-Insurance Company – American Society of International Law, International Environmental Law Group – American Solar Energy Society – American Standard Inc. – Aquacare Environment, Inc. – Arts and Humanities Department, Babson College – ASE, Inc. – Asian Languages and Literatures, Tufts University – Assembly Committee on Human Services California Legislature – Associate Alumnae of Barnard College – Associated Press Special Assignment, Deutsche Welle , Maryknoll Catholic Radio – AT&T Capital Corporation – Athenica Enviromental Services Inc. – Athens Environmental Foundation – Atlantic States Legal Foundation, Inc. – Austrian Corporate Division, Creditanstalt Bankverein – Austrian Desk/Corporate Lending, Bank Austria Creditanstalt – B&P International, Ltd., Harborside Financial Center – BancBoston Capital, Equity and Mezzanine Investors – Barnard College – Barnard College Library – Barnes Richardson & Colburn – Bay Ridge Electronics – Bear, Stearns & Co. Inc. – Bibliotheque: World Wide International Publishers, The Bibliotheque: World Wide Society – Bioindustry Initiative of the U.S. Department of State – Biomimicry – BioNeers – biznews – Blue Ridge Outdoor Education Center – BOCES III Outdoor Environmental Education Program – Boston Philharmonic – Boston Research Center for the 21st Century – Boston Theological Institute – Boulder Institute – Bowdoin College – Bowie Mill Civic Association – BrightSource Energy – Brystol Myers Squibb Co. – Buckminster Fuller Institute – Butler & Pappas – Butterfly Gardeners Accociation – CALPERG – Calvert County Schools, Northern Middle School – Cardillo & Corbett, Admiralty/Maritime Law – Case Western Reserve University – Case Western Reserve University, Case Institute of Technology – Cecil H. Green Library, Stanford University – Center for Bioethics, Science and Society, Northwestern University – Center for Clinical Bioethics, Georgetown University Medical Center – Center for Democracy and the Third Sector, Georgetown University – Center for Environment and Society, Washington College – Center for Environmental and Estuarine Studies – Center for Nations in Transition, Hubert H. Humphrey Institute of Public Affairs – Center for Photochemical Sciences – Center for Respect of Life and Environment – Center for Sustainable Enterprise, Stuart Graduate School of Business – Center for Technology, Policy and Industrial Development Massachusetts Institute of Technology – Centre for Environmental Programs, Xavier University of Louisiana – Chemistry Department, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT) – Chestnut Hill College – Chevron Corporation – Children’s Environmental Health Network – Christmas Carol Inc. – Chronic Illness Research Foundation – Cities and Conservation, The World Conservation Union (IUCN) – Civicus, World Alliance for Citizen Participation – Civil and Environmental Engineering, Tufts University – Civil Society Group, Search for Common Ground – Classics Department, College of the Holy Cross – Clean Energy Group – Clearing Communications – Climate Institute – Coastal Conservancy – College of Arts and Sciences, New York University – College of Education, Department of Teacher Education, Florida Atlantic University – College of Health, Sciences Technology and Management – College of New Rochelle – Colorado Inst. Sustainable Future – Columbia University – Columbia University Libraries – Columbia University, Graduate School of Business – Columbia University, International Affairs Building – Communications Union Camp Corp. – Conair Corporation – CONATIX LLC – Concept Foundry – Concept Foundry – Conference Board Europe – Congressional Information Service Inc. – Congressional Research Service – Connecticut General Assembly – Conservation Concepts, Sustainable Development Planning – Consolidated Edison Co. of New York, Inc. – Constitution of the World – Continental American Capital – Cook College, Rutgers University – Coopers & Lybrand – Council of Hellenes Abroad (SAE), North and South America Region – Croft Institute for International Studies, University of Mississippi – CUNY Graduate Center, Laboratory for Cognitive Studies – Dag Hammarskjold Library of the United Nations – DCK Worldwide – Dean Witter Reynolds – Deloitte & Touche LLP, Deloitte & Touche Tohmatsu International – Department of Biology, Brandeis University – Department of Biology, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute – Department of Cellular & Structural Biology, The University of Texas Health Science Center – Department of Foreign Languages, University of South Alabama – Department of Genetics, Univ. of Pennsylvania, School of Medicine – Department of Management, Terry College of Business, University of Georgia – Department of Neurogenetics, Massachusetts General Hospital – Department of Pathology, College of Medicine, University of South Florida – Department of Philosophy, Dartmouth College – Department of Philosophy, Millsaps College – Department of Philosophy, State University of New York, Oneonta – Department of Philosophy, The University of Akron – Department of Philosophy, University of California, San Diego – Department of Political Science, Hawai’i Research Center for Futures Studies – Department of Political Science, Yale University – Department of Sociology, University of San Francisco – Department of Statistics, Penn State University – Development Economics Vice Presidency, The World Bank – Development Research Group (DECRG) – Environment, Safety & Health ITT Industries, Inc. – Div of Med Gen, Dept of Medicine, John Hopkins Hospital – Div. of Education & International Activities, American Chemical Society – Div. of Gen , Harvard Med School, Children’s Hospital – Division of Statistics, University of California Davis – Duke University – DUMARC Shipping Company S.A. – Dykema Gossett PLLC – Dynamica, Inc. – Earth & Environmental Sciences, Queens College, City University of New York – Earth Day 2000 – Earth Day International – Earth Day Network – Earth Policy Institute – EarthWatch – Economics, Finance & Insurance Department. Barney School of Business, University of Hartford – Eco Odyssey – ECOTEK Environmental Solutions – Education & Community Outreach, Centre for Environmental Study – Education Department, Nicholls’ University – Edward S. Gordon Company – Electra Funding Corp. – EMECS Secretariat – Emilio Ambasz & Associates – Empire State Building – Emporia State University – Energy Environment and Resources Center, The University of Tennessee – Energy Technologies Enterprises Corp. – Enterprise Program Management, Microsoft Corporation – Environment and Natural Resources, Counterpart International – Environment, Health and Safety, Xerox Corporation – Environment, Health and Safety, ITT Fluid Technology Corporation – Environmental & Water Resources Engineering, MALCOLM PIRNIE, INC. – Environmental Affairs, Motorola Inc. – Environmental Alliance for Senior Involvement – Environmental and Energy Staff, General Motors Corporation – Environmental Health and Safety, The Dow Chemical Company – Environmental Health Sciences, University at Albany, State University of New York – Environmental Leadership Foundation – Environmental Management, Church & Dwight Co. Inc. – Enviro Tech Mktg / BioGenesis – EPA Office of Enforcement and Compliance Assurance – Equal Access – ESSD and International Law Unit (LEGEN), The World Bank – Ethical Markets Media, LLC – Euro-American Women’s Council – Europa Securities – Federation of American Scientists – Fetzer Foundation – Florida Marine Research Institute – Food & Water Watch – Food and Water Watch – Foresight Associates – Forestry Sciences Laboratory, Pacific Northwest Research Station U.S. Forest Service – Foundation for Global Community – Freeh Group International Solutions – Friends of Pronatura – Gates Law Firm – GBN. Global Business Network – Gencor Industries, Inc. – Gene Forum – General and Cosmetic Dentistry – General Electric Co. – General Motors Corporation – George Mason University – Georgetown University, Department of Philosophy – Georgetown University, School of Business – Georgetown University, Science, Technology and International Affairs, Edmund A. Walsh School of Foreign Service – Georgette Klinger – GIFTS IN KIND, AMERICA – Global Development and Environment Institute, The Fletcher School of Law and Diplomacy – Global Education Associates – Global Energy Network International – Global Environmental Facility (GEF) – Global Environmental Governance Project, Yale University – Global Information and Communication Technologies – Global Initiatives – Global Leadership Team “Future Capitals” – Global Scholarly Publications, Department of History and Philosophy – GMF, The German Marshall Fund of the United States – GOOGLE – Graduate School of Arts and Sciences, Bryn Mawr College – Greek American Review – Greek American Daily Newspaper – Growald Family Fund – H Proini – H.D. Kontos & Company – Hanger Prosthetics & Orthotics Inc. – Harbourside Medical Tower – Harvard Center for Population Studies – Harvard School of Public Health – Harvard University – Harvard University Library – Hazen & Sawyer Engineers – Healy and Baillie, LLP – Hellenic College/ Holy Cross Greek Orthodox School of Theology – Hellenic Press Agency – Heritage Realty Ventures, Inc. – Hewlett Packard Company – HOGAN & HARTSON – Holt International Children Services – Horizon Air Freight – Horizon Science Academy – Housing Authority of the Cherokee Nation – Hubert H. Humphrey Institute – Human Bioethics Treaty Organization – Human Security Unit, Office for the Coordination of Humanitarian Affairs – Humanitarian Assistance, Tufts University – Humanities and Social Sciences Library, The New York Public Library – Humanities Center Tufts University – Hutchins Photography Inc. – Huxley College of Environmental Studies, Western Washington University – IBM – IBM Global Services – ICCRE – IEET/WTA – IGC Networks – Ilias Lalaounis Jewelry – Infectious Disease Research Institute, Inc. – Innovest Strategic Value Advisers – INSIGHT: An Interdisciplinary Review, Bennett College for Women – Institute for Alternative Futures – Institute for Environmental Security, c/o TransGlobal Ventures, Inc. – Institute for Global Communications – Institute for Justice and Peace – Institute for National Strategic Studies – Integrated Healthcare Delivery Systems, Inc – Interface International, Channel 25 – International Association for Human Values – International Association of Women Judges – International Center on Peace and Development – International Fuel Cells – International Indian Treaty Council – International Olympic Committee – International Partners for Sustainable Agriculture – International Rectifier – International Science and Technology Outreach Society – International Scientific Networks Project, Policy Sciences Center, Inc. – International Space Sciences Organisation – International Studies Program, University of South Alabama – International Trade and Management, UMUC Graduate School of Management & Technology, University of Maryland – International Travel Center – International Who’s Who of Professional & Business Women, American Biographical Institute – International Wilderness (WILD) Leadership Foundation – Ionian Transport Company – IPEX and Company – Irina Contemporary Design Studio – Israel Discount Bank of New York – ITESM, Monterrey Tech – IX International Philosophy Olympiad – Jacq. Pierot & Sons, Inc. – James A. Haley VA Hospital – Jane Goodall Institute – JDT Management Consultants, Inc. – John A. Vassilaros & Son Inc. – John F. Kennedy School of Government Library – John F. Kennedy School of Government, Harvard University – John Hancock Financial Services – John Templeton Foundation – John W. Deering Incorporated, Land Development/Construction Methods – Johns Hopkins University – Joint Global Change, Research Institute Battelle – Karafotias Realty Co. – Karen Kitchens, Baker & Taylor – Katz Communications Inc. – Knights of Colombus – Krinos Foods, Inc. – KV International – Lab. of Statistical Genetics, Rockfeller University – LaGuardia Community College – Land O’ Lakes – Lazard Asset Management – Leadership 100 – Library of Congress Central & Eastern European Acquisitions – Life Magazine – Life Sciences NASA – Lionel Television Productions – Living City Magazine of the Focolare Movement – Locust Hill Farm, Inc. – Long Island City High School – Lorant & Associates – Lost City Communications – Louisiana State University – M.K. Marinakis Chartering Inc. – Macomb College – Makkos Organization – Manhattan College – Manufacturers Hanover Trust Com. – Many Rivers Company – Marine Biological Laboratory, Boston University – Massachusets Institute of Technology – McCallion & Associates LLP – McGettigan, Wick & Co., Inc. – MCI International,Inc. – MEDACO – Medical Center of Boston International, Inc. – Mercantile Bank – Metcalf & Eddy of New York, Inc. – Mexico Affairs Office, National Park Service – MIC Industries – Migratory Species Project – Millennium Institute – Millennium Project, United Nations University – Mind/Body Medical Institute, Harvard Medical School – Missouri Botanical Garden – Mobile Medical International Corporation – Monsanto Company – Moody’s Investor Service – Moore Stephens & Co. – NACRE – Narragansett Indian Housing Program – National Academy of Sciences – National Audubon Society – National Center for Agricultural Utilization Research – National Center for Human Genome Research, National Institute of Health – National Council for Science and the Environment – National Defence University – National Geographic Society – National Greek TV of USA – National Herald Inc. – National Poverty Center, University of Michigan, Board of Governors, Federal Reserve System – National Project WET, Montana State University – National Renewable Energy Laboratory, National Center for Photovoltaics – Netrologic, Inc. – Networking Premiere Events Magazine – Nevada Nuclear Waste Task Force – New Jersey School Conservation, Montclair State College – New Jersey State Aquarium at Camden – New York Academy of Sciences – New York University – Newport Mining Corporation – Night Talker Radio Network – NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY, College of Forest Resources – Nuclear Age History and Humanities Center – Nuclear Waste Management – N-Viro International Corporation – NY Marriott Marquis Hotel – Ocean Futures – Oceans Alert – OECD Library – Office of Environmental Awareness – Office of Environmental Education, Department of Environmental Protection – Office of the Secretary General – Office of the Sr. Vice President and Chief Economist – Oklahoma State University – Olympian Bank – Olympic Asset Management – Olympic Park Institute – Olympic Tower – Omagine Inc. – One Woodrow Wilson Plaza – ORC Worldwide – P.J. Mechanical Corp. – Pace Law School, Pace University – Pacific Partners International Investments, Inc. – Paine Webber, Inc. – Pardoe & Graham – Partnerships For Change, The Presidio – Pathways Consulting , Pathways to Peace – Paul VI Institute for the Study of Human Reproduction – Peace X Peace, Connecting Women for Peace – Pennsylvania Consortium for Interdisciplinary Environmental Policy, Earth Ethics Research Group, Inc. – Perakis Marine Supply Co. – Permanent Mission of Indonesia to the UN – Permanent Mission of Malaysia to the UN – Permanent Mission of Papua New Guinea to the UN – Pesticide Watch – Peter Wodtke & Partners – Pfizer Inc, Central Research Division – Phoenix Energy Services – Pocono Environmental Education Center – Polaris Marine Agency, Inc. – Potsdam College – PowerBussiness Associates – Production Industries, Inc. – Property Management – Pro Pharmaceuticals, Inc. – Puget Sound Water Quality Action Team – Quality Assurance and Compliance, Environmentally and Socially Sustainable Development Network, The World Bank – Rainforest Action Network – Red Apple Group – Regional Operations , Europe and Central Asia, The World Bank – Regional Plan Association – Research and Development, Kadant Composites – RET City Planning Commission of NY – Rhode Island College – R MAX – Rockefeller Financial Services Inc. – Rockefeller Foundation – Rocky Mountain Institute – Roots, Vision & Memory Publications – Rotary International – RTH Consulting – Rubenstein School of Environment and Natural Resources, University of Vermont – Rudolf Steiner Foundation – Rutgers University – S.C. Johnson & Sons, Inc. – San Francisco Youth Commission – SC JOHNSON & SON, INC – School of Engineering, George Washington University – School of Foreign Service, Georgetown University – School of International Service, American University – School of Law, Boston University – School of Law-Newark, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey – School of Public Health, UCLA – School of the Arts, Columbia University – Science and Health Communications Group – Science, Industry and Business Library, The New York Public Library – Scio Shipping, Inc. – Seamens Church Institute – Senseable City Laboratory , Massachusetts Institute of Technology – Seward & Kissel – Shevchenko Scientific Society – Shriners’ Children’s Hospital, Boston – Sitinas Steamship Agency, Inc. – Sloan School of Management, MIT – Smart Growth Leadership Institute – Social Venture Network – Soil and Water Conservation Society – Soil Science Society of America, University of Nebraska – Solar Electric Light Fund – Soul of Money Institute – Southeast Europe Project, Woodrow Wilson International Center for Scholars – Southern Appalachian Man and the Biosphere – Southern Star Shipping – Southern University – SpeakOut Inc. – Sports Car Club of America Inc. – St. Catherine of Siena Medical Center – St. George Greek Orthodox Church – ST. LUKE’S ROOSEVELT, Hospital Centre – State of the World Forum – Stephen Decatur Middle School – Stetson University College of Law – Stevens Institute of Technology, Centre for Environmental Engineering – Stockholm Environment Institute – Strategic Environmental Consulting – Strategic Initiatives Inc. – Stults, Balber, Horton & Slotnik – Sustainable Development, World Bank – T.F. Chen Museum – TAK TENT L.P. – TDA Incorporated – Telsima Corporation – Temple University, The James E. Beasley School of Law – Terra Global Foundation – The Actium Project, Department of History, University of South Florida – The al Chalabi Group – The American College of Greece – The American Conservative Union – The American Council of Young Political Leaders – The American University of Rome – The Arlington Institute – The Brookings Institution – The Carter Center – The Center for Clean Products and Clean Technologies, University of Knoxville, Tennessee – THE EARTH TIME PROJECT – The Festival Opera Association, Inc. – The Fielding Institute – The Fletcher School of Law and Diplomacy, Tufts University – The Fletcher School, Tufts University – The Ford Foundation – The Foundation of Economic Trends – The Friedman School of Nutrition, Science and Policy, Tufts University – The Fulbright Association – The Fund for American Studies – The General Libraries, University of Texas at Austin – The George Washington University – The George Washington University of Philosophy, Babson College – The Global Fund for Children – The Greek American, Greek American Publishing, Inc. – The Hellenic News of America – The Heritage Foundation – The Humane Society of the United States – The Jane Goodall Institute – The NAT Center – The National Herald – The New York Academy of Sciences, Directory Publication Office – The Novak Group – The Orientals Group, Oriental Weavers of America – The Paul H. Nitze School of Advanced International Studies, Johns Hopkins University – The Planetary Society – The Southwest Connection LLC – The Technology and Citizenship Program, Mark O. Hatfield School of Government, College of Urban & Public Affairs – The University of Chicago Library – The University of Vermont, Department of Psychiatry – The U Turn Society – The World Academy of Art and Science – The World Bank – Theo G. Zacharatos & Associates – Topside Shipping – Trataros Construction Inc. – Tremco Inc. – Turner Broadcasting System Inc. – Turner Enterprises, Inc. – U.S. DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE, National Oceanic & Atmospheric Admin – U.S. National Commission – UCLA Library Administration – UCLA Medical Center, Department of Neurology – Ulrich’s International Periodicals Directory, R.R. Bowker – UN Department of Economic & Social Affairs, Division for Sustainable Development – UN Dept. of Economic & Social Affairs – UN DPCSD / DSD – UNDP – UNESCO New York Office – UNICEF – Union Carbide Corporation – Union of Concerned Scientists – United Nations – New York – United Nations Association – Washington – United Nations Association of the U.S.A. Inc. – United Nations Children’s Fund – United Nations Department of Economic and Social Affairs – United Nations Department of Economic and Social Affairs – NGOs Section, OESCSC – United Nations Environment Programme – United Nations Foundation – United States Environmental Protection Agency – United States Senate – United Technologies Corporation – University and Community College System of Nevada – University Libraries, University of Colorado at Boulder – University of California, Irvine – University of Denver, Graduate School of International Studies – University of Missouri – University of New Hampshire – University of New Orleans – University of Rhode Island – University of San Francisco – University of South Florida – University of South Florida, Harbourside Medical Tower – University of Virginia Library – Uranium Medical Research Center – Vagelos Alumnae Center, Barnard College – Villanova University – Virginia Tech – VirginiaTech, National Capital Region, Center for Technology Security and Policy, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University – Vorys Legal Counsel, Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP – The Fund for American Studies – Walden University – Walther, Key, Maupin, Oats, Cox & LeGoy – War and Peace Foundation – Washington University, School of Medicine, Department of Genetics – Western Association of Schools & Colleges (WASC) – WFM-IPG / INTGLIM – WFUNA – WFUNA Office at UN Headquarters – Wildlife Habitat Enhancement Council – William McDonough & Partners, Architecture and Community Design – Wilmer, Cutler and Pickering – Wilson College – Wisdom Road Audio – Women’s Environment and Development Organization – Woodrow Wilson International Center for Scholars – Woodrow Wilson International Center for Scholars, Environmental Change and Security Program – Woodrow Wilson International Center for Scholars – Wordstream West – Working Group on Ethics , George Mason University – World Academy of Art and Science – World Citizen Foundation, Global Coalition World Democracy 2010 – World Council of Churches – World Council of Hellenes (SAE) – World Federalist Association – World Resources Institute – World Vision Relief & Develop. Inc. – Worldwatch Institute – WorldWIDE Network – Washington Ahepa Chapter 31, Board of Governors American Hellenic Educational Progressive Association – Yale Center for Environmental Law and Policy – Yale Center for the Study of Globalization, Yale University – Yale University School of Forestry & Enviromental Studies – YMCA of San Francisco Constantine Alexander Nicholas A. Ashford, Professor of Technology and Policy, MIT Demetrios J. Atsalis, State Representative, Massachusetts Athanasia Biska, Professor of Modern Greek Maggie Clayton, Biochemist Constantinos Diamantis, State Representative, Connecticut Professor Leonid Goldin, President & Founder The Russian American Center of Public Opinion Hazel Henderson, Author, Ethical Markets Media, LLC Garry Jacobs, CEO, World Academy of Art & Science Alexandros Kapelis, Concert Pianist Steven Lovink, Vice Chair, Institute for Environmental Security Thalia Maroulis Natasha Meskal, Ecotek President Louis Papan, Former Assemblyman, California State Assembly Maria Pappas, Cook County Treasurer Marios Sophocleous, Senior Scientist, Retiree Lynne Twist, President, The Soul of Money Institute Michael Vousdoukis, Tax Accountant Professor Nicholas Zaferatos, Western Washington University

uruguai flag

Uruguay

L.A.L. Herrera, President, Oriental Republic of Uruguay Associacion de la Prensa Uruguaya – Department of Geography Faculty of Sciences, Universidad de la Republica – International Olympic Committee – Universidad de la Republica

uzbekistan flag

Uzbekistan

Professor Y. Shadimetov, President, ECOSAN International Fund of Ecology and Health – Dr. K. Sherimbetov, Chairman State Committee for Nature Protection of the Republic of Uzbekistan – Ambassador B. Tursunov Academy of Sciences of Uzbekistan – Ecological Movement of Uzbekistan – ECOSAN International Ecology and Health Fund – Kazakh National Information Agency – Legislative Chamber of Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan – Ministry of Finance – NATCOM of Uzbekistan – Republic of Uzbekistan Cabinet Council of the Republic of Karakalpakistan – SJSK Uzpahtamash – State Committee for Nature Protection of the Republic of Uzbekistan – The Republican Specilaized Scientifically Practical Center of Pediatric Medicine Aziz Ismailov, Consul General of Uzbekistan

vanuatu flag

Vanuatu

R. Namel, Acting Principal Agriculture Officer, Vanuatu UniversityVanuatu University

vatican flag

Vatican

Department of State Section of International Affairs – Pontifical Academy for Life – Pontifical Council for Justice and Peace – Pontifical Council for Social Communications Luciano Storero, Apostolic Nuncio, Nonciature Apostolique en Grece

venezuela flag

Venezuela

Ambassador L.S. Balliache – Ambassador O.L. Carmona – A.L. Garcia Maldonado, President, Latin-American Federation of Lawyers – M. Ibanez – G. Parentelli, European Communities AVEPALMAS – Centro de Estudios Religiosos, Universidad Catolica Andres Bello – La Mujer y el Quinto Centenario – National Library of Venezuela – Universidad de los Andes

 samoa

Western Samoa

School of Agriculture, University of the South Pacific

 yemen

Yemen

Republic of Yemen Sana’a University, Gender Development Research & Studies Center

zambia flag

Zambia

Africa 2000 Network – Africa University – Communications Authority Zambia – Geography Department, University of Zambia – Green Times – International Olympic Committee – Konkola Copper Mines PLC – The Weekly Angel – UTC Zambia – Zimbabwe Newspapers (1980) Ltd.

Zimbabwe flag

Zimbabwe

K. Moyo-Mhlanga, National Co-ordinator, Africa 2000 Network